Celestron UpClose G2 16x32

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 16x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 62 m
• Objective Field of View: 3.5°
• Waterproof: Yes
• Accessories: Carrier bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron UpClose G2 16x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Celestron 71234 UpClose G2 16 x 32 Roof Binocular, Black 140857253
HIGH POWER, SMALL SIZE: Great for getting up-close views of sporting events and concerts MULTI-COATED LENSES: Multi-coated lenses provide bright and clear images with exceptional contrast COMPACT CONVENIENCE: Dual-hinge design allows the binocular to fold into a small, easy-to-carry package FULLY ARMORED EXTERIOR: Durable external armor protects the binocular against the rigors of active use COMFORTABLE AND EYEGLASS FRIENDLY: Soft, folding eyecups are comfortable to use and can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71234 UpClose G2 16 x 32 Roof Binocular C-71234
Celestron 71234 UpClose G2 16 x 32 Roof Binocular High quality binoculars at an affordable / economical price.Multi-coated optics increase light...
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71234 UpClose G2 16 x 32 Roof Binocular, Black 140857253
HIGH POWER, SMALL SIZE: Great for getting up-close views of sporting events and concerts MULTI-COATED LENSES: Multi-coated lenses provide bright and clear images with exceptional contrast COMPACT CONVENIENCE: Dual-hinge design allows the binocular to fold into a small, easy-to-carry package FULLY ARMORED EXTERIOR: Durable external armor protects the binocular against the rigors of active use COMFORTABLE AND EYEGLASS FRIENDLY: Soft, folding eyecups are comfortable to use and can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses
prodImage
£32.26
Shipping: Free
Celestron Upclose G2 16x32 Binoculars 8627571
The Celestron UpClose G2 binoculars deliver 16x magnification for detailed distance viewing, making them perfect for wildlife observation, sporting events, and outdoor adventures. The 32mm lenses feature multi-coated optics that boost light transmission and enhance image contrast, so you get clear, bright views across varied conditions. At just 369g, these compact binoculars feel light enough for all-day carry, whilst the rubber-covered body provides durability and a secure, comfortable grip on the trail or at the match. Roof prism design keeps the body slim and balanced for extended viewing. Centre focussing responds quickly as you adjust focal ranges, and the 26ft close focusing distance lets you spot subjects near and far. Rubber eye cups ensure comfortable viewing with or without glasses. The compact, lightweight design makes them easy to pack and carry. A carry case is included to protect your binoculars between adventures. Backed by a limited lifetime guarantee, these binoculars offer reliable optical performance for years of birdwatching, concerts and outdoor exploration. Centre focussing to allow you to quickly and easily adjust to different focal ranges. Roof prism. Lens diameter of 32mm. Magnification 16x. Close focusing distance 26ft. Rubber body. Rubber eye cups. Weight 369g. Manufacturer's limited lifetime guarantee. EAN: 50234712347.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Celestron Binoculars 16x32 UpClose G2 52139
Roof edge binoculars with 16x magnification Multi-coated optics Dioptre adjustment to compensate for different eyesight Splash-proof housing Box contents: UpClose G2 16x32; carry bag; cleaning cloth
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Lightweight and Compact 16x32 UpClose G2 Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lenses
Lightweight and Compact 16x32 UpClose G2 Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lenses, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.98 / g
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:369 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:16x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:2 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:62 m
Objective Field of View:3.5°
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Carrier bag

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron UpClose G2 16x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron NexStar SLT 130
£549.00
Celestron NexStar SLT 130Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£1,114.43
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 7 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 7 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 11 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 10 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£199.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron UpClose G2 16x32
TradeINN
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel