Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Edition

Price History
• CPU Cooler
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, FM1, FM2, FM2+
• CPU Cooling: Active & Passive
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 1
• Fan Diameter: Ø 120 mm
• Rotation Speed: 650 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Operating Noise: 6.5 dB - 26 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black B0CGJ1J5KL
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm
CoolerMasterHyper212BlackProcessorAircooler12cm
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Edition CPU Air Cooler Silencio FP120 Fan NEW RR212S20PKR1
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Edition CPU Air Cooler Silencio FP120 Fan NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£30.00
£33.65
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Cooler, 1x SickleFlow 120 Edge Fan, Aluminium Fins RR-S4KK-25SN-R1
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Cooler, 1x SickleFlow 120 Edge Fan, Aluminium Fins, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£34.08
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 352569
HYPER 212 BLACK A CLASSIC REVITALIZED Features Refreshed aesthetic design Dual SickleFlow 120 Edge fans CryoFuze thermal paste AMD & Intel compatibility A CLASSIC REVITALIZED Cooler Master's iconic Hyper 212 series is back and revitalized with the Hyper 212 Black. This latest iteration features a recharged minimalist aesthetic. The included SickleFlow 120 Edge fan comes with enhanced blades that provide previously unseen levels of cooling performance. The included CryoFuze Thermal Paste relies on nanoparticles for exceptionally high performance while compatibility is guaranteed with the latest AMD and Intel sockets. Ensure you never slow down and never miss a shot with the Hyper 212 Black. REFRESHED AESTHETIC DESIGN A recharged aesthetic offers new vibes while keeping it minimalistic. SICKLEFLOW 120 EDGE FAN Our in-house designed and manufactured premium fan comes with enhanced blades for next-level airflow and cooling performance. CRYOFUZE THERMAL PASTE Included high-performance thermal paste relies on nanoparticles for maximal heat transfer. AMD & INTEL COMPATIBILITY Features compatibility with all the latest AMD and Intel CPU sockets. Specifications Product Number RR-S4KK-25SN-R1 Exterior Color Black CPU Socket LGA1700 LGA1200 LGA1151 LGA1150 LGA1155 LGA1156 AM5 AM4 Dimensions (L x W x H) 125 x 74 x 152 mm / 4.9 x 2.9 x 5.9 inch Heat Sink Material 4 Heat Pipes Direct Contact Aluminum Fins Fan Dimensions (L x W x H 120 x 120 x 25 mm / 4.7 x 4.7 x 1 inch Fan Quantity 1 PC Fan Speed 690-2500 RPM 10% Fan Airflow 70.7 CFM (Max) Fan Pressure 3.61 mmH2O (Max) Fan MTTF >160000 Hours Fan Noise Level 32.8 dBA Fan Bearing Type Loop Dynamic Bearing Fan Power Connector 4-Pin (PWM) Fan Rated Voltage 12 VDC Fan Rated Current 0.2A Fan Safety Current 0.3A Fan Power Consumption 2.4W Warranty 2 years Series Hyper Cooler Type Air Cooler Heatpipes 4
prodImage
£36.63
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm RR-S4KK-25SN-R1
A classic. revitalizedA Classic. RevitalizedCooler Master's iconic Hyper 212 series is back and revitalized with the Hyper 212 Black. This latest iteration features a recharged. minimalist aesthetic. The included SickleFlow 120 Edge fan comes with enhanced blades that provide previously unseen levels of cooling performance. The included CryoFuze Thermal Paste relies on nanoparticles for exceptionally high performance. while compatibility is guaranteed with the latest AMD and Intel sockets. Ensure you never slow down and never miss a shot with the Hyper 212 Black.Refreshed Aesthetic DesignA recharged aesthetic offers new vibes while keeping it minimalistic.SickleFlow 120 Edge FanOur in-house designed and manufactured premium fan comes with enhanced blades for next-level airflow and cooling performance.SickleFlow 120 Edge FanCryoFuze Thermal PasteIncluded high-performance thermal paste relies on nanoparticles for maximal heat transfer.AMD & Intel CompatibilityFeatures compatibility with all the latest AMD and Intel CPU sockets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W123 mm x H159 mm x D77 mm
Weight:760 g
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1366, 2011, 2011-v3, 2066, AM2, AM2+, AM3, AM3+, AM4, FM1, FM2, FM2+
CPU Cooling:Active & Passive
Integrated Fan:Yes
Number of Fans:1
Fan Diameter:Ø 120 mm
Rotation Speed:650 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Operating Noise:6.5 dB - 26 dB
Flow Rate:71.4 m³/h
Fan Connector:4 Molex-Pin
Number of Heat Pipes:4
Material:Aluminum, Copper

Price History

1M 3M
Cooler Master Hyper 212 Black Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cooler Master

Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 Mesh
£52.99
Cooler Master MasterBox TD300 MeshCompare 6 Prices
Cooler Master Cosmos Alpha
£320.01
Cooler Master Cosmos AlphaCompare 1 Prices
Cooler Master V8
£50.10
Cooler Master V8Compare 24 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 500
£39.70
Cooler Master HAF 500Compare 3 Prices
Cooler Master HAF 700 Evo
£349.19
Cooler Master HAF 700 EvoCompare 2 Prices
Cooler Master N200
£73.75
Cooler Master N200Compare 1 Prices
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600
£137.65
Cooler Master MasterFrame 600Compare 12 Prices
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620P
£99.90
Cooler Master MasterAir MA620PCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Supermicro SNK-P0047P
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Supermicro SNK-P0047PD
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xilence I402
£24.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Freezer 36 CO
£24.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool AK400 WH
£24.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C40
£23.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreFrozr AA13
£22.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kolink Umbra EX180 ARGB
£25.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-CC6308EP01
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£22.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
stchristopherstrading
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £3.65
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£34.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel