Flashforge Adventurer 5M

Price History
• Printing Technology: FFF
• Flashforge Adventurer 5M: 600mm/s speed, 20000mm/s² acceleration
• Print size: 220x220x220mm, efficient space use
• Fully assembled, auto-leveling system, precise positioning
• Metal frame for high-speed, quality printing
• 200°C heating in 35s, vibration compensation
• Direct drive extruder, quick nozzle change
• Magnetic PEI spring steel platform, durable, low maintenance
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Flashforge Adventurer 5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer: 600mm/s High-Speed, Auto Bed Levelling, Quick-Change Nozzle, 220x220x220mm PEI Build Plate for Rapid Prototyping & Makers J0-LR2O-9UYC
Full-Auto One-click Leveling. With the full-auto leveling system, Flashforge AD5M 3D printer ensures hassle-free calibration for precise and reliable printing every time. Robust Core XY Structure. Equipped with a robust Core XY structure and vibration compensation design, AD5M 3D printer guarantees stability and durability, delivering consistent high-quality prints. Efficiency. Printing: Maximum speed 600mm/s, Maximum acceleration 20000mm/s². Less waiting time: Nozzle with a flow of 32mm³/s, 50w heating power, 200˚C heating up in 35 seconds. Convenient Features. The quick-release nozzle and flexible PEI steel plate make maintenance and print removal a breeze. The filament run-out reminder and power loss recovery features ensure uninterrupted printing. More Possibilities. Switch printing modes with different type/size nozzle (0.25/0.4/0.6/0.8mm) to inspire your originality. Customize the enclosure for your AD5M and enjoy the fun of 3d printing.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer 600mm/s High-Speed 3D Printer w/Auto Levele
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer 600mm/s High-Speed 3D Printer w/Auto Levele, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / Unit
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer 600mm/s High-Speed w/Auto Leveling Printing
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer 600mm/s High-Speed w/Auto Leveling Printing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / Unit
FlashForge× JOYBUY Adventurer 5M 3D Printer, Max 600 mm/s High Speed Printing, 280°C Direct Extruder, Print Size 220 x 220 x 220 mm
Unleash the pinnacle of desktop 3D printing with the FlashForge Adventurer 5M, a powerhouse of speed and precision developed in collaboration with JOYBUY. Engineered for creators, hobbyists, and professionals alike, this printer redefines rapid prototyping with its phenomenal maximum printing speed of up to 600 mm/s, drastically cutting down your waiting time without compromising on quality.At its core is a high-performance 280°C all-metal direct drive extruder, providing exceptional filament control for detailed and complex prints. This advanced extruder handles a wide range of materials with ease, from standard PLA to more demanding filaments like ABS and PETG. The generous 220 x 220 x 220 mm build volume offers ample space for sizable projects or multiple smaller parts in a single run. Experience a streamlined and reliable printing process, making the Adventurer 5M the ultimate tool to bring your innovative ideas to life with incredible speed and remarkable accuracy.
2 days
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer with Fully Auto Leveling Max 600mm/s High Speed Printing 280C Direct Extruder with 3S Detachable Nozzle Core XY FF-AD5M-895001
...
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer with Flawless First Layer, Auto Leveling and Quick Release Nozzle,Max Speed 600mm/s,CoXY All-metal Structure,Buil
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer with Flawless First Layer, Auto Leveling and Quick Release Nozzle,Max Speed 600mm/s,CoXY All-metal...
prodImage
£319.65
£325.64
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer Max 600mm/s High Speed Printing FDM Printers
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer Max 600mm/s High Speed Printing FDM Printers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / Unit
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer 600mm/s High-Speed w/Auto Leveling Printing
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer 600mm/s High-Speed w/Auto Leveling Printing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / Unit
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M FDM 3D Printer Stable Easy High Speed Printing 600mm/s
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M FDM 3D Printer Stable Easy High Speed Printing 600mm/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.00 / Unit
Flashforge 3D Printer Adventurer 5M High-Speed 600 mm/s Auto Leveling WiFi UK
Flashforge 3D Printer Adventurer 5M High-Speed 600 mm/s Auto Leveling WiFi UK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.00 / Unit
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer AD5M 10000894001
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer AD5M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£359.08
Shipping: Free
FLASHFORGE 3D Printer Adventurer 5M Core XY Stable High Speed Printing UK Stock
FLASHFORGE 3D Printer Adventurer 5M Core XY Stable High Speed Printing UK Stock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer AD5M 10000894001
Flashforge Adventurer 5M 3D Printer AD5M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£451.49
Shipping: Free
FLASHFORGE Adventurer 5M 3D Printer, 600mm/s High-Speed 3D Printer with Auto Leveling, Quick Release Nozzle and PEI Plate, 8.7 x 8.7 x 8.7in for Rapid
FLASHFORGEAdventurer5M3DPrinter,600mm/sHigh-Speed3DPrinterwithAutoLeveling,QuickReleaseNozzleandPEIPlate,8.7x8.7x8.7inforRapidPrototyping...
prodImage
£560.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Flashforge Adventurer 5M: 600mm/s speed, 20000mm/s² acceleration
Print size: 220x220x220mm, efficient space use
Fully assembled, auto-leveling system, precise positioning
Metal frame for high-speed, quality printing
200°C heating in 35s, vibration compensation
Direct drive extruder, quick nozzle change
Magnetic PEI spring steel platform, durable, low maintenance
Printing Technology
FFF

Price History

1M 3M
Flashforge Adventurer 5M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

78 Reviews

Latest
Easy to learn printer
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
I bought this for my 14 year old son. He's been having it for 8 months now. It was easy to setup and get started. Easy for him to learn to 3d print. Makes all kinds of action figures and accessories.He loves this printer and...View More haven't had any problems with itView Less
Great Printer. Easy to use if you follow steps. Recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2026
|
This printer is really great. Make sure you install the app on your phone and register with them. Then install their slicer software from their site a login. After that me and my daughter have found it really easy to use and...View More that it produces very good prints. Also be aware that filaments come in different types! PLA and PETG etc.View Less
Lightning Fast & Easily Upgradable—Best Value Pro Printer!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
Speed and simplicity perfected. This printer is a beast—setup took five minutes, and the auto-leveling is flawless. It delivers professional-grade prints at incredible speeds without the typical troubleshooting headaches. Highly...View More recommended for any hobbyist.​Quick Highlights​Speed: Cuts print times in half compared to standard printers.​Reliability: Flawless "one-tap" auto-leveling.​The Mod: Includes a DIY enclosure kit for advanced filaments.​Ease of Use: Quick-swap nozzles makeView Less
Lightning Fast & Easily Upgradable—Best Value Pro Printer!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
Speed and simplicity perfected. This printer is a beast—setup took five minutes, and the auto-leveling is flawless. It delivers professional-grade prints at incredible speeds without the typical troubleshooting headaches. Highly...View More recommended for any hobbyist.​Quick Highlights​Speed: Cuts print times in half compared to standard printers.​Reliability: Flawless "one-tap" auto-leveling.​The Mod: Includes a DIY enclosure kit for advanced filaments.​Ease of Use: Quick-swap nozzles makeView Less
As promised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2026
|
Great product. Arrived quickly!
With reviews from

Flashforge Adventurer 5M Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 78 reviews
5
51
4
10
3
0
2
0
1
17

More from Flashforge

Flashforge Adventurer 5M Pro
£315.54
Flashforge Adventurer 5M ProCompare 13 Prices
Flashforge Adventurer 4
£880.74
Flashforge Adventurer 4Compare 1 Prices
Flashforge Adventurer 3
£593.30
Flashforge Adventurer 3Compare 1 Prices
Flashforge Photo 13.3
£1,838.34
Flashforge Photo 13.3Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creality Ender-3 V3 KE
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Anycubic Kobra
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra
£220.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Anycubic Photon Mono 4 Ultra
£165.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Elegoo Neptune 4 Pro
£165.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flashforge Adventurer 5M
Flashforge 3D Printer
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
flashforge_3d_world
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / Unit
flashforge_3d_printer
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.00 / Unit
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel