Makita GA5040C

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita GA5040C
from £142.80to £179.995 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• Angle grinder with a power output of 1400 W
• Maximum disc diameter of 125 mm
• No-load speed from 2800 to 11000 rpm
• SJS II system for vibration damping
• Ergonomic housing design for comfortable handling
• Restart protection to prevent unintentional starts
• Dimensions: Length 303 mm, Width 140 mm, Height 116 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Makita GA5040C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA GA5040C 240v Angle grinder 5" (125mm)
MAKITA GA5040C 240v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
MAKITA GA5040C 110v Angle grinder 5" (125mm)
MAKITA GA5040C 110v Angle grinder 5" (125mm), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Makita GA5040C/2 240V 125mm Angle Grinder
Anti-restart function Soft start Variable speed control Constant speed under load SJS II (Super Joint System) Small circumference body with barrel grip Adjustable tool-less wheel cover Electronic current limiter Slide type on/off switch with lock on function Connectable to Makita vacuum cleaner with an optional dust collecting wheel guard (not included), Weight: 5.51155655 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita GA5040C 125mm Angle Grinder Soft Start 240V / 1400W
Makita GA5040C 125mm Angle Grinder Soft Start 240V / 1400W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£163.79
Shipping: Free
Makita GA5040C/1 125mm Angle Grinder Soft Start 1400W 110V GA5040C1
Makita GA5040C/1 125mm Angle Grinder Soft Start 1400W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£163.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Angle grinder with a power output of 1400 W
Maximum disc diameter of 125 mm
No-load speed from 2800 to 11000 rpm
SJS II system for vibration damping
Ergonomic housing design for comfortable handling
Restart protection to prevent unintentional starts
Dimensions: Length 303 mm, Width 140 mm, Height 116 mm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M
Makita GA5040C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£56.10
Makita DMP180ZCompare 52 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£68.89
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 18 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 26 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 18 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 39 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 31 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hazet Mini angled disc sander (9033M-11)
£145.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCG405FN
£140.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Holzmann BT 46ECO
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-BR 18/32 Li BL Solo (4468000)
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo DBF 457
£146.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon BBS/S
£157.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ryobi R18AG7-0
£138.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita GA4540C
£147.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo WB 18 LT BL 11-125 Quick (613054850)
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
£136.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA5040C
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£142.80
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
ptctools
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£163.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel