Dell KM636 UK (580-ADFZ)

Price History
• Wireless: Yes
• QWERTY Layout in the United Kingdom
• Input device with pointing device mouse
• Compatible with Windows 7
• Ergonomic design for comfortable use
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell KM636 UK (580-ADFZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell KM636 - Keyboard and Mouse Set - Wireless - QWERTY - UK - Black - for Latitude 33XX 2-in-1, Precision Mobile Workstation 5750, 77XX, Vostro 35XX, 36XX 6N-PNGK-WQN5
Device interface: Keyboard layout: QWERTY, Connectivity technology: Wireless. Device interface: Keyboard layout: QWERTY, Connectivity technology: Wireless. Colour of product: Black, Material: Plastic, Surface coloration: Monotone. Wireless receiver interface: USB. Power source type: Battery, Service life of battery: 12 month(s). Movement detection technology: Optical, Scroll type: Wheel Model number: 580-ADFZ
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
DELL KM636 keyboard Mouse included RF Wireless QWERTY English Black 580-ADFZ
The Dell Wireless Keyboard and Mouse- KM636 features a sleek. contemporary design that delivers reliable wireless performance in virtually any workspace at a price that businesses will appreciate. Providing the convenience and performance of a wireless workspace. the KM636 is designed to withstand the rigors of office work. while providing a comfortable. full multimedia user experience through the keyboard’s contemporary design and chiclet keys. Featuring a 12 month battery life. multimedia shortcut keys and optical tracking. the keyboard and mouse combo offers a dependable and enjoyable user experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
DELL KM636 Bluetooth QWERTY English Black 580-ADFZ
The Dell Wireless Keyboard and Mouse- KM636 features a sleek,contemporary design that delivers reliable wireless performance invirtually any...
prodImage
£95.80
Shipping: Free
Dell 580-ADFZ Keyboard/Mouse ENGLISH
Dell 580-ADFZ Keyboard/Mouse ENGLISH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£100.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
QWERTY Layout in the United Kingdom
Input device with pointing device mouse
Compatible with Windows 7
Ergonomic design for comfortable use
Material: plastic
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell KM636 UK (580-ADFZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
Great keyboard and mouse
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
Great keyboard and mouse. Easy to connect with Bluetooth. I like the slim profile and also the keys. The price is slightly on the high side but so far so good. Longevity will be key and also battery life
keyboard stop working after couple of months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2022
|
keyboard stop working after couple of months.
Great budget set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2022
|
No setup required, simply plug in the usb dongle and it all connects. Mouse works well, very plastic but not unpleasant to use. Keyboard keys feel “squashy” and not especially pleasing to type on. Perfectly suitable for a home...View More office setup or casual use, feels cheap but works fine for general typingView Less
Doesn't work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/04/2022
|
Keyboard doesn't switch on. Tried all troubleshooting but it is dead out the box. Mouse works intermittently. It's not the surface as my Microsoft mouse works perfectly fine without issues. Very disappointed in this...View More product considering the price of £70!! Returning this.View Less
Bargain Buy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2022
|
It was exactly what I was looking for and a real bargain buy at that...
With reviews from

Dell KM636 UK (580-ADFZ) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
28
4
6
3
4
2
1
10

More from Dell

Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£19.99
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)Compare 18 Prices
Dell KB522 Business
£26.68
Dell KB522 BusinessCompare 4 Prices
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)
£62.53
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)Compare 9 Prices
Dell KM7321W
£80.23
Dell KM7321WCompare 1 Prices
Dell KB216
£17.99
Dell KB216Compare 6 Prices
Dell MS900
£49.99
Dell MS900Compare 7 Prices
Dell KM7120W
£81.10
Dell KM7120WCompare 2 Prices
Dell WM126
£9.97
Dell WM126Compare 7 Prices
Dell Alienware AW720M
£53.09
Dell Alienware AW720MCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 725 Combo (9T5B0UT#ABB)
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced (920-008688)
£58.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rapoo 9900M
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK850 CH (920-008223)
£80.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sahara-IT
prodImage
£78.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£100.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel