D-Link DAP-X3060OU

Manufacturer: D-Link
D-Link DAP-X3060OU
from £198.61to £215.572 offersManufacturer: D-Link
• Outdoor Access Point with Wi-Fi 6 Technology
• Maximum data rate of 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz
• IP68 weatherproof housing for outdoor use
• Operating temperature from -30 °C to 60 °C
• One PoE 2.5-Gigabit LAN port for efficient network connections
• Supports WPA3 security protocol for enhanced network security
• Dimensions: Width 27.7 cm, Depth 5 cm, Height 24 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-X3060OU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band PoE Outdoor Access Point DAP-X3060OU
Nuclias Connect AX3000Outdoor Access PointThe DAP-X3060OU delivers high performance Wi-Fi 6 speeds. enhanced capacity. interference-free coverage. and simple management via Nuclias Connect
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£198.61
Shipping: Free
D-Link DAP-X3060OU Nuclias Connect AX3000 Wi-Fi 6 Dual-Band Outdoor PoE Access Point, IP68, 2.5G Ethernet, MU-MIMO, WPA3, Fast Roaming, Wall/Ceiling-Mount, Free Central Management B00PS1QZQO
Next-generation 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6 technology with combined wireless speeds of up to 3,000 Mbps with 160 MHz channel support to deliver a reliable wireless connection at unparalleled combined speeds and latest WPA3 wireless encryption. IP68-compliant and is designed to operate in harsh outdoor environments and temperatures ranging from -30 up to 60˚C. Strong security and authentication features including Wireless LAN segmentation, VLAN support and captive portal with WPA3-Personal Wi-Fi security. Multiple operational modes allow the DAP-X3060OU to function as an access point, a Wireless Distribution System (WDS) or a WDS with access point. Centrally manage up to 1,500 APs with Nuclias Connect with fast roaming support, complete with a multi-tenant structure that provides multi-layer management authority.
prodImage
£215.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Outdoor Access Point with Wi-Fi 6 Technology
Maximum data rate of 2402 Mbps on 5 GHz and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz
IP68 weatherproof housing for outdoor use
Operating temperature from -30 °C to 60 °C
One PoE 2.5-Gigabit LAN port for efficient network connections
Supports WPA3 security protocol for enhanced network security
Dimensions: Width 27.7 cm, Depth 5 cm, Height 24 cm

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-X3060OU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWR-932
£17.48
D-Link DWR-932Compare 19 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£16.91
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£99.99
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-5G
£24.23
D-Link GO-SW-5GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWA-182
£27.82
D-Link DWA-182Compare 7 Prices
D-Link DUB-M520
£65.95
D-Link DUB-M520Compare 2 Prices
D-Link DES-1016D
£30.70
D-Link DES-1016DCompare 7 Prices
D-Link DES-105
£14.00
D-Link DES-105Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DBS-2000-28
£322.25
D-Link DBS-2000-28Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
£74.65
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link DAP-3711
£199.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zyxel WAX510D (WAX510D-EU0101F)
£229.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks Rocket Prism 5AC Gen2
£199.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zyxel NWA210BE
£200.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Netgear WAX610Y
£170.20
Compare Prices
11 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD (922UAGS-5HPacD-NM)
£188.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-X2850
£210.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel IAP500BE
£186.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Netgear Insight WAX610W
£181.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-X3060OU
prodImage
£198.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel