Crankbrothers Mallet DH 11

Price History
• Click pedal for DH-Race
• Bearings: Igus LL plain bearings, Enduro industrial bearings
• Release angle: 15° or 20°
• Weight per pair: 445 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Mallet DH 11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CRANKBROTHERS Mallet DH-11 Pedals - Black/Gold 5937732
The world’s most successful downhill pedal is now available in a premium edition featuring titanium wings and dual-chamfered edges to minimize weight and maximize performance. The Mallet DH 11 is designed and engineered for the rider who wants the best of the best, and nothing less. The ability to set the release angle of the cleats to either 15° to 20° means you can be really active on the pedal whilst still remaining attached to the bike. The concave pedal body gives a flat pedal feel with the assurance that you are connected to the bike. Release angle: 15° to 20° Cleat: Premium brass cleats included Warranty: 5 years Weight: 445g per pair Platform: Extruded/machined aluminium Wings: 6al / 4v titanium Spring: 300 series spring stainless steel Spindle: Forged scm435 chromoly steel Q-factor: 57mm Inner bearing: igus LL-glide bearing has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails Outer bearing: enduro cartridge bearing is designed specifically for pedals. Enduro use superior materials, grease and sealing on their bearings which are designed especially for use on a bike Double seal system combines a double lip internal seal and a new external seal to keep water and debris from entering the pedal Traction pins: 8mm adjustable Excellent mud-shedding: using the very open designed pedal platform Dual chamfered edges to reduce rock strikes Ribbed body for extra traction when unclipped 4-sided entry: clip in on all 4 sides of the pedal, by pushing forward or pulling backwards on the pedal Extremely lightweight: pedal design is very simple with only a few key parts Increased float: 6° of side-to-side rotational play. The float of the pedal allows for the rider to shift positions on the bike, while keeping their feet clipped into the pedal. This allows for improved rider control and bike handling Fit adjustment: crankbrothers premium cleats can be adjusted for either 15° or 20° release angle. Zero-float cleats can be purchased separately crankbrothers pedals are fully re-buildable for simple maintenance. There is a consistency in parts across all pedal models, which allows for ease of servicing, this is easily done using the pedal refresh kit (CRB-16051). Servicing is simple and does not require any specialist tools, just a flat head screwdriver, socket wrench and 8mm allen key to hold the pedal by the axle
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
crankbrothers Crank Brothers Mallet DH 11 Pedals
Crank Brothers Mallet DH 11 Pedals, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
CRANKBROTHERS Mallet DH-11 Pedals - Black/Gold 5937732
The world’s most successful downhill pedal is now available in a premium edition featuring titanium wings and dual-chamfered edges to minimize weight and maximize performance. The Mallet DH 11 is designed and engineered for the rider who wants the best of the best, and nothing less. The ability to set the release angle of the cleats to either 15° to 20° means you can be really active on the pedal whilst still remaining attached to the bike. The concave pedal body gives a flat pedal feel with the assurance that you are connected to the bike. Release angle: 15° to 20° Cleat: Premium brass cleats included Warranty: 5 years Weight: 445g per pair Platform: Extruded/machined aluminium Wings: 6al / 4v titanium Spring: 300 series spring stainless steel Spindle: Forged scm435 chromoly steel Q-factor: 57mm Inner bearing: igus LL-glide bearing has been exclusively formulated for crankbrothers. It performs in even the most adverse conditions out on the trails Outer bearing: enduro cartridge bearing is designed specifically for pedals. Enduro use superior materials, grease and sealing on their bearings which are designed especially for use on a bike Double seal system combines a double lip internal seal and a new external seal to keep water and debris from entering the pedal Traction pins: 8mm adjustable Excellent mud-shedding: using the very open designed pedal platform Dual chamfered edges to reduce rock strikes Ribbed body for extra traction when unclipped 4-sided entry: clip in on all 4 sides of the pedal, by pushing forward or pulling backwards on the pedal Extremely lightweight: pedal design is very simple with only a few key parts Increased float: 6° of side-to-side rotational play. The float of the pedal allows for the rider to shift positions on the bike, while keeping their feet clipped into the pedal. This allows for improved rider control and bike handling Fit adjustment: crankbrothers premium cleats can be adjusted for either 15° or 20° release angle. Zero-float cleats can be purchased separately crankbrothers pedals are fully re-buildable for simple maintenance. There is a consistency in parts across all pedal models, which allows for ease of servicing, this is easily done using the pedal refresh kit (CRB-16051). Servicing is simple and does not require any specialist tools, just a flat head screwdriver, socket wrench and 8mm allen key to hold the pedal by the axle
prodImage
£306.40
Shipping: Free
‎Highway Two, LLC CRANKBROTHERS Mallet MTB Bike Pedal Mallet 11 - Downhill Black / Gold ‎16096
CRANKBROTHERS Mallet MTB Bike Pedal Mallet 11 - Downhill Black / Gold, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Pedals
prodImage
£407.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Click pedal for DH-Race
Bearings: Igus LL plain bearings, Enduro industrial bearings
Release angle: 15° or 20°
Weight per pair: 445 g

Price History

1M 3M
Crankbrothers Mallet DH 11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crankbrothers

Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£29.96
Crankbrothers Stamp 1Compare 23 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Large
£109.86
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 LargeCompare 14 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Small
£88.99
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 SmallCompare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 Small
£114.95
Crankbrothers Stamp 7 SmallCompare 14 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 17
£22.34
Crankbrothers Multi 17Compare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 Large
£86.16
Crankbrothers Stamp 3 LargeCompare 7 Prices
Crankbrothers Mallet C
£98.92
Crankbrothers Mallet CCompare 2 Prices
Crankbrothers Multi 10 Tool
£18.46
Crankbrothers Multi 10 ToolCompare 3 Prices
Crankbrothers Quattro SL
£65.49
Crankbrothers Quattro SLCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Easton EC90 SLX fork
£265.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Shimano GRX FC-RX810 (I-FCRX8101EXB0)
£205.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
RockShox Reba SL
£260.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM Brake set Red
£259.27
Compare Prices
25 offers
SRAM XG-1199 10-42 Cassette (00.2418.037.000)
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
RockShox SID Race
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easton EA70 Clincher
£280.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
SRAM XG-1175
£208.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle San Marco Aspide Superleggera
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.40
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£407.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel