Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ

Manufacturer: Celestron
from £215.00to £429.249 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Telescope
• Telescope Type: Reflector telescope (reflector)
• Mounting: Equatorial / Parallactic
• Magnification: 45x - 225x
• Lens Diameter: 127 mm
• Focal Length: 1,000 mm
• Eyepiece: 20mm, 4mm
• Finder Telescope: 5x24
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 21049 PowerSeeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope, Black Amg_154.24_1601_209_Jac1_01
PERFECT BEGINNERS TELESCOPE: The Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ is an easy-to-use and powerful telescope. The PowerSeeker series is designed to give the first-time telescope user the perfect combination of quality, value, features, and power MANUAL GERMAN EQUATORIAL MOUNT: Navigate the sky with our Newtonian Reflector telescope. It features a German Equatorial mount with a slow-motion altitude rod for smooth and accurate pointing. Adjust rod to desired position, then easily secure by tightening cross knob COMPACT AND PORTABLE: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together is compact, lightweight, and portable. Take the telescope to your favourite campsite or dark sky observing site, or simply the backyard MULTIPLE ACCESSORIES: The Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ Telescope comes with two eyepieces (20mm and 4mm), plus a 3x Barlow lens to triple the power of each. Users can also download BONUS Starry Night Astronomy Software Package UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a 2-year warranty
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron PowerSeeker 127 EQ Telescope C050234210492
Beginner's telescope with great value for money 127mm lens aperture, 1000mm focal length Equatorial astronomic mount with fine movement via flexible waves in both axes Everything you need for an immediate start Box Conatins: telescope, mount, aluminium tripod, 2 oculars (20mm and 4mm) 3x Barlow lens, viewfinder
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 21049 PowerSeeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope, Black Amg_154.24_1601_209_Jac1_01
PERFECT BEGINNERS TELESCOPE: The Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ is an easy-to-use and powerful telescope. The PowerSeeker series is designed to give the first-time telescope user the perfect combination of quality, value, features, and power MANUAL GERMAN EQUATORIAL MOUNT: Navigate the sky with our Newtonian Reflector telescope. It features a German Equatorial mount with a slow-motion altitude rod for smooth and accurate pointing. Adjust rod to desired position, then easily secure by tightening cross knob COMPACT AND PORTABLE: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together is compact, lightweight, and portable. Take the telescope to your favourite campsite or dark sky observing site, or simply the backyard MULTIPLE ACCESSORIES: The Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ Telescope comes with two eyepieces (20mm and 4mm), plus a 3x Barlow lens to triple the power of each. Users can also download BONUS Starry Night Astronomy Software Package UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a 2-year warranty
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 21049 Powerseeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope
Celestron 21049 Powerseeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.00 / Unit
Celestron 21049 Powerseeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope & 94119-A 1.25 Inch Moon Filter B07KTLH9BG
Product 1: Quick and easy no-tool setup. Slow motion controls for smooth tracking Product 1: Erect image optics - Ideal for terrestrial and astronomical use. Fully coated glass optical components with high transmission coatings for enhanced image brightness and clarity. 3x Barlow lens triples the magnifying power of each eyepiece Product 1: Accessory tray for convenient storage of accessories Product 1: BONUS Astronomy Software download with a 10,000-object database, printable sky maps and 75 enhanced images Product 2: Reduce glare and increase contrast of the Moon with the Celestron 1.25” Moon Filter Product 2: Also useful for extra bright planets as well as terrestrial viewing over sand or snow Product 2: Threads onto most 1.25” eyepieces in seconds Product 2: Package Dimensions: 3.8 L x 7.2 H x 4.8 W (centimetres)
prodImage
£271.99
£276.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron Reflector Telescope Astromaster Powerseeker 127EQ Barlow Lens Manual 21049
Celestron Reflector Telescope Astromaster Powerseeker 127EQ Barlow Lens Manual, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£273.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron - PowerSeeker 127EQ Telescope - Manual Equatorial Telescope
Perfect entry-level telescope: The Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ is an easy-to-use and powerful telescope. The PowerSeeker series is designed to give...
prodImage
£429.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 21049 PowerSeeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope Black
Celestron 21049 PowerSeeker 127EQ Reflector Telescope Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£294.35
Shipping: Free
Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ Newtonian with Accessory Kit B01N41EGO7
Quick and easy no-tool setup. Slow motion controls for smooth tracking Erect image optics - Ideal for terrestrial and astronomical use. Fully coated glass optical components with high transmission coatings for enhanced image brightness and clarity. 3x Barlow lens triples the magnifying power of each eyepiece Accessory tray for convenient storage of accessories Fully-coated eyepieces for higher magnification Planetary filters enhance details on Jupiter, Saturn, Mars and Venus Moon filter allows detailed views of the Moon especially during the brighter phases
prodImage
£300.73
£305.22
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:8.62 kg
Specification
Telescope Type:Reflector telescope (reflector)
Mounting:Equatorial / Parallactic
Magnification:45x - 225x
Lens Diameter:127 mm
Focal Length:1,000 mm
Eyepiece:20mm, 4mm
Finder Telescope:5x24
Field of View at 1000 m:14.63 m

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron PowerSeeker 127EQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron PowerSeeker 114EQ
£212.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
£162.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 114EQ
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Inspire 100AZ
£265.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lavarion
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel