Creality K2 Plus Combo

Manufacturer: Creality
Creality K2 Plus Combo
from £1,149.00to £1,908.938 offersManufacturer: Creality
• 3D Printer
• Printing Technology: FFF
• Display: Yes
• Pressure Volume: 350 x 350 x 350 mm
• Filament Diameter: 1.75 mm
• Number of outlet Nozzles: 1
• Layer Resolution: 0.1 - 0.35 mm
• Print Speed max. in mm: 600 mm/s
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creality K2 Plus Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creality K2 Plus Combo High Speed CoreXY 3D Printer Multi Colour System CR-K2-PLUS-COMBO
Multi-color printing: K2 Plus 3D printer, which can meet the multicolor print with CFS filament management system, can print up to 16 colors together. One-color printing is difficult, this printer offers you a new experience in printing work, which increases the fun in your life. Intelligent multi-filament management, no worry about painting your prints. Note: CFS is not included in this product. The K2 Plus can not only meet the multi-color print, you need to add a CFS to meet it. Efficient pressure: K2 Plus with industrial-grade FOC stepper motors for XYZ axis and extrusion. The five powerful motors work in harmony, each offering 32,768 adjustable microsteps per rotation for ultra-precise positioning. This takes printing performance to the next level. For a large format machine, it can reach up to 600mm/s. Turbopowered by stepper motors, it can accelerate to amazing 30mm/s. Automatic tilt reduction, two Z axes are independently motorized for movement, able to automatically reduce the slope of the bed. Automatic leveling compensation, a voltage gauge in the tool head automatically probes the bed and produces a precise leveling net Durable direct extrusion: hardened steel gears for better durability. No problems to deal with the repeated insertion and spending of the filament. 40 mm³/s high flow rate, powered by a powerful 80 W heater, the current of ABS at 280 ° C can reach 40 mm³/s, 66% higher than the previous design. The tri-metal nozzle effectively encloses the heat flow for a minimum of blockages, and the integrated nozzle design and magnetic front cover make the nozzle very easy to replace Advanced heating structure: Creality K2 Plus has an actively heated chamber that creates a thermostatic environment of up to 60 °C. Indispensable for forging strong prints in ASA, PPA and other high-end camera temperature materials of 60°C for ABS, ASA, PPS, 50°C camera temperature for Patch-CF. High-temperature nozzle with hardened steel tip, which can reach up to 350°C. Designed for use with wear-resistant technical materials with high melting points. Supports more material selection, including PLA/ABS/PETG/PA-CF/PLA-CF/PET/ASA/PPA-CF Improved function: 1. Active belt tension: With the K2 Plus, the belt tension is actively tested and manipulated by a pressure sensor instead of manually. 2nd Two AI cameras: the K2 Plus uses an al camera on the camera side to prevent spaghetti outages, foreign objects, stationary etc. to guard. It will inform you if an error occurs. It also supports real-time monitoring and time-lapse recording. There is also an AL camera in the tool head. You can analyze the 3D model and then generate an optimal PA value or flow rate. 3rd Two auxiliary fans: the cooling airflow of the part is almost doubled, as two additional cooling fans are installed on the left and right side of the camera
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer 600mm/s High Speed Printing with 4-Color Fila
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer 600mm/s High Speed Printing with 4-Color Fila, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer & Nozzle Kit & Dryer Plus & Heating Block Kit
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer & Nozzle Kit & Dryer Plus & Heating Block Kit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£1,295.00
Shipping: Free
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer, Support Multi-Color 3D Printing with CFS, 600mm/s Max High-Speed Printing, Fully Assembled Auto Leveling and 45 d
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer, Support Multi-Color 3D Printing with CFS, 600mm/s Max High-Speed Printing, Fully Assembled Auto Leveling and 45 d...
prodImage
£1,781.64
Shipping: Free
Creality K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer, Support Multi-Color 3D Printing with CFS, 600mm/s Max High-Speed Printing, Fully Assembled Auto Leveling and 45 d
This item is creality k2 plus combo 3d printer, support multi-color 3d printing with cfs, 600mm/s max high-speed printing, fully assembled auto...
prodImage
£1,908.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creality 3D K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer - K2 PLUS COMBO
K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer - K2 PLUS COMBO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£1,595.49
Shipping: Free
Creality K2 PLUS COMBO 3D PRINTER 16 COLORS FAST 600MM/S LARGE BUILD VOLUME 350X350X350MM
K2 PLUS COMBO 3D PRINTER 16 COLORS FAST 600MM/S LARGE BUILD VOLUME 350X350X350MM, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£1,603.99
Shipping: Free
CREALITY K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer & CFS*3 Multi-Color Printing 600mm/s AI Camera
CREALITY K2 Plus Combo 3D Printer & CFS*3 Multi-Color Printing 600mm/s AI Camera, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£1,840.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W495 mm x H916 mm x D515 mm
Weight:33.5 kg
Functions
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Camera:Yes
Automatic Bed Leveling:Yes
Interfaces:LAN, USB 2.0, USB-A, Wi-Fi
Other
Filament sensor
Auto-resume
Air filter
Material change system
Printing Function
Pressure Volume:350 x 350 x 350 mm
Filament Diameter:1.75 mm
Number of outlet Nozzles:1
Layer Resolution:0.1 - 0.35 mm
Print Speed max. in mm:600 mm/s
Printing Materials:ABS, ASA, Carbon, PA, PET, PETG, PLA, TPU
Printing Technology
FFF

Price History

1M 3M
Creality K2 Plus Combo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creality

Creality Ender 3 V3 SE
£148.80
Creality Ender 3 V3 SECompare 19 Prices
Creality K2 Pro Combo
£739.00
Creality K2 Pro ComboCompare 10 Prices
Creality Hi Combo
£319.00
Creality Hi ComboCompare 1 Prices
Creality Ender-5 Max
£592.00
Creality Ender-5 MaxCompare 5 Prices
Creality K2 Combo
£479.00
Creality K2 ComboCompare 3 Prices
Creality K1 Max
£419.00
Creality K1 MaxCompare 16 Prices
Creality K1C 2025
£329.00
Creality K1C 2025Compare 2 Prices
Creality Ender 3 V3 Plus
£271.20
Creality Ender 3 V3 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Creality K1C
£329.00
Creality K1CCompare 10 Prices
Creality K2 Plus
£929.00
Creality K2 PlusCompare 3 Prices
Creality K2 Plus Combo
3DFLO
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
finto0525
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
uk-creality-official-store
prodImage
£1,295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,781.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel