Cisco Catalyst IE-3300-8T2S-E

Manufacturer: Cisco
from £2,045.60to £3,225.257 offersManufacturer: Cisco
• Expansion module for Cisco Catalyst
• 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+
• Package weight of 1.0 kg
• Supports Power over Ethernet
• Easy integration into existing networks
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst IE-3300-8T2S-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
1PC Free shipping NEW Cisco IE-3300-8T2S-E 1 Year warranty IE33008T2SE
1PC Free shipping NEW Cisco IE-3300-8T2S-E 1 Year warranty, Business, Office & Industrial > Industrial Automation & Motion Controls > Other Automation Equipment
prodImage
£2,045.60
Shipping: Free
Cisco CATALYST IE3300 RUGGED SERIES IE-3300-8T2S-E
. The Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series ushers in mainstream adoption of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a compact form-factor modular switch that is purpose-built for a wide variety of extended enterprise and industrial applications.Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series switches deliver high-speed up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a compact form factor and are designed for a wide range of industrial applications where hardened products are required. The modular design of the Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series offers the flexibility to expand to up to 26 ports of Gigabit Ethernet or up to 24 ports of Gigabit Ethernet and 2 ports of 10 Gigabit (10G) Ethernet with a range of expansion module options. The platform is built to withstand harsh environments in manufacturing energy transportation mining smart cities and oil and gas. The IE3300 platform is also ideal for extended enterprise deployments in outdoor spaces warehouses and distribution centers These switches run Cisco IOS® XE a next-generation operating system with built-in security and trust featuring secure boot image signing and the Cisco® Trust anchor module. Cisco IOS XE also provides API-driven configuration with open APIs and data models It can be managed with powerful management tools such as Cisco Catalyst Center and can be easily set up with a completely redesigned user-friendly modern GUI tool called WebUI. The platform also supports Full Flexible NetFlow (FNF) for real-time visibility into traffic patterns and threat analysis with Cisco Secure Network Analytics® Also offers edge compute capabilities to run IOx applications enabling new capabilities in the OT network with no impact on switching performance. Choose between Cisco Cyber Vision to improve visibility of connected industrial assets or provide secure Zero-Trust Network Access (ZTNA) to industrial assets at scale with Secure Equipment Access And delivers power over Ethernet (PoE) over up to 24 ports (with expansion module) to easily connect and power end devices such as IP cameras phones wireless access points sensors and more. The Gigabit series supports power budget of up to 360W for PoE/PoE+ and the 10G series of up to 480W for IEEE® 802.3af / 802.3at / 802.3bt (type 3 and type 4) to power the most advanced devices..
prodImage
£2,819.97
£2,826.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Cisco CATALYST IE3300 RUGGED SERIES IE-3300-8T2S-E
prodImage
£2,819.97
£2,826.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
CISCO IOT Cisco Catalyst IE-3300-8T2S-E network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100
Cisco Catalyst IE-3300-8T2S-E network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£2,878.00
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst IE-3300-8T2S-E network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethern
Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series Data SheetThe Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series ushers in mainstream adoption of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a compact. form-factor. modular switch that is purpose-built for a wide variety of extended enterprise and industrial applications.Product overviewCisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series switches deliver high-speed Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a compact form factor. and are designed for a wide range of industrial applications where hardened products are required. The modular design of the Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series offers the flexibility to expand to up to 26 ports of Gigabit Ethernet with a range of expansion module options. The platform is built to withstand harsh environments in manufacturing. energy. transportation. mining. smart cities. and oil and gas. The IE3300 platform is also ideal for extended enterprise deployments in outdoor spaces. warehouses. and distribution centers.These switches run Cisco IOS® XE. a next-generation operating system with built-in security and trust. featuring secure boot. image signing. and the Cisco® Trust anchor module. Cisco IOS XE also provides API-driven configuration with open APIs and data models.The Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series can be managed with powerful management tools such as Cisco DNA Center and Cisco Industrial Network Director. and can be easily set up with a completely redesigned user-friendly modern GUI tool called WebUI. The platform also supports Full Flexible NetFlow (FNF) for real-time visibility into traffic patterns and threat analysis with Cisco Stealthwatch®.The IE3300 series (with expansion module) supports power budget of up to 360W for PoE/PoE+. shared across 24 ports. and is ideal for connecting PoE-powered end devices such as IP cameras. phones. wireless access points. sensors. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,942.12
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst IE3300 IE-3300-8T2S 8 Ports Manageable Ethernet Switch
These switches run Cisco IOS XE, a next-generation operating system with built-in security and trust, featuring secure boot, image signing, and the Cisco Trust anchor module. Cisco IOS XE also provides API-driven configuration with open APIs and data models. The Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series can be managed with powerful management tools such as Cisco Catalyst Center, and can be easily set up with a completely redesigned user-friendly modern GUI tool called WebUI. The platform also supports Full Flexible NetFlow (FNF) for real-time visibility into traffic patterns and threat analysis with Cisco Secure Network Analytics. The Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series offers edge compute capabilities to run IOx applications, enabling new capabilities in the OT network with no impact on switching performance. Choose between Cisco Cyber Vision to improve visibility of connected industrial assets or provide secure Zero-Trust Network Access (ZTNA) to industrial assets at scale with Secure Equipment Access. The Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series delivers power over Ethernet (PoE) over up to 24 ports (with expansion module) to easily connect and power end devices such as IP cameras, phones, wireless access points, sensors, and more. The Gigabit series supports power budget of up to 360W for PoE/PoE+ and the 10G series of up to 480W for IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at / 802.3bt (type 3 and type 4) to power the most advanced devices.
prodImage
£3,032.91
Shipping: Free
Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series - Network Essentials - switch - Managed - 10 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - DIN rail moun
CiscoCatalystIE3300RuggedSeries-NetworkEssentials-switch-Managed-10x10/100/1000+2xSFP-DINrailmountable-DCpower
prodImage
£3,225.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Expansion module for Cisco Catalyst
8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+
Package weight of 1.0 kg
Supports Power over Ethernet
Easy integration into existing networks
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Cisco Catalyst IE-3300-8T2S-E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cisco

Cisco C1111-4P
£1,284.00
Cisco C1111-4PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco SG500X-48P
£1,395.00
Cisco SG500X-48PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520
£200.00
Cisco Small Business Pro SA 520Compare 1 Prices
Cisco SG220-26P
£679.00
Cisco SG220-26PCompare 1 Prices
Cisco MV12WE
£673.92
Cisco MV12WECompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 1562i
£900.00
Cisco Aironet 1562iCompare 1 Prices
Cisco Aironet 2802I
£360.00
Cisco Aironet 2802ICompare 3 Prices
Cisco SG300-52
£695.00
Cisco SG300-52Compare 1 Prices
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3
£17.50
Cisco CP-PWR-CUBE-3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel XGS4600-32F
£2,082.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GSM4248P-100
£2,101.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus M4300-52G-PoE+ (GSM4352PB)
£1,950.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 5406R-ZL2 (J9821A)
£1,984.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28T
£2,166.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GSM4230PX
£2,219.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 2930M-48G (JL321A)
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lancom GS-3628XP
£1,884.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
HPE 2930M-48G (JL322A)
£1,600.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DXS-1210-28S
£1,871.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
automationplanetuk
prodImage
£2,045.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,819.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£2,819.97
Shipping: £6.95
sebeam
prodImage
£2,878.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel