Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ
from £229.00to £298.007 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Telescope
• Telescope Type: Refracting telescope (refractor)
• Mounting: Azimuthal
• Lens Diameter: 90 mm
• Focal Length: 1,000 mm
• Eyepiece: 20mm, 10mm
• Weight: 9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 21063 AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor Telescope, Dark Blue B000MLL6QO
POWERFUL REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor telescope is powerful and user-friendly; It features fully-coated glass optics, a sturdy and lightweight frame, two eyepieces, a StarPointer red dot finderscope and an adjustable tripod HIGH-QUALITY 90MM OPTICS: The heart of the system is a fully-coated 90mm primary mirror; The AstroMaster mount features a panning handle that allows you to make precision adjustments to view celestial and terrestrial objects QUICK SETUP & LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: This telescope for adults and kids to be use together features a lightweight frame and a manual Altazimuth mount for smooth and accurate pointing; Setup is quick and easy, with no tools required INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: We’ve included 2 eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), a tripod, erect image star diagonal, and a StarPointer red dot finderscope; Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading telescope brand, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a 2-year warranty and unlimited access to technical support
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor Astronomy Telescope #21063 (UK Stock) BNIB
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor Astronomy Telescope #21063 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.00 / Unit
Celestron AstroMaster-90 AZ 90mm 3.5 90mm Refractor Telescope Kit (UK Stock) 21063
Celestron AstroMaster-90 AZ 90mm 3.5 90mm Refractor Telescope Kit (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ 90mm f/11.1 Refractor Telescope 21063
Designed as a capable and portable starter-scope, the Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ 90mm f/11.1 Refractor Telescope is a complete observational...
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor with Accessory Kit B07HZNFL57
Quick and easy no-tool setup StarPointer finderscope. Erect image optics - Ideal for terrestrial and astronomical use. Quick release dovetail attachment - no tool setup. Pan handle Alt-Az control with clutch - for smooth and accurate pointing. Rugged pre-assembled tripod with 1.25" steel tube legs - Provides a rigid and stable platform. All coated glass optics for clear, crisp images Deluxe accessory tray for convenient storage of accessories. Fully-coated eyepieces for higher magnification 2x power lens will double the magnification of any eyepiece used with it 2x power lens features t-threads to attach a camera to your telescope (with optional t-ring)
prodImage
£298.00
£302.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Celestron 21063 AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor Telescope
Celestron 21063 AstroMaster 90AZ Refractor Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Astromaster 90AZ Telescope 21063-CGL
Celestron Astromaster 90AZ Telescope 21063-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:9 kg
Specification
Telescope Type:Refracting telescope (refractor)
Mounting:Azimuthal
Lens Diameter:90 mm
Focal Length:1,000 mm
Eyepiece:20mm, 10mm

Price History

1M
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron PowerSeeker 114EQ
£212.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Inspire 100AZ
£265.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 114EQ
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Astromaster 130 EQ
£275.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £229.00 / Unit
optics-land
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel