Creality Ender 3 V3 SE

Price History
• Printing Technology: FFF
• 3D printer with heated bed and automatic bed leveling
• Build volume of 220 x 220 x 250 mm
• Compatible with all common 1.75 mm filaments
• Single extruder for single-color printing
• Print speed of up to 250 mm/s
• Dimensions: 36.4 x 34.9 x 49 cm (W x D x H)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s Printing 8.66*8.66*9.84in CR Touch
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s Printing 8.66*8.66*9.84in CR Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer CR Touch Auto Leveling Sprite Direct Extruder
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer CR Touch Auto Leveling Sprite Direct Extruder, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer – 250mm/s Fast Print Speed, CR Touch Auto Leveling, Sprite Direct Extruder, Dual Z-Axis, Auto Filament Loading, 220x220x250mm Build Volume
Unleash your creativity and accelerate your production with the Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer. Engineered for speed and remarkable ease of use, this printer delivers professional-quality results right out of the box. Experience blazing-fast print speeds up to 250mm/s without compromising on the fine details of your models.Say goodbye to tedious manual calibration with the integrated CR Touch auto-leveling sensor. It automatically scans and compensates for any unevenness on the build plate, guaranteeing a perfect first layer every single time. The advanced Sprite Direct Extruder provides superior extrusion control for flexible materials and intricate designs with pinpoint accuracy. Enhanced stability is ensured by the robust Dual Z-axis structure, eliminating wobble and ensuring consistent layer quality throughout large prints.The Ender 3 V3 SE streamlines the entire process with convenient auto filament loading. Simply feed the filament and the built-in feeder will do the rest, getting you from setup to printing faster than ever. With a generous 220x220x250mm build volume, you have ample space to bring your biggest ideas to life. Perfect for hobbyists, educators, and professionals seeking a fast, reliable, and incredibly user-friendly 3D printing solution.
2 days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
3D Brand Creality Model Ender-3 V3 SE, 3D-Drucker (Black) Creality-135.30-130226-NDG-u4-235.00
3D Model Ender-3 V3 SE, 3D-Drucker (Black)
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
3D Brand Creality Model Ender-3 V3 SE, 3D-Drucker (Black) Creality-135.30-130226-NDG-u4-235.00
3D Model Ender-3 V3 SE, 3D-Drucker (Black)
prodImage
£262.40
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer, 250mm/s Faster Print Speed CR Touch Auto Leveling Sprite Direct Extruder Dual Z-Axis Auto Filament Loading Ender 3
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer, 250mm/s Faster Print Speed CR Touch Auto Leveling Sprite Direct Extruder Dual Z-Axis Auto Filament Loading Ender...
prodImage
£319.65
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer, 250mm/s Faster Print Speed CR Touch Auto Leveling Sprite Direct Extruder Dual Z-Axis Auto Filament Loading Ender 3
prodImage
£331.94
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer with CR Touch Auto Leveling, Sprite Direct Extruder, Dual Z & Y-axis, 250mm/s FDM Speed and 8.66 x 8.66 x 9.84in Print Size - Upgraded for Easy Beginners SF-2-38709131031
【FAST AND EFFICIENT PRINTING】 With a maximum printing speed of 250mm/s and 2500mm/s² acceleration, the Ender 3 V3 SE 3D printer offers a lively and speedy printing experience. An optimized UI, complete with motion graphics, displays important parameters and leveling progress for easy monitoring. 【QUICK AND EASY SETUP】 Assembling the Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D printer is a breeze thanks to its three-step setup process that takes only 20 minutes. Featuring auto-leveling and auto Z-offset functionality with CR Touch and strain sensors, achieving a perfect first layer has never been easier. 【VERSATILE FILAMENT COMPATIBILITY】 The market-proven "Sprite" Direct Extruder ensures smooth feeding of a wide range of filaments, such as PLA, PETG, and TPU. With over 500,000 units shipped worldwide, this extruder is reliable and efficient. 【STABLE AND ACCURATE PRINTING】 Equipped with a dual Z-axis structure synchronized by a timing belt and rigid lead screws, the Ender 3 V3 SE 3D printer ensures high print quality and reduces Z wobbling. The build platform supported by two 8mm linear shafts made of wear-proof steel facilitates smooth, accurate, and lasting motions. 【QUIET AND ADVANCED OPERATION】 The 32-bit silent mainboard and advanced stepper motor drive ensure less noise, more precision, and smoother operation on all axes. The PC spring steel build plate is both sticky and flexible, allowing for easy removal of printed models with gentle bending.
prodImage
£388.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s CR Touch Auto Level 220*220*250mm UK
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s CR Touch Auto Level 220*220*250mm UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s CR Touch Auto Leveling FDM 3D Printer
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s CR Touch Auto Leveling FDM 3D Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s Faster FDM 3D Printer Auto Leveling UK
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s Faster FDM 3D Printer Auto Leveling UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s & 2KG Hyper PLA High Speed Fliament UK
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s & 2KG Hyper PLA High Speed Fliament UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE 3D Printer
Creality Ender-3 V3 SE 3D Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£189.20
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s Speed with 4 Rolls PETG Filaments UK
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer 250mm/s Speed with 4 Rolls PETG Filaments UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer - High-Speed 250mm/s, Sprite Full Metal Dual Gear Extruder, CR Touch Auto-Leveling, Dual Z-Axis
The Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer offers exceptional performance with a maximum printing speed of 250mm/s and precise layer resolution down to...
prodImage
£397.43
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer - High-Speed 250mm/s, Sprite Full Metal Dual Gear Extruder, CR Touch Auto-Leveling, Dual Z-Axis
- Maximum Printing Speed: 250mm/s for fast and efficient printing - Layer Resolution: Precise down to 0.1mm for high-quality detail - Extruder:...
prodImage
£397.43
Shipping: Free
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE 3D Printer with CR Touch Auto Leveling, Sprite Direct Extruder, Dual Z & Y-axis, 250mm/s FDM Speed and 8.66 x 8.66 x 9.84in Print Size - Upgraded for Easy Beginners 5S-DXAP-UR41
prodImage
£400.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
3D printer with heated bed and automatic bed leveling
Build volume of 220 x 220 x 250 mm
Compatible with all common 1.75 mm filaments
Single extruder for single-color printing
Print speed of up to 250 mm/s
Dimensions: 36.4 x 34.9 x 49 cm (W x D x H)
Printing Technology
FFF

Price History

1M 3M
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Good starter
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2024
|
Knew very little about 3D printing, and seems cheap gear like this is for hobbyists like me to learn and produce parts in my case. The feed mechanism was faulty, the online Customer Service was very good and helped isolate the...View More problem and sent the parts to me, free. PlA, the easiest and only filament I have used is brittle so I increased thickness of small parts, all part of the learning. You need software to design parts, I use FreeCAD which is OpneSource and free, and find design the hardestView Less
Great Way Into the World of 3D Printing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
I purchased this as part of a project to build a device for cleaning mechanical watch parts which is in the time of writing this view is still work in progress. The person who supplied the license to build the machine advised...View More that most people who decide to build the project will normally buy a 3D printer rather than pay 3rd party company who could charge up to and over £1000 . After doing so much research I'm proud to say I'm really pleased with the Ender 3 V3 SE, please note this is anView Less
Z-offset and auto level do not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
Lost count of how many of these I’ve had. They are rubbish. The z-offset/auto bed levelling does not work correctly. It goes thru the motions but in the end the only way to get these things to print is to manually set the bed...View More level. Given the main selling point of these printers is “auto levelling” I don’t think that’s acceptable. This is potentially a great printer, but if you buy one you have to accept that you are BETA testing it for them. If yours does work out of the box be prepared for itView Less
Ok for price but not great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
This is ok for the price but it's not great, it's noisy (68dbs) the y-axis rods are loud so can't even mod that noise, the injection moulded base has a lot of space in it causing noise to be amplified. My V3...View More doesn't level perfectly so I'm having to manually adjust the z-offset after auto levelling very annoying considering this for me was the reason I purchased the printer. If you're new to printing this is a good starter printer if you're not then I suggest getting aView Less
Perfect!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/12/2020
|
Amazing machine for the price.
With reviews from

Creality Ender 3 V3 SE Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Creality

Creality K2 Combo
£449.00
Creality K2 ComboCompare 4 Prices
Creality K1 Max
£419.00
Creality K1 MaxCompare 7 Prices
Creality K1C 2025
£379.00
Creality K1C 2025Compare 1 Prices
Creality K2 Plus Combo
£1,149.00
Creality K2 Plus ComboCompare 7 Prices
Creality K2 Pro Combo
£719.00
Creality K2 Pro ComboCompare 10 Prices
Creality Ender-3 V3 KE
£219.00
Creality Ender-3 V3 KECompare 3 Prices
Creality Hi Combo
£319.00
Creality Hi ComboCompare 1 Prices
Creality K1C
£359.00
Creality K1CCompare 9 Prices
Creality K2 Pro
£823.00
Creality K2 ProCompare 1 Prices
Creality CR-10 SE
£599.00
Creality CR-10 SECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elegoo Neptune 4 Pro
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
£165.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flashforge AD5X
£209.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Flashforge Adventurer 5M
£209.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Creality Ender 3 V3 SE
creality-3d-flagship-store
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
uk-creality-official-store
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
DirectSellers
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel