Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wireless Slim

Price History
• Wireless RollerMouse Pro with slim vegan leather wrist rest
• Ambidextrous design, central mouse control for ergonomic work
• Magnetic wrist rests in various sizes and materials
• Easy adjustment of click sounds, cursor speed, and click resistance
• Compatible with PC and Mac, Bluetooth, USB port, or wired connection
• Suitable for full-size and compact keyboards
• Programmable buttons for customized shortcut functions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wireless Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour RollerMouse Pro Ergonomic Central Rollerbar Design for Neck, Shoulder & Wrist Pain Relief, 6 Programmable Buttons, 600-2800 DPI, Productivity Plug & Play Mac & PC - Wireless - Slim B0CLLHT2KV
✅ PROVEN ERGONOMIC RELIEF: TRUSTED BY 86% OF USERS - RollerMouse Pro is a unique, elegant, ergonomic mouse designed for your long-term health & comfort. The RollerMouse Pro’s centered design promotes a neutral arm & hand posture to reduce repetitive strain. 86% of users report pain relief, making this a go-to solution for RSI related strains. ✅ Vegan Leather ✅ Wireless ✅ Slim ✅ NO-GRIP CURSOR CONTROL WITH PATENTED ROLLERBAR: The unique Rollerbar eliminates the need to grip, reach or drag a mouse. Easily move the cursor with light fingertip motions, sliding & rolling for precise control while reducing muscle tensions & encouraging healthy movement spread across both hands & all fingers. ✅ TAILORED TO YOUR WORKFLOW: Boost productivity with six programmable buttons & integrated copy/paste functions. The rollerbar DPI can be set between 600 & 2800, making it ideal for professionals handling design, complex tasks, multitasking or working across multiple monitors. ✅ SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY ACROSS DEVICES: Set up in seconds via Bluetooth, USB receiver or a USB cable on our wired version. RollerMouse Pro is fully compatible with both Windows & macOS. Whether you're at the office or working remotely, you will have a reliable connection & smooth performance. ✅ COMFORTABLE WRIST SUPPORT : Enjoy the vegan leather wrist rest for premium comfort that supports a neutral wrist angle during long work sessions. The detachable slim wrist rest is designed for users with a small to average hand size who use a compact style keyboard., Platforms: Mac
prodImage
£267.36
Shipping: Free
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Slim Vegan Leather Wrist Rest Wireless CDRMPRO10110
RollerMouse Pro delivers elegant comfort for hardworking shoulders. necks. and wrists. Its centred design relieves pain while the patented Rollerbar gives you smooth. precise control with either hand. Made from 100% post-consumer recycled plastics. it’s the sustainable solution for those who want comfort without compromise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£293.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless RollerMouse Pro with slim vegan leather wrist rest
Ambidextrous design, central mouse control for ergonomic work
Magnetic wrist rests in various sizes and materials
Easy adjustment of click sounds, cursor speed, and click resistance
Compatible with PC and Mac, Bluetooth, USB port, or wired connection
Suitable for full-size and compact keyboards
Programmable buttons for customized shortcut functions

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wireless Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Not as usable as Rollermouse Red
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
The smooth surface of the roller tube is a massive downgrade from the tube on the old models, which had bumps for more grip. The new tube is a smooth rubber and I cannot control it without pressing harder than is comfortable, so...View More I returned this. I have a Rollermouse Red and a Rollermouse Mobile, and which I love - they both have the bumps on their tubes. I control the tube with my right thumb then use my left hand to control the buttons and scroll wheel. This model is cheaper made with plasticView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars loves this thing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/07/2023
|
works awesome!
4.0 out of 5 stars A great addition to my workflow.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
Greatly speeds up scrolling through pages of text or websites. There are times when I hung a more conventional mouse still comes in handy, so don’t get rid of your MX Mouse just yet. But its a great add on to my workflow of...View More editing.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Very different from a mouse or trackball
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
This review is for the Wireless, Slim size Roller Mouse Pro. The Slim is the most compact size, and the Wireless option connects via Bluetooth. I’ve already gone deep into the world of split ergonomic keyboards to help with...View More strain, so it makes sense to look at mice next. My current daily driver is a Logitech MX Master 3. But I have used trackballs in the past, the Logitech M575 Thumb Trackball and a very old Logitech normal trackball. I’ve tried vertical mice but most are too big for my hands,View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Takes getting used to, but I love it now!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/06/2023
|
Using this roller mouse has definitely been interesting and a learning curve for me. I work from home and I'm constantly on the computer, so I wanted to try this mouse to see if it was more comfortable and easier to use....View More The set up was pretty easy, you can connect it with the included dongle or through Bluetooth. It was a bit confusing using it at first since it was a first trying one of these out, but eventually I have gotten the hang of it. The pad is very comfortable on my wrist and theView Less
With reviews from

Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wireless Slim Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 20 reviews
5
6
4
9
3
4
2
1
0

More from Contour Design

Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£313.46
Contour Design RollerMouse RedCompare 3 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£303.85
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3Compare 2 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus
£365.33
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plusCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red Max
£451.77
Contour Design RollerMouse Red MaxCompare 1 Prices
Contour Design ShuttleXpress
£70.22
Contour Design ShuttleXpressCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
£96.46
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech MX Master 3
£219.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Extreme
£203.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£267.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£293.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel