D-Link DAP-1325/E

Price History
• Access Point
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Number of Antennas: 2
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-1325/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender DAP-1325/E
The DAP-1325 N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender is a portable plug-in repeater that lets you extend an existing wireless network. Simply place it anywhere in your home to extend the range of your wireless network. Supporting Wireless N. this tiny yet powerful N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender gives you connection speeds of up to 300 Mbps. while still being backwards compatible with your existing wireless devices.Extend Your Wireless NetworkIncrease the coverage of your home wireless network with the sleek and easy-to-use DAP-1325 N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender. N300 technology helps to extend wireless range in your home or office and also provides backward compatibility with older wireless devices in your network. allowing you to enjoy a fast. reliable wireless connection. Alternatively. use the built-in Fast Ethernet port and your home’s existing wired Ethernet cabling to extend wireless coverage without worrying about signal strength.Easy to Set Up. Easy to UseSetting up the N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender is simple. Just use the one-touch configuration function by pushing the WPS push-button on the DAP-1325 and on the router or AP you want to extend. and the DAP-1325 will automatically configure itself for you. Alternatively. you can use the supported QRS Mobile app on your iPhone. iPad. or iPod touch. or Android mobile device to set up the DAP-1325 easily without needing a computer. The N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender even includes a built-in setup wizard that lets you configure it both wired and wirelessly with a PC or mobile device.Compact. Convenient DesignThe DAP-1325’s compact design and intuitive setup makes it perfect for use at home or in a small office. Simply plug it in and use the bright signal indicator LED to find the best location to extend your network. Its diminutive wall-plug design saves you the hassle of dealing with a power cord and its sleek. unobtrusive appearance blends easily into the decor of any home or office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
Access Point Repeater D-Link DAP-1325 N300
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£28.94
Shipping: Free
D-Link 802.11n/g 10/100 Fast Ethernet Port WPA WPA2 WPS (PBC) 110 - 240V 50/60Hz
The DAP-1325 N300 Wi-Fi Range Extender is a portable plug-in repeater that lets you extend an existing wireless network. Simply place it anywhere in...
prodImage
£29.75
£36.25
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
‎D-Link Mediterraneo S.r.l. D-Link DAP-1325 Wireless Range Extender (overdrachtssnelheden tot 300 Mbit/s),Wi ‎DAP-1325/E
D-Link DAP-1325 Wireless Range Extender (overdrachtssnelheden tot 300 Mbit/s),Wi, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Other TV & Home Audio Accs.
prodImage
£30.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W50.7 mm x H49 mm x D97.9 mm
LAN
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Other
Number of Antennas:2
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DAP-1325/E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DMS-107
£34.50
D-Link DMS-107Compare 6 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MikroTik hAP lite (RB941-2nD)
£27.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks airCube (ACB-ISP)
£29.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tenda A18
£23.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear EX6120-100PES
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WA855RE V2
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD mAP lite (RBMAPL-2ND)
£31.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tenda O1
£33.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DAP-1325/E
prodImage
£27.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.75
Shipping: £6.50
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£30.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel