DeWalt DWE560

Manufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Set Consisting of: Saw blade guard, carbide-tipped saw blade, pin wrench, dust extraction adapter, parallel guide fence
• Power: 1,350 W
• Output Power: 850 W
• Rotational Speed: 5,500 rpm
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V
Show all product details
Best Prices
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£128.84
Shipping: £4.49

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWALT DWE560 184mm circular saw + fence 110 VOLT no case
DeWALT DWE560 184mm circular saw + fence 110 VOLT no case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE560-GB, 240V 184mm 65mm Compact Circular Saw, Yellow & DT7969-QZ, 32 Piece XR Professional Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Accessory Set, Yellow B0BLBZSP8Q
Product 1: DWE560 Compact Circular Saw 184mm 1350W 240V Product 2: DT7969QZ Screwdriver Bit Set, 32 Piece
prodImage
£128.84
£133.33
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DEWALT DWE560-QS Saw CIrcular 1.350w - 65mm Prof. - O 184mm for DIYers & professionals, made for cutting and finishing jobs, 1.350w, 65mm, 184mm WP-BNBS-SJN6
Compact design with low weight and consistently high-performance motor Cut-out in the saw shoe and protective cover provides optimal visibility of the workpiece; the fan cleans the cutting line from chip and dust Integrated and efficient connection for dust extraction minimises the dust particles in the air, are directly compatible with the DeWalt AirLock System for easy, fast and safe connection to the suction hose Box contents: 1x hand circular saw, 1x parallel stop, 1x 1x 24 Tooth HM Saw Blade (DT10302), 1x Dust Exhaust Protection Cabinet Bracket, 1x Saw Blade Replacement Key. Box contents: 1x Hand Circular Saw, 1x Parallel Stop, 1x 24 Tooth HM Saw Blade (DT10302), 1x Protective Cabinet Bracket for Dust Exhaust Drain, 1x Saw Blade Replacement Key Model Number: DWE560-QS, Weight: 11.3978989454 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£189.10
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DWE560K-LX 110V 184mm 65mm Compact Circular Saw in Kitbox , Yellow its:DEW110DWE560K
DWE560KL Compact Circular Saw & Kitbox 184mm 1350W 110V Compact, Lightweight, Easy to use circular saw with 65mm depth of cut High power 1350W motor gives increased cutting performance Cutaway inner guard gives improved line of sight to cutting line Dust blower clears dust and debris from cut line Efficient dust extraction port to minimise airborne dust particles when connected to a dust extraction unit Compact, Lightweight, Easy to use circular saw with 65mm depth of cut High power 1350W motor gives increased cutting performance Cutaway inner guard gives improved line of sight to cutting line Dust blower clears dust and debris from cut line Efficient dust extraction port to minimise airborne dust particles when connected to a dust extraction unit, Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Max. Cutting Depth at 45°:42 mm
Max. Cutting Depth at 90°:65 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions:L28.6 cm x H22.6 Centimetre
Weight:3.7 kg
Other
Spotlight:No
Idle Noise:88 dB
Dust Extraction:Yes
Accessories:Parallel Stop, Suction protection hood
Set Consisting of
Saw blade guard, carbide-tipped saw blade, pin wrench, dust extraction adapter, parallel guide fence
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:48°
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw
Power:1,350 W
Output Power:850 W
Rotational Speed:5,500 rpm
Power Supply:Network operation
Nominal Voltage:230 V
Saw Blade Bore:16 mm
Saw Blade Diameter:Ø 184 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DWE560
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£107.55
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£172.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi R18MMS-0
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS331N
£118.97
Compare Prices
59 offers
Einhell TC-JS 18 Li (1x2.5 Ah)
£116.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DJV185Z
£119.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025/2 U (43404909)
£119.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Einhell TE-MS 18/210 Li-Solo (4300890)
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Einhell TE-CS 18/190 Li BL - Solo (4331210)
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Metabo SSE 18 LTX Compact (602266840)
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Proxxon Super jigsaw STS/E (28530)
£108.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo ASE 18 LTX (602269850)
£120.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
abbeypower
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.84
Shipping: £4.49
DASCOS LTD
prodImage
£189.10
Shipping: Free
DASCOS LTD
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel