Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
from £50.28to £80.255 offersManufacturer: Creative
• Sound Card
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones (3.5 mm)
• Internal: Yes
• Audio Channels: 5.1 (Surround)
• Dimensions: W117.4 mm x H21.6 mm x D121 mm
• Weight: 57 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 Upgradable Hi-res Internal PCI-e Sound Card with 5.1 Discrete and Virtual Surround, Scout Mode, SmartComms Kit for PC
HIGH-RESOLUTION AUDIO 5.1 SURROUND - Upgrade from your PC's default sound and offload your CPU's processing with Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2. With up to 24-bit / 192 kHz playback and 120 dB DNR clarity, enjoy high-resolution audio without overstressing your CPU, so it can handle other tasks efficiently, like your graphics. It also comes with 5.1 discrete and virtual surround capabilities, so you can stay immersed in your media, on both your speakers and headphones BUILT-IN HEADPHONE AMPLIFIER WITH AUDIO ENHANCEMENTS AND CUSTOMIZABLE EQ - Giving you audio enhancement not only via hardware but also through software, the sound card is capable of driving 600Ω studio-grade headphones and achieve enhanced audio realism through Sound Blaster Acoustic Engine’s suite of technologies via the Creative app. It also comes with customizable EQ profiles and is coupled with Scout Mode that enhances important in-game audio cues SIMPLIFY THE WAY YOU COMMUNICATE ONLINE - The Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 comes with our latest SmartComms Kit, a suite of smart communication features, including VoiceDetect that automatically unmutes you as you speak, freeing up your hands for other tasks, and the NoiseClean features which cancel static background noise from both sides of the conversations during a call. The SmartComms Kit is available on the Creative app for Windows 10 users COMPACT BUILD WITH HEADSET AND SPEAKERS CONNECTORS - The Sound Blaster Audigy FX V2 is designed in half-height form factor and comes with interchangeable mounting brackets to suit your PC configuration. It has individual playback end points for Front and Rear Panel stereo output, capable of recognizing 4-pole headset and connectors, so you can simply plug in your device BOOSTED PERFORMANCE WITH DAUGHTERBOARD EXPANSION CARD - Enjoy the maximum performance of Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 with an optional daughterboard expansion card (sold separately). The addition of Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 DBPro enhanced your audio to deliver DSD256 playback, with two more channels to achieve 7.1 discrete surround sound, as well as an included optical-out port to complement your PC audio upgrade journey
prodImage
£50.28
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound blaster audigy fx v2 Internal 5.1 channels PCI-E 70SB187000000
Bridging the gap between performance and value. our all-new Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 introduces pristine audio fidelity. advanced audio processing through Sound Blaster Acoustic Engine. and our latest audio innovation—SmartComms Kit—a suite of smart communication features designed to improve the way you communicate online.With professional audio now made personal. the Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 is the perfect addition to your gaming rig or workstation! It features 5.1 surround sound. high-quality audio with 120 dB SNR. and high-resolution 24-bit 192 kHz playback.You can also choose to further enhance the audio performance of your PC with Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 DBPro-an optional daughterboard expansion card with upgrades such as DSD256 playback support. added side channels for full 7.1 discrete surround. as well as the addition of an optical-out port.HIGH-RESOLUTION PLAYBACKIs your default PC audio enough? While computers today do come with a basic onboard sound card on the motherboard. the audio quality is usually mediocre at best if you have a penchant for high-resolution music.With Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2. enjoy an easy upgradable solution to enhance your computer's audio. The sound card is capable of delivering high-fidelity playback resolution of up to 24-bit / 192 kHz at 120 dB DNR. giving you a huge performance boost to your computer's sound-bringing out the best in your music. movies. and games!CINEMATIC SURROUND SOUNDImmerse yourself in all your movies and games with the Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2! Hook up your 5.1 home speaker system or amplifier to upgrade your cinematic experience with its 5.1 channel outputs. or plug in your headphones for an equally immersive 5.1 virtual surround listening experience.AMPLIFY YOUR HEADPHONESTurn up the volume and enjoy some high-quality listening on your studio-grade headphones. The Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 is capable of driving high impedance 600Ω headphone with no loss of quality at any volume!CUSTOMIZE YOUR AUDIOTo further boost your audio experience with the Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2. access Sound Blaster Acoustic Engine's suite of technologies-Bass Boost. Surround. Crystalizer. Dialog+. and Smart Volume-for your movies. music. and games via the Creative app.It's also easier than ever to customize your audio to meet your specific needs. The app comes with pre-tuned audio profiles and EQs. where you can customize and switch to different profiles with just a simple click of a button.SCOUT MODEOn the gaming front. the Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2 is coupled with Scout Mode. which lets you hear your enemies before you see them. It enhances important in-game audio cues—such as footsteps and weapon switching sounds—allowing you to quickly and accurately pinpoint your opponents' location before they do!COMMUNICATE SMARTER WITH SMARTCOMMS KITOur SmartComms Kit was developed to fix one common issue for Windows users—to simplify the way we communicate online—via a suite of smart communication features. Why fuss over mute controls or get distracted by unwanted background noises when you should be focusing on what matters instead? Plus. it can be used with any headsets or headphones with microphones!With features such as VoiceDetect that automatically unmutes you as you speak. and NoiseClean that provides two-way noise cancellation which cancels static background noise during a call. your conversations will be more productive. and less disruptive.MUTE AND UNMUTE YOURSELF AUTOMATICALLYHave you ever been caught in a situation where you asked a question and anxiously waiting for a response from your teammates. or tried sharing your ideas with your co-workers. only to realize you were on mute?Our VoiceDetect feature controls your mute status by voice detection as you speak—your microphone gets muted automatically when you stop speaking. and unmutes you instantly as you start speaking. There is absolutely no need to fiddle with any buttons—physical or in-app— so it keeps you focused o
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy FX V2 5.1 PCI-Express Soundcard - 70SB187000000
Sound Blaster Audigy FX V2 5.1 PCI-Express Soundcard - 70SB187000000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Sound Cards (Internal)
prodImage
£75.69
Shipping: Free
‎Creative Labs Sound card Creative Technology Sound blaster audigy fx v2 ‎70SB187000000
Sound card Creative Technology Sound blaster audigy fx v2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Sound Cards (Internal)
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creative Labs 70SB187000000 Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
Creative Labs 70SB187000000 Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Sound Cards (Internal)
prodImage
£80.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
Internal:Yes
Interfaces:PCIe
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Headphones (3.5 mm)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W117.4 mm x H21.6 mm x D121 mm
Weight:57 g
Specifications
Audio Channels:5.1 (Surround)

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£59.99
Creative Pebble ProCompare 18 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 5 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 20 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£50.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.82
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£75.69
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£79.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel