Continental Mountain King UST

Manufacturer: Continental
Continental Mountain King UST
from £22.09to £53.993 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Tubed tire
• Bicycle Tire Type: Mountain bike
• Tire Size: 26
• Max. Pressure: 4.5 bar
• Foldable: Yes
• TPI: 330
• Dimensions: W2.4 Centimetre
• Weight: 800 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Continental Mountain King UST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental RACE KING Anti Puncture Vacuum Tubeless E-BIKE Original Professional Mountain Bike Tires For Cross-Country Racing 1005005458294287
Continental RACE KING Anti Puncture Vacuum Tubeless E-BIKE Original Professional Mountain Bike Tires For Cross-Country Racing
prodImage
£22.09
£34.43
Shipping: £12.34
with shipping: £12.34
Continental Mountain King ShieldWall MTB Tyre | 27.5 inch Tubeless Ready Mountain Bike Tyre | ShieldWall Protection for High Puncture Protection | 27.5 x 2.80 B07N895M84
PureGrip Compound is derived from an activated Silica compound and is a good example of how we integrate feedback continuously into our research and development. This mixture technology fits in perfectly alongside the BlackChili Compound. The name PureGrip does exactly what it says; exceptionally good grip and durability are the distinguishing features of this compound. Engineered with PureGrip in our Performance products in our road and mountain bike ranges ShieldWall System provides the optimum combination of high puncture protection and the low rolling resistance with low weight. This is made possible by an additional, all-round puncture protection layer, which consists of a finely woven cross fabric. This gives the tire a high resistance to punctures and damage. Despite its additional ply, the tire has a very good damping property and a high degree of flexibility to adapt perfectly to the ground. The revolutionary tubeless ready bead allows easy and uncomplicated mounting of the tire. For best results in sealing and in use, we recommend the use of the Continental RevoSealant sealant. Our carcass construction is robust and impervious against damage and penetration from foreign objects. The result: versatile, low weight and an attractive design. In addition, tires made using this technology can also be used as Tubeless or with an inner tube. Suitable for E-Bikes. For our E-Bike tyre we fall back on over 100 years’ experience with moped and motorcycle tires. All of our city/trekking tires are rated to a standard speed of at least 25 km/h. Those tires marked e50 are also certified for S-Pedelecs. With their high quality structure, puncture protection is high and the rolling resistance is low offering protection from premature wear brought about by the additional driving force.
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Mountain King BlackChili Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre All Sizes
Continental Mountain King BlackChili Tubeless Ready Folding MTB Tyre All Sizes, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle Tire Type
Mountain bike
Dimensions
Dimensions:W2.4 Centimetre
Weight:800 g
Foldable
Yes
Max. Pressure
4.5 bar
TPI
330
Tire Size
26

Price History

1M
Continental Mountain King UST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Continental Mountain King UST
prodImage
£22.09
Shipping: £12.34
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
sprocketsuk
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel