C.K Tools Claw hammer 357003

Price History
• Anti-vibration hammers
• One-piece drop-forged head and handle made of high-alloy carbon steel
• Hardened and tempered for superior strength and durability
• Anti-Vibe shock-absorbing damping system to prevent injuries while striking
• Polished and coated to protect against corrosion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
C.K Tools Claw hammer 357003
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
C.K Claw Anti-Vibe Fibre Glass Rubber Grip Hammer - 16oz 2952AWUK
The CK 357003 and 357004 Anti-Vibration Claw Hammers are an ideal tool for any workman and DIY enthusiast for durability, safety, grip, maintenance and also shock absorption. Drop forged high carbon steel head - hardened & tempered for superior strength and durability. Tough fibreglass shaft for strength and performance. Contoured anti-vibe shock absorbing grip system to protect against injury from transmitted shock and for comfort and control. Polished and lacquered to protect against corrosion. Balanced weight design with energy saving claw geometry. Some Reviews of this Product: "Great Hammer! This is a top quality hammer, it is sturdy and well balanced to use. An essential part of my tool kit" Brian G, Handyman Some other products which are perfect with this Fibreglass Hammer: C.K Magma MA2630 and the C.K 8 LED Pocket Inspection Lamp
3 Days
prodImage
£18.75
£22.70
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
C.K Tools AntiVibe Fibreglass Shaft Hammer 16oz, Drop Forged High Carbon Steel Head, Shock Absorbing Grip for Reduced Vibration, Balanced Claw Design for Nailing and Pulling, Robust Durable, CK 357003 B003VYB14Q
Claw Hammer Single piece forged steel shaft for maximum strength and performance Balanced weight design with energy saving claw geometry Shock absorbing contoured grip system for comfort and control Polished and lacquered for protection, Weight: 1.0 Pounds, Manufacturer: Carl Kammerling International Limited
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: Free
CK Tools C.K 357003 Claw Hammer, 16 Ounce
Size Name: 16 Ounce Product Description Single piece drop forged high carbon steel head & shaft - hardened & tempered for superior strength...
prodImage
£30.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anti-vibration hammers
One-piece drop-forged head and handle made of high-alloy carbon steel
Hardened and tempered for superior strength and durability
Anti-Vibe shock-absorbing damping system to prevent injuries while striking
Polished and coated to protect against corrosion

Price History

1M 3M
C.K Tools Claw hammer 357003
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from C.K Tools

C.K Tools Crimping pliers 430005
£28.13
C.K Tools Crimping pliers 430005Compare 2 Prices
C.K Tools T4229
£15.87
C.K Tools T4229Compare 2 Prices
C.K Tools Sensoplus T3871DF
£81.45
C.K Tools Sensoplus T3871DFCompare 2 Prices
C.K Tools MA2652
£174.99
C.K Tools MA2652Compare 1 Prices
C.K Tools MA2638
£47.31
C.K Tools MA2638Compare 8 Prices
C.K Tools MA2650
£121.18
C.K Tools MA2650Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 01 180
£18.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey Ideal Scissors D15AL
£18.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutting pliers 25 21 160
£21.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wiha 362TR K6
£18.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Proxxon Micro-Bit Joint Ratchet 23 158
£18.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Single-level wrench
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Alligator 180 mm
£18.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Stanley FatMax Water Pump Pliers 304 mm
£18.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Brake Bleeding Key (4968-9)
£18.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£18.75
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£22.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel