Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small LE

Manufacturer: Crankbrothers
from £142.99to £177.295 offersManufacturer: Crankbrothers
• Pedals
• Material: Forged 6061-T6 aluminum, chrome steel SCM 435
• Bearings: Igus LL-glide 10
• Weight: approx. 345 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crankbrothers Stamp-7 Pedals - Small, Purple B07FKQ7TFP
The flat pedal from crankbrothers is engineered to provide the optimal interface between shoe and pedal. The 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness on the level 7 stamp provide a low profile concave pedal body that your feet sit into. Adjustable pins allow the rider to fine tune the feel. The outsole profiles of the top mountain bike show brands were analysed and the data used to create two distinct surface areas to optimise shoe/pedal contact across all of these different models. The small is designed for EU shoe sizes from 37-43, and 43-49 for large. Once the optimal sizes had been established the features required for the ideal flat pedal were also incorporated. Concave pedal platform so that your shoe feels like it sits into the pedal and feels connected. 13mm external and 11mm internal thickness. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm on the outer edges. Internals run on igus LL-glide bearing which has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails. Small: 100mm x 100mm pedal body footprint Weight: 345g (Small) Spindle: Forged scm 435 chromoly steel Body: Forged 6061-T6 Inner bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Outer bearing: Igus LL-glide bearing Body dimensions: 100mm x 100mm (Small)Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Warranty: 5 years
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp-7 Pedals - Small, Orange 9819521
OPTIMAL SHOE / PEDAL INTERFACE – TWO SIZE SPECIFICS: Stamp Small (100mm x 100mm) recommended for shoe sizes: 5-10 (us) / Stamp Large (114mm x 111mm) recommended for shoe sizes: 10-15 (us) Stamp small recommended for shoe sizes: 5-10 us, 37-43 eu Designed with Danny Macskill edition Outer Bearing: Igus LL plain bearing Body dimensions: 100mm x 100mm (small) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Concave pedal platform, so your shoe feels like it sits in the pedal and feels connected. Outer 13 mm and inner 11 mm. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm at the outer edges. 10 adjustable pins per side for grip
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Crankbrothers Stamp-7 Pedals - Small, Orange 9819521
OPTIMAL SHOE / PEDAL INTERFACE – TWO SIZE SPECIFICS: Stamp Small (100mm x 100mm) recommended for shoe sizes: 5-10 (us) / Stamp Large (114mm x 111mm) recommended for shoe sizes: 10-15 (us) Stamp small recommended for shoe sizes: 5-10 us, 37-43 eu Designed with Danny Macskill edition Outer Bearing: Igus LL plain bearing Body dimensions: 100mm x 100mm (small) Pins: 10 adjustable pins per side Concave pedal platform, so your shoe feels like it sits in the pedal and feels connected. Outer 13 mm and inner 11 mm. 20 adjustable pins per pedal. 8mm in the centre of the pedal and 10mm at the outer edges. 10 adjustable pins per side for grip
prodImage
£161.54
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers Crankbrothers Stamp Flat BMX/MTB Bike Pedal - Platform Bicycle Pedal, Minimal Pr ‎16280
Crankbrothers Stamp Flat BMX/MTB Bike Pedal - Platform Bicycle Pedal, Minimal Pr, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£177.29
Shipping: Free
‎Crankbrothers Crankbrothers Stamp Flat BMX/MTB Bike Pedal - Platform Bicycle Pedal, Minimal Pr ‎16281
Crankbrothers Stamp Flat BMX/MTB Bike Pedal - Platform Bicycle Pedal, Minimal Pr, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£177.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pedals
Material: Forged 6061-T6 aluminum, chrome steel SCM 435
Bearings: Igus LL-glide 10
Weight: approx. 345 g

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LS
£124.99
Crankbrothers Mallet Enduro LSCompare 18 Prices
Crankbrothers Candy 11
£351.99
Crankbrothers Candy 11Compare 3 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 Small
£78.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 2 SmallCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£29.99
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£100.85
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 5 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£32.06
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 26 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£108.72
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 8 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool Case
£19.00
Crankbrothers Multi 19 + Tool CaseCompare 10 Prices
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3
£96.99
Crankbrothers Eggbeater 3Compare 14 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 10 Tool
£19.99
Crankbrothers Multi 10 ToolCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano XTR PD-M9120
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100 (I-FCR8100CX04)
£139.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 31.6 mm
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Campagnolo Skeleton Record
£160.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LH Thomson Masterpiece
£149.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
SRAM Brake set Red
£134.81
Compare Prices
25 offers
Shimano GRX BL-RX810 (I-BLRX810L)
£143.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.54
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£177.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel