Creative Sound Blaster Z SE

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Sound Blaster Z SE
from £81.414 offersManufacturer: CreativePrice History
• Sound Card
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, Toslink
• Internal: Yes
• Audio Channels: 5.1 (Surround)
• Sensitivity: 116 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 8 kHz - 192 kHz
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
Show all product details
Best Prices
£81.41
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£85.25
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Labs Creative Sound Blaster Z SE Internal 7.1 channels PCI-E 70SB150000004
NEW UPDATE! The Sound Blaster Z has been updated with the Sound Blaster Command software so you can have access to all the latest industry-leading audio technologies. all in one place.Part of the ultra high-performance Z-Series of Sound Blaster sound cards. the Sound Blaster Z is an ideal all-round solution for your PC gaming and entertainment needs. It comes complete with the Sound Blaster Beamforming Microphone for crystal clear voice communication.AUDIO PERFORMANCE116dB Signal-to-Noise RatioA signal to noise ratio or SNR of 116dB means your audio will be more than 99.99% pristine. which is over 35.4 times better than motherboard audio.CONTENT CREATIONPristine audio recordings with ultra low latencyEnjoy reduced latency with Audio Stream Input/Output (ASIO) support with the Sound Blaster Z. Hear your audio recordings come to life!24-bit / 192kHz audio outputStereo Direct lets you listen to your music pure and unprocessed at the amazing bit rate of 24-bit 192 kHz.Advanced entertainment audioExperience like never before the power of Sound Blaster audio today! With Sound Blaster Z's gold-plated connectors. speaker optimization technology and digital content encoding capability. you can be assured of only the best digital audio possible.SOUND ENHANCEMENTSBX Pro Studio™ technologiesSBX Pro Studio™ sound technologies create unprecedented levels of audio realism. including stunning 3D surround effects for your speakers and headsets.Crystal clear communicationIn gaming. if you're not communicating. you're not winning. Experience crystal clear communication with your teammates with the CrystalVoice™ suite of technologies that removes echoes. ambient noises and picks up your voice from within a zone (Voice Focus). It also maintains your voice level even if you are near or further away from the microphone.Sound Blaster Beamforming MicrophoneWhen used with CrystalVoice Focus. the bundled beamforming microphone creates an acoustic zone and suppresses noise outside it. enabling you to be heard with amazing clarity.Sound Core3D audio processorThe multi-core Sound Core3D™ audio processor is designed to offload SBX Pro Studio and CrystalVoice effects processing from your primary CPU. improving your overall PC performance. resulting in drastically superior audio and voice quality.High fidelity multi-channel surroundConnect to your home theatre system through a single digital cable and enjoy cinematic DVD movies by transforming any stereo or multi-channel streams into high fidelity immersive surround sound.The Latest Sound Blaster Command SoftwareAccess unlocked! For all the old and new users of the Sound Blaster Z. we've updated the software from Sound Blaster Control Panel to Sound Blaster Command so you can enjoy the latest audio technologies! Get your hands on the full suite of Sound Blaster's industry-leading audio processing technologies including 7.1 Surround for an incredible immersion. Crystallizer that helps improve the dynamic range of audio. or Bass that provides bigger punch on the low end. All enhancements are fully customizable from the Sound Blaster Command software suite on PC.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.41
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative Sound Blaster Z SE Internal 7.1 Channels PCI-E 70SB150000004
Creative Labs Creative Sound Blaster Z SE Internal 7.1 Channels PCI-E, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Sound Cards (Internal)
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Z SE WES70SB150000004
PRISTINE AUDIO CLARITY – With up to 116 dB SNR at an amazing bit rate of up to 24-bit / 192 kHz, enjoy impressive audio quality for your every need. The sound card also features gold-plated connectors, speaker optimization technology, and digital content encoding capability for the best digital audio performance. Coupled with Audio Stream Input / Output (ASIO) support, Sound Blaster Z SE delivers low-latency and high-fidelity audio, even for your recordings SBX GAMING EQ PROFILES – Emerge as the last man standing with our updated SBX Gaming Profiles for hot titles such as Apex Legends, Fortnite, Overwatch, PUBG, and more. In-house tuned and optimized to sound the best for the respective games, you can get started right away or further tweak the EQs, instead of having to create the profiles from scratch. Simply select the respective game from our latest Sound Blaster Command software’s menu, and be battle-ready instantly BRINGS OUT THE BEST IN YOUR HEADPHONES – Featuring a headphone amplifier that easily drives studio-grade headphones of up to 600 Ohm, you can bring out the best in your headphones. It is compatible with the latest models like the Sennheiser HD 280 Pro, Corsair HS50, and Philips Fidelio X2HR, guaranteeing you the best optimized listening experience with the Sound Blaster Z SE IMMERSIVE SURROUND SOUND – Get fully immersed and stay focused on your games with our surround sound. The Sound Blaster Z SE also supports 7.1 virtual on headphones and speakers alongside discrete 5.1 for speakers. You can even switch between headphones and your speakers via the software for those times you want to pump the bass, or go stealthier with your headphones. For extra delivery options to your external devices, the Z SE also supports Dolby Digital Live and DTS Encoding CRYSTAL CLEAR COMMUNICATION – Comes with a list of Microphone EQ Presets that compensates for your headset’s built-in mic so you can be heard clearly–whether it is to reduce the harshness of your tonality, sound more natural, or to increase the mids for vocal clarity. Together with our Sound Blaster Command Software’s CrystalVoice technology that helps remove echoes and ambient noises, the Z SE is perfect for games and even video conferences while working from home for better communications
prodImage
£90.05
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Z SE
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Z SE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£148.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
Internal:Yes
Interfaces:PCIe
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, Toslink
Specifications
Audio Channels:5.1 (Surround)
Sensitivity:116 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:8 kHz - 192 kHz
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Z SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£49.95
Creative Pebble ProCompare 20 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 7 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 6 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 21 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£73.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS5Compare 14 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Z SE
prodImage
£81.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£90.05
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£148.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel