ASUS Strix Soar

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Strix Soar
from £69.95to £84.563 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Sound Card
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Digital output opt.
• Internal: Yes
• Sensitivity: 116 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 48 kHz
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Strix Soar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Strix Soar 7.1 Gaming Soundcard (PCI Express, 116dB SNR, Sonic Radar Pro)
116dB signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) and audiophile-grade DAC: Enjoy high-fidelity, immersive sound Sonic studio utility: take full control over loads of sound technologies via an intuitive, one-page interface Sonic radar pro: lets pinpoint the exact location of in-game sounds and enhances critical audio details like enemy footsteps for an aural advantage 600ohm headphone amplifier: for enhanced bass and clear, detailed sound 90YB00J0-M1UA00 Item height: 22.0 millimeters Item length: 130.0 millimeters
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS STRIX SOAR Internal 7.1 Channels PCI-E 90YB00J0-M1UA00
ASUS STRIX SOAR Internal 7.1 Channels PCI-E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£82.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS STRIX SOAR Internal 7.1 channels PCI-E 90YB00J0-M1UA00
7.1 PCIe gaming sound card with an audiophile-grade DAC and 116dB SNRSHARPEN YOUR HEARINGTAKE CONTROLStrix Soar is a gaming sound card built with high-performance components to satisfy gamers who demand pure. full-sounding audio. Strix Soar features rich. immersive. and clear sound with an incredible 116dB signal-to-noise ratio (SNR). and a 600ohm headphone amplifier for deep. tight bass. The simple yet powerful Sonic Studio sound utility provides complete sound card control and allows easy in-game audio adjustments.TOTAL AUDIO CONTROLTake complete control of your audio with Sonic StudioStrix Soar features the latest Sonic Studio software suite for full control over every sound technology. from equalization (EQ) to 7.1-speaker level-balancing. Sonic Studio has a single navigation page that puts everything in front of you. with an intuitive point-and-click interface that allows you to pre-set audio profiles to suit different audio requirements.Gain the gaming edge with Sonic Radar Pro!Modern games are more than graphics – precise audio positioning gives gamers a distinct edge over enemies. That's why Strix Soar includes Sonic Radar Pro. an ASUS exclusive technology that visualizes and enhances in-game sounds. giving you a vital edge in first-person shooters.Fire up your favorite game and Sonic Radar Pro displays a ‘radar' HUD (heads-up display) that pinpoints in-game actions relative to your position. so you'll know exactly where you are on the battlefield and what's happening around you!Multiple radar-enhancers can be enabled in order to visualize and boost specific sounds such as footsteps. gunshots. and call-outs. Sounds are plotted on the 360-degree HUD. even when there's no clear line of sight. so invisibility is no barrier to pinpointing opponents. giving you a distinct advantage over other players!What's more. Sonic Radar's on-screen appearance and position is completely customizable. so you can make it work just the way you want. with whatever game you want!116dB signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) clarityHigh-fidelity grade ESS SABRE9006A DAC delivers unrivalled. jitter-free sound and an exceptional 116dB signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) for 32 times greater clarity than average onboard audio.Sound detail boost with 600ohm integrated headphone amplifierThe powerful TI-TPA6120 headphone amp lets you experience the full potential of your gaming headset. A 600ohm headphone amplifier provides enhanced bass and clear. detailed sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
Internal:Yes
Interfaces:PCIe
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), Digital output opt.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130 mm x H22 mm x D190 mm
Specifications
Sensitivity:116 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:10 Hz - 48 kHz
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Strix Soar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Delta II
£179.00
ASUS ROG Delta IICompare 17 Prices
ASUS AirVision M1
£580.41
ASUS AirVision M1Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£207.32
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
£70.00
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£69.70
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 3 Prices
ASUS Webcam C3
£33.12
ASUS Webcam C3Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.98
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 15 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II
£119.99
ASUS ROG Cetra IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Eye (90YH01Z0-B2UA00)
£89.99
ASUS ROG Eye (90YH01Z0-B2UA00)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H5 Lite
£99.98
ASUS TUF Gaming H5 LiteCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Fatal1ty FPS
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TerraTec Phono PreAmp Studio USB
£63.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Z SE
£81.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Strix Soar
Amazon EU
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£82.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel