DeWalt DCG405FN

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCG405FN
from £140.00to £327.0038 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Grinding Tool
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Output Power: 800 W
• Rotational Speed: 9,000 rpm
• Sander Spindle Thread: M14
• Disc Diameter: Ø 125 mm
• Protective Cover: Yes
• Spindle Lock: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG405FN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 4Ah Battery Charger Tstak DCG405FNTSTAK
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder 1 x 4Ah Battery Charger Tstak, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£266.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder With 2x 4Ah Batteries & Charger DCG405FNXJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder With 2x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£277.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 2 x 4.0Ah ... DCG405FN-KIT-16
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 2 x 4.0Ah ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£277.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V 125mm Brushless Angle Grinder 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V Brushless Angle Grinder + 2x 5Ah Batteries, Charger & Case DCG405FN-XJ
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V Brushless Angle Grinder + 2x 5Ah Batteries, Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£290.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah ... DCG405FN-KIT-24
DeWalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless 125mm Flathead Angle Grinder With 2 x 5.0Ah ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£290.99
Shipping: Free
2025 DEWALT DCG405FN/NT 125mm flat head angle grinder bare machine tool cutting
2025 DEWALT DCG405FN/NT 125mm flat head angle grinder bare machine tool cutting, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.00 / Unit
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 2 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger & Case DCB182
Dewalt DCG405FN 18V XR Brushless Angle Grinder 2 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£327.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Fan system, brushless motor
Dimensions
Dimensions:L31 cm
Weight:1.8 kg
Other
Protective Cover:Yes
Spindle Lock:Yes
Secondary Handle:Yes
Overload Protection:Yes
Performance
Output Power:800 W
Rotational Speed:9,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder
Settings
Sander Spindle Thread:M14
Disc Diameter:Ø 125 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCG405FN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£107.55
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TP-BR 18/32 Li BL Solo (4468000)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi R18AG7-0
£138.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA5040C
£142.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£145.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GD0600
£111.18
Compare Prices
10 offers
Metabo DBF 457
£146.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO6030
£132.60
Compare Prices
33 offers
DeWalt DCG412N-XJ
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita GA4540C
£147.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
DeWalt DCG406N
£130.56
Compare Prices
21 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
user225777
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£152.97
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£170.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£186.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel