Bruder Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40

Price History
• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Toy vehicle: Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40
• Features: 360° rotatable excavator superstructure, height-adjustable dozer blade
• Chassis: rubber tracks, suitable for uneven terrain
• Recommended age: From 3 years, not suitable for children under 36 months
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bruder Volvo Excavator Tracked ECR40 Childrens Construction Vehicle Model 1:16 02465
Bruder Volvo Excavator Tracked ECR40 Childrens Construction Vehicle Model 1:16, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£19.12
Shipping: Free
bruder 02465 Volvo ECR40-1:16 Compact Excavator Construction Vehicle, Construction Site, Excavator Shovel, Worker, Construction Machine, Toy B0DX4SR7QC
The small rotation radius and the excavator body that rotates 360° allow you to work precisely in tight spaces, ideal for construction sites in the kids room or sandpit The angled arm extends the range and allows you to dig flexibly and work in hard-to-reach areas Provides a secure grip and good maneuverability on uneven or loose surfaces, even outdoors. It can be height adjusted, lowered, tilted and locked for leveling work or for extra stability during digging Glazed window with opening door for realistic gaming fun and authentic operating environment, Manufacturer: bruder
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Bruder Kids Volvo ECR40 Excavator Playset Model 0803550
Bring construction adventures to life with the Bruder Kids Volvo ECR40 Excavator Playset Model that’s packed with realistic features and a robust design for creative play. Bruder’s Volvo ECR40 captures the essence of true-to-life construction vehicles, offering a fully articulated digging arm and movable joints for precise excavation and lifting, while the opening bucket lets kids scoop and tip materials with ease. The operator’s cab rotates to mirror real working movement, and wide crawler tracks provide stable performance across indoor and outdoor play surfaces. Made from durable ABS plastic in authentic 1:16 scale, this tracked excavator inspires imaginative role-play and supports fine motor skill development for children aged three and up.
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Bruder 1:16 Volvo Excavator ECR40 – Tracked Excavator Model
Bring realistic compact construction play to life with the Bruder Volvo Excavator ECR40 - a highly detailed model inspired by Volvo's compact...
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder Volvo Excavator ECR40 Tracked Excavator Model - Yellow 1398303
Bring realistic compact construction play to life with the Bruder Volvo Excavator ECR40 – a highly detailed model inspired by Volvo’s compact excavators, designed for precise digging, trenching, and landscaping work in confined spaces. Manufactured in authentic 1:16 scale from premium, durable ABS plastic, this excavator is built for immersive indoor and outdoor play and is suitable for children aged 3 years and over. Designed with true-to-life Bruder functionality, the Volvo ECR40 features a fully articulated digging arm with multiple movable joints, allowing children to realistically dig, lift, and unload materials during play. The excavator bucket opens and closes, enabling controlled scooping and tipping action. The operator’s cab rotates, providing authentic working movement and realistic positioning, while the wide crawler tracks ensure stable movement and an authentic working stance on a variety of play surfaces. Ideal for recreating detailed construction, landscaping, and utility-work scenarios, the Volvo Excavator ECR40 encourages imaginative role-play and hands-on interaction. Its compact proportions, smooth mechanical operation, and robust construction make it a versatile and realistic addition to the Bruder 1:16 construction world, supporting coordination and fine motor skill development through active play.
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Bruder 02465 Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40 1:16 scale Excavators Construction
Bruder 02465 Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40 1:16 scale Excavators Construction, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Construction Equipment > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Toy vehicle: Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40
Features: 360° rotatable excavator superstructure, height-adjustable dozer blade
Chassis: rubber tracks, suitable for uneven terrain
Recommended age: From 3 years, not suitable for children under 36 months
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Bruder Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Siku Two-axle trailer 2898
£19.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Small Foot Forklift with pallet (12636)
£19.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder CAT tandem vibratory roller
£17.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bruder Grimme Potato Harvester SE 75-30
£18.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siku Massey Ferguson with trailer 1844
£19.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Schäffer Compact Loader (2034)
£16.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vtech Tut Tut Baby Racer Mickey's Convertible
£18.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dickie CLAAS Ares Set (203739000)
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Siku Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 6x6 Fire Truck
£18.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bruder Volvo Compact Excavator ECR40
toytastictrading
prodImage
£19.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel