Celestron Inspire 100AZ

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Inspire 100AZ
from £265.00to £381.877 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Refractor telescope with a 100 mm aperture
• Fully coated glass lenses for clear images
• Tool-free assembly for quick readiness
• Accessories: two eyepieces, zenith mirror, LED flashlight, red dot finder, smartphone adapter
• Manual altazimuth control for precise alignment
• Adjustable height tripod with accessory tray
• Lightweight frame for easy handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron Inspire 100AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron Inspire 100AZ 100mm f/6.6 Alt-Az Refractor Telescope - Blue NEW BOXED 22403
Celestron Inspire 100AZ 100mm f/6.6 Alt-Az Refractor Telescope - Blue NEW BOXED, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22403 Inspire 100AZ Refractor Telescope with Built-In Smartphone Adapter, Blue B01L0EQPLC
INSPIRE REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: 100mm short refractor telescope with fully coated glass optics and a lightweight frame SIMPLE TO ASSEMBLE: Observe in no time with a quick and easy, no-tool setup INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: two eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), erect image star diagonal, a red LED flashlight, StarPointer Pro red dot finderscope, and an integrated smartphone adapter PANNING HANDLE: Alt-Az manual control with clutch for smooth and accurate pointing CUSTOMISED OBSERVATION: Adjustable height tripod includes an accessory tray
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22403 Inspire 100AZ Refractor Smartphone Adapter Built-In Refracting Telescope - Blue & 94119-A 1.25 Inch Moon Filter B08JQZGVLL
Easiest setup of any entry level scope. With the folding accessory tray, you just pop the tripod legs open, turn the lock knob and you’re ready to go Bold new design - The main telescope lens cap comes with a fully integrated smartphone adapter built-in, perfect for the budding astrophotographer. The asymmetrical mount design offers light weight and incredible stability. Erect image optics enables a fully correct image for easy viewing day or night, terrestrial or astronomical. Red LED flashlight - Stowed in the centre of the mount head, the flashlight can be used to gently illuminate the accessory tray or can be removed for use as a spotlight when needed Focus micrometer - Allows quick return to a specific focus point for specific targets (bird nests, infinity focus, etc.) Reduce glare and increase contrast of the Moon with the Celestron 1.25” Moon Filter Also useful for extra bright planets as well as terrestrial viewing over sand or snow Threads onto most 1.25” eyepieces in seconds
prodImage
£291.99
£296.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron Inspire 100AZ Refractor Telescope 22403-CGL
Celestron Inspire 100AZ Refractor Telescope 22403-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Inspire 100AZ Refractor Telescope 22403-CGL
The Inspire 100AZ is the ultimate telescope for the novice to intermediate astronomer. It features the largest aperture in the Inspire family line,
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 22403 Inspire 100AZ Refractor Smartphone Adapter Built-In Refracting Telescope - Blue & 94307 AstroMaster Telescope Accessory Kit, Black B0BSBFG22S
Product 1: Easiest setup of any entry level scope. With the folding accessory tray, you just pop the tripod legs open, turn the lock knob and you’re ready to go Product 1: Bold new design - The main telescope lens cap comes with a fully integrated smartphone adapter built-in, perfect for the budding astrophotographer. The asymmetrical mount design offers light weight and incredible stability. Erect image optics enables a fully correct image for easy viewing day or night, terrestrial or astronomical. Product 1: Red LED flashlight - Stowed in the centre of the mount head, the flashlight can be used to gently illuminate the accessory tray or can be removed for use as a spotlight when needed Product 1: Focus micrometer - Allows quick return to a specific focus point for specific targets (bird nests, infinity focus, etc.) Product 2: This economical eight-piece eyepiece and filter accessory kit enhances the performance of your Celestron AstroMaster, or most any other telescope. Includes two 1.25” eyepieces, a 2X Barlow lens, three filters, a cleaning cloth, and a case! Product 2: With two extra eyepieces and a Barlow lens, you get four different magnifications to choose from. Product 2: A Moon filter helps block out some moonlight so you can see more lunar detail, and the two color filters (Red and Blue) highlight features on Mars, Jupiter, and Saturn. Product 2: A plastic, hard carry case keeps everything safe in the foam-lined interior.
prodImage
£348.00
£352.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron 22403 Inspire 100AZ Refractor Telescope with Built In Smartphone
Celestron 22403 Inspire 100AZ Refractor Telescope with Built In Smartphone, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£381.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Refractor telescope with a 100 mm aperture
Fully coated glass lenses for clear images
Tool-free assembly for quick readiness
Accessories: two eyepieces, zenith mirror, LED flashlight, red dot finder, smartphone adapter
Manual altazimuth control for precise alignment
Adjustable height tripod with accessory tray
Lightweight frame for easy handling

Price History

1M
Celestron Inspire 100AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Astromaster 130 EQ
£275.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 114EQ
£249.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 130EQ-MD
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 90AZ
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Celestron PowerSeeker 114EQ
£212.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Inspire 100AZ
m-gicom
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: £4.49
picstop
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel