Creality K1C

Manufacturer: Creality
Creality K1C
from £329.00to £473.6910 offersManufacturer: Creality
• 3D Printer
• Printing Technology: FFF
• Display: Yes
• Pressure Volume: 220 x 250 x 220 mm
• Filament Diameter: 1.75 mm
• Number of outlet Nozzles: 1
• Layer Resolution: 0.1 - 0.35 mm
• Print Speed max. in mm: 600 mm/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creality K1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s Print Speed Direct Extruder AI Camera All-metal
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s Print Speed Direct Extruder AI Camera All-metal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
CREALITY K1C Wireless 3D Printer - Black & Grey 10298231
The Creality K1C 3D printer turns your ideas into real-life models. Its ultra-high-speed CoreXY system can blast through prints at up to 600 ms/s. That means your models finish way sooner than on a regular printer. The built-in AI camera keeps an eye on every print in real time, sending alerts and even creating time-lapses so you always know what's happening. Setup is easy thanks to its one-tap auto-calibration, which handles bed levelling and Z-offset for you. It also handles tough technical filaments, including carbon-fiber blends, with its 300°C hotend and hardened nozzle. It's great for making strong, functional parts.Good to know - Its sturdy enclosed frame keeps temperatures stable and vibrations low for reliable prints- A triple-cooling system helps avoid warping and surface flaws, even at high speeds- Creality Print and Creality Cloud let you control everything from your phone or computer- It runs quietly so it's ideal to use at home, in a studio or even a classroom
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s Fast Printing Speed Auto Leveling & AI Camera UK
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s Fast Printing Speed Auto Leveling & AI Camera UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K1C 3D Printer with AI Camera, 600mm/s High-Speed Auto Leveling Clog-Free Robust Direct Extruder K1 SE Upgraded 3D Printer, 300°C Printing Silent Mode Support Carbon Fiber Filaments B0GKNZN23L
【Clog-free Direct Extruder & Tri-metal "Unicorn" Nozzle】Creality K1C is an upgraded version of K1 SE, K1 and K1 Max. It has more powerful functions and supports printing carbon fiber filaments. K1C 3d printer equips a clog-free robust direct extrude, enhanced with a bolster spring and a ball plunger.It forms a strong grip, enhanced reliability that won't slacken off. Steel-tipped copper nozzle integrated with a titanium alloy heatbreak.It is free of clogs and can be swapped quickly. 【CoreXY, 12X Super Fast】Creality K1C 3D Printer inherits the lightweight and agile CoreXY system of K1, Max 600mm/s speed and 20000mm/s² acceleration.It can maintain print quality while printing at high speed, it is 12 times faster than the other normal 3d printer. 【Hands-free Auto Calibratio Leveling & Dynamic Balancing for Reduced Vibration】Just give a single tap, and the auto-calibration gets leveling and everything ready for you with smart sensors. The weight of printhead fans is dynamically balanced so they are less likely to wobble, minimizing ringing or ghosting. 【K1C with AI Camera】K1C 3D Printer is equipped with an AI camera as standard. It can always monitor whether there are foreign objects or malfunctions during the printing process. and enables real-time monitoring, time-lapse photography functions. 【Carbon Fiber Reinforced & Filaments Well Supported】3D Printer K1C features a enclosed chamber design, 300°C hotend and hardened steel nozzle tip. K1C can prints well with high-temp and wear-resistant PLA-CF, PA-CF, PET-CF, ASA, etc, K1C is suitable for carbon fiber 3d printing. 【Long-lasting Purification & Silent Mode ≤45dB】Air purification system uses activated carbon bags to effectively purify odors and particles produced by melting consumables. During the printing, you can switch to silent mode with one click, which can reduce noise to 45dB without affecting work or rest. 【Creality OS & Superb Software Ecosystem】Creallty OS based on Kipper, powerful, completely open source, support for custom optimization. Creality Print slicing software support for intelligent cooling, pumpback optimization, seedling tree support, but also to facilitate the user remote control of multiple printers. 【Creality Official Support Service】Creality provides 12-month after-sales service for the creality 3d printer. If you have any question or need support about the product, Please contact me via Amazon, we will respond with 24 hours
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K1C 2025 3D Printer, 600mm/s Max Speed & 20000mm/s² Acceleration, Clog-Free Extruder & Tri-Metal Nozzle, AI Camera (Spaghetti Detection), Auto Calibration, 220×220×250mm Build Volume, PEI Flexible Plate, ≤45dB Silent Mode, 1-Year Free Creality Cl
Experience next-level 3D printing with the Creality K1C 2025 3D Printer, engineered for speed, precision, and reliability. Boasting a blazing-fast maximum print speed of 600mm/s and acceleration up to 20,000mm/s², the K1C enables you to bring your concepts to life in record time. Its advanced, clog-free extruder paired with a tri-metal nozzle ensures consistent filament flow and supports smooth, high-quality prints across a range of materials.The large 220×220×250mm build volume provides ample space for your creative projects, while a flexible PEI plate allows for effortless print removal and minimized warping. With intelligent features like an AI camera for real-time spaghetti detection, you can print confidently, knowing that common errors are automatically identified and avoided. Effortless auto calibration streamlines setup, delivering accurate prints every time without the guesswork.Silent operation is assured with ≤45dB silent mode, making the K1C perfect for home or office environments. Plus, enjoy a 1-year free subscription to Creality Cloud Premium, unlocking advanced workflow and cloud management features. Elevate your 3D printing with Creality’s cutting-edge technology—where speed, intelligence, and user-friendliness converge.
2 days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s High Speed Auto Leveling 300℃ High-Temp Print UK
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s High Speed Auto Leveling 300℃ High-Temp Print UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s Printing Speed with 4 Rolls CR PETG Filaments UK
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s Printing Speed with 4 Rolls CR PETG Filaments UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s AI Camera with Space PI Filament Dryer Storage
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s AI Camera with Space PI Filament Dryer Storage, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s AI Camera with Space Pi Filament Dryer Plus Box
Creality K1C 3D Printer 600mm/s AI Camera with Space Pi Filament Dryer Plus Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
K1C 3D Printer - K1C CREALITY 3D
K1C 3D Printer - K1C CREALITY 3D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£473.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W355 mm x H482 mm x D355 mm
Weight:12.4 kg
Functions
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Camera:Yes
Automatic Bed Leveling:Yes
Interfaces:USB 2.0, USB-A, Wi-Fi
Printing Function
Pressure Volume:220 x 250 x 220 mm
Filament Diameter:1.75 mm
Number of outlet Nozzles:1
Layer Resolution:0.1 - 0.35 mm
Print Speed max. in mm:600 mm/s
Printing Materials:ABS, ASA, Carbon, PA, PETG, TPU
Printing Technology
FFF

Price History

1M 3M
Creality K1C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creality

Creality K2 Pro Combo
£739.00
Creality K2 Pro ComboCompare 10 Prices
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE
£148.80
Creality Ender 3 V3 SECompare 17 Prices
Creality K2 Combo
£479.00
Creality K2 ComboCompare 4 Prices
Creality Ender-5 Max
£592.00
Creality Ender-5 MaxCompare 5 Prices
Creality Hi Combo
£319.00
Creality Hi ComboCompare 1 Prices
Creality K1 Max
£419.00
Creality K1 MaxCompare 15 Prices
Creality K2 Plus Combo
£1,149.00
Creality K2 Plus ComboCompare 10 Prices
Creality K1C 2025
£329.00
Creality K1C 2025Compare 2 Prices
Creality Ender 3 V3 Plus
£271.20
Creality Ender 3 V3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Creality K2 Pro
£823.00
Creality K2 ProCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Anycubic Kobra 2 Max
£344.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flashforge Adventurer 5M Pro
£339.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Anycubic Photon Mono M7 Pro
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Anycubic Photon Mono M7
£307.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra
£279.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creality Ender 3 V2 Neo
£353.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creality Halot X1 Combo
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creality K1
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elegoo Mars 5
£263.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16K
£399.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Creality K1C
uk-creality-official-store
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
creality-3d-direct
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel