Makita BO6030

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BO6030
from £132.60to £269.9933 offersManufacturer: Makita
• Eccentric sander with variable speed via rotary knob
• Base brake for smooth start-up and immediate stop
• Quick Velcro system for easy accessory insertion
• Ergonomic capital letters enable one-handed operation
• Non-slip grip for secure hold
• Removable handle for flexible use
• Larger dust bag for longer work without interruption
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO6030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MAKITA BO6030 240v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad
MAKITA BO6030 240v Orbital sander 150mm dia pad, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£132.60
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030L 110V 310W Variable Speed 150mm (6") Random Orbit Sander + Dustbag
Makita BO6030L 110V 310W Variable Speed 150mm (6") Random Orbit Sander + Dustbag, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Sanders > Sanders
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/1 Random Orbit Sander 110V 136717
The Makita BO6030/1 is a 110 volt Random Orbit Sander with 310 watt motor, 150mm pad size and variable speed control. Variable speed control Constant speed under load Built-in dust collection system Ergonomic rubberised handle reduces vibration Front handle allows sanding in corners Large 2.8mm orbit action for fast and smooth sanding Double insulated
prodImage
£147.36
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/2 240V 150mm Random Orbit Sander
Large two finger trigger switch with lock On function for continuous operation Two handles, Front handle to allow for sanding in corners and conne areas Tough exterior construction with durable motor housing and sturdy aluminium fan housing Variable speed control Constant speed control under load Built in dust collection system Double insulation, Weight: 5.291094288 pounds, Manufacturer: Makita
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbit Sander 240v BO6030/2
Model BO6030 is a Random Orbit Sander 150mm (6") with twohandles from Makita, featuring; Tough exterior construction -durable motor housing and...
prodImage
£178.79
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbit Sander 110v BO6030/1
prodImage
£178.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BO6030 6"/150mm Corded Random Orbit Sander With Dust Bag 240V/310W
Makita BO6030 6"/150mm Corded Random Orbit Sander With Dust Bag 240V/310W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 6"/150mm Corded Random Orbit Sander With Dust Bag 240V/310W
Makita BO6030 6"/150mm Corded Random Orbit Sander With Dust Bag 240V/310W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Corded Random Orbit Sander With Dust Bag 110V/310W
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Corded Random Orbit Sander With Dust Bag 110V/310W, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 Random Orbital Sander 6"/152mm 240V
Makita BO6030 Random Orbital Sander 6"/152mm 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 110V with 25 x Sanding Disc
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 110V with 25 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/2 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 240V with 25 x Sanding Disc
Makita BO6030/2 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 240V with 25 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/2 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 240V with 30 x Sanding Disc
Makita BO6030/2 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 240V with 30 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 110V with 30 x Sanding Disc
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 110V with 30 x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240v 150mm 310 Watt 3 pin uk plug
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240v 150mm 310 Watt 3 pin uk plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240v 150mm 310 Watt 3 pin uk plug
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 240v 150mm 310 Watt 3 pin uk plug, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/2 240V 150mm Random Orbit Sander
Makita BO6030/2 240V 150mm Random Orbit Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£152.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 110V with 100x Sanding Disc
Makita BO6030/1 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 110V with 100x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/2 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 240V with 100x Sanding Disc
Makita BO6030/2 150mm Random Orbit Sander & Dust Bag 240V with 100x Sanding Disc, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 240v 150mm Random Orbit Sander
Makita BO6030 240v 150mm Random Orbit Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£160.83
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 110v 150mm Random Orbit Sander MAKBO6030L
Makita BO6030 110v 150mm Random Orbit Sander, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£160.83
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 240V
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 110V MAKBO6030L
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 110V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Random Orbit Sander 150mm 310w - 240V BO6030/2
Makita Random Orbit Sander 150mm 310w - 240V BO6030/2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Makita Random Orbit Sander 150mm 310w - 110V BO6030/1
Makita Random Orbit Sander 150mm 310w - 110V BO6030/1, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 Random Orbit Sander 150mm 110v BO6030/1
Makita BO6030 Random Orbit Sander 150mm 110v, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/2 BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 240V MAKBO6030
Makita BO6030/2 BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 240V MAKBO6030, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£194.84
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030/1 BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 110V MAKBO6030L
Makita BO6030/1 BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 110V MAKBO6030L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£194.84
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 240V MAKBO6030
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 240V MAKBO6030, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£196.24
Shipping: Free
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 110V MAKBO6030L BO6030/1
Makita BO6030 150mm Random Orbital Sander 310W 110V MAKBO6030L, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Sanders
prodImage
£196.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Eccentric sander with variable speed via rotary knob
Base brake for smooth start-up and immediate stop
Quick Velcro system for easy accessory insertion
Ergonomic capital letters enable one-handed operation
Non-slip grip for secure hold
Removable handle for flexible use
Larger dust bag for longer work without interruption

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BO6030
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)
£78.99
Makita BL1860B (197422-4)Compare 17 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCG406N
£130.56
Compare Prices
21 offers
Metabo SXE 450 TurboTec (600129000)
£130.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
DeWalt DWE46229
£121.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann BT 46ECO
£129.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell Axxio
£129.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo W 9-125 Quick (600374000)
£117.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DW 125 (601556000)
£129.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 18/115 Li Kit (1x3.0Ah)
£136.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita GA5021
£121.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Flex LBE 76 12-EC C (531717)
£129.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BO6030
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£132.60
Shipping: Free
powertoolcentre
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.36
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel