Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra

Price History
• 3D Printer
• Printing Technology: SLA
• Display: Yes
• Resolution: 4,098 px x 2,560 px
• Pressure Volume: 153.4 x 165 x 77.8 mm
• Layer Resolution: 0.01 - 0.20 mm
• Print Speed max. in mm: 150 Millimetres per Hour
• Touchscreen: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Mono LCD Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h Intelligent Detection
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Mono LCD Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h Intelligent Detection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed Printing Auto-Leveling
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed Printing Auto-Leveling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer with 7" 9K Mono LCD, 150mm/h High Speed Printing, Smart Automatic Leveling, Intelligent Detection, Wi-Fi Transfer, Printing Size of 6.04×3.06×6.49inch
Elevate your 3D printing to professional heights with the Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra, a resin printer engineered for breathtaking speed and unparalleled precision. Its revolutionary tilt release technology enables lightning-fast printing at speeds up to 150mm/h, ensuring swift model peeling without sacrificing impeccable detail or reliability.Witness true-to-life reproduction with the stunning 7-inch 9K mono LCD screen, boasting an 18μm XY resolution and 92% light uniformity for flawless, consistent results. Achieve plug-and-play simplicity with smart automatic leveling and dive straight into creating. An integrated AI camera acts as your vigilant eye, monitoring every layer in real-time to detect errors, prevent empty builds, and guide you to perfect prints.Print smarter with a suite of intelligent features: a mechanical sensor protects the LCD from residue, while alerts for resin shortages and leveling failures minimize waste. Advanced overheat protection and power-loss resume ensure safety and uninterrupted operation. The user-friendly design, including a quick-release build plate and dual-pour resin tank, makes every step effortless. Experience a new era of high-speed, high-fidelity, and worry-free 3D printing with the Mars 5 Ultra.
2 days
prodImage
£231.00
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Resin 3D Printer, 150mm/h High Speed Printing, Smart Automatic Leveling, Intelligent Detection, WiFi-Transfer, Print Size of 153.36 x 77.76 x 165 mm³ UK-EHJ-3DL-M5U
【9K High Precision Mono LCD】Featuring a 7-inch mono LCD with 9K ultra-high resolution and 18μm XY resolution, the Mars 5 Ultra ensures the faithful reproduction of every intricate detail with stunning fidelity and breathtaking textures, bringing your visions to life with impeccable precision. 【Blazing Fast Speed with Tilt Release Innovation】Boasting a blazing fast speed of up to 150mm/h, the Mars 5 Ultra leaves competitors in the dust. Its revolutionary tilt release technology enables swift model peeling from the release film, ensuring lightning-fast printing without compromising on detail, accuracy or reliability. Seamlessly switch between the fast and slow print modes, unlocking unmatched flexibility and efficiency. 【AI Camera Acts as Your Eyes, Stay in Total Control】Say goodbye to costly failures and wasted time as the AI camera detects errors in real-time, guiding you to flawless results. Never worry about empty build plate or model warps again - it's a thing of the past. The AI camera monitors every step, instantly alerting you to any errors for immediate resolutions. 【Print Smarter, Print Worry-Free】With a smart mechanical sensor, the Mars 5 Ultra supports residue detection to prevent damage to the LCD screen. Plus, timely alarms for resin shortages and leveling failures minimize waste and ensure uninterrupted efficiency. Stay worry-free and enjoy high-quality prints every time. 【Wi-Fi Cluster Printing, Redefining Efficiency & Productivity】Redefine efficiency and streamline your workflow with seamless control over multiple ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra printers from one device. Harness the power of synchronized prints to supercharge your productivity and conquer ambitious projects with ease. 【Self-Check & Automatic Leveling, Plug-N-Play】With its smart self-check and automatic leveling functions, ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra impresora 3D de resina allows all skill levels to dive straight into the creative process. No more setup hassles or tedious calibrations - simply unbox, power on, and print.
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer with 7" 9K Mono LCD 150mm/h High WiFi
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer with 7" 9K Mono LCD 150mm/h High WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K 3D Printer 150mm/h WiFi Cluster Printing Auto Leveling
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K 3D Printer 150mm/h WiFi Cluster Printing Auto Leveling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer Wi-Fi Automatic Leveling+ Mercury Plus V3.0
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer Wi-Fi Automatic Leveling+ Mercury Plus V3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K 3D Printer
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K 3D Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 7" 9K Mono LCD 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed Auto Leveling
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 7" 9K Mono LCD 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed Auto Leveling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£225.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed Automatic Leveling uk
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed Automatic Leveling uk, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed + 1kg resin
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Resin 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed + 1kg resin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed w/Auto Leveling
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 3D Printer 150mm/h High Speed w/Auto Leveling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer with 7" 9K Mono LCD 150mm/h High Speed
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra Resin 3D Printer with 7" 9K Mono LCD 150mm/h High Speed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£240.99
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Mono LCD Resin 3D Printer & Mercury Plus V3.0 Wash & Cure
ELEGOO Mars 5 Ultra 9K Mono LCD Resin 3D Printer & Mercury Plus V3.0 Wash & Cure, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printers
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W260 mm x H451.5 mm x D268 mm
Weight:8.8 kg
Functions
Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Camera:Yes
Interfaces:USB, Wi-Fi
Card Reader for:without card reader
Printing Function
Resolution:4,098 px x 2,560 px
Pressure Volume:153.4 x 165 x 77.8 mm
Layer Resolution:0.01 - 0.20 mm
Print Speed max. in mm:150 Millimetres per Hour
Printing Technology
SLA

Price History

1M 3M
Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Elegoo

Elegoo Centauri Carbon 2 Combo
£360.00
Elegoo Centauri Carbon 2 ComboCompare 25 Prices
Elegoo Neptune 4 Pro
£165.99
Elegoo Neptune 4 ProCompare 2 Prices
Elegoo Centauri Carbon
£279.99
Elegoo Centauri CarbonCompare 2 Prices
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16K
£399.00
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra 16KCompare 1 Prices
Elegoo Saturn 4 Ultra
£300.99
Elegoo Saturn 4 UltraCompare 11 Prices
Elegoo Neptune 4 Plus
£289.99
Elegoo Neptune 4 PlusCompare 2 Prices
Elegoo Mars 5
£269.55
Elegoo Mars 5Compare 1 Prices
Elegoo Saturn 3
£998.98
Elegoo Saturn 3Compare 2 Prices
Elegoo Mars
£176.59
Elegoo MarsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creality Ender-3 V3 KE
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flashforge AD5X
£209.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Flashforge Adventurer 5M
£209.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Anycubic Kobra
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creality K1
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elegoo Mars 5 Ultra
elegoo_us
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
elegoo_us
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£231.00
Shipping: Free
ELEGOO UK
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel