Bruder bworld Life Guard Station (62780)
- Lifeguard with Stand Up Paddleboard
- Agile SUP and Rescue Buoy
- Fast Response to Water-Related Emergencies
- Including Quad and Personal Watercraft
Price History
1M 3M
Bruder bworld Life Guard Station (62780)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Aquaplay MountainLake
£59.95

Aquaplay LockBox
£36.92
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Bworld Lifeguard Station with Quad Bike and Water Craft, 55 cm x 19 cm x 26 cm Bruder 62780
✅ Complete Lifeguard Rescue Headquarters Features a fully equipped lifeguard station with detailed wall elements, lookout area and essential coastal‑rescue equipment ✅ Includes Quad Bike for Beach Patrols Comes with a rugged rescue quad designed for fast response across sand, dunes and shoreline terrain. ✅ PWC for High‑Speed Water Rescues Includes a realistic personal watercraft (PWC) for rapid deployment during water emergencies and swimmer assistance. ✅ Articulated Lifeguard Figure & Accessories Set includes a fully poseable lifeguard with rescue buoys, radios and safety gear to enhance imaginative play. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Construction Made from high‑quality, robust plastics for long‑lasting indoor and outdoor play; fully compatible with all Bruder 1:16 vehicles and play worlds., Manufacturer: Bruder

£59.90
Shipping: Free
BRUDER Life Guard Station with Quad and Personal Water Craft - B10B62780 - TOY
BRUDER Life Guard Station with Quad and Personal Water Craft - B10B62780 - TOY, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Farm Vehicles > Contemporary Manufacture

£71.45
Shipping: Free
Bworld Lifeguard Station with Quad Bike and Water Craft, 55 cm x 19 cm x 26 cm Bruder 62780
✅ Complete Lifeguard Rescue Headquarters Features a fully equipped lifeguard station with detailed wall elements, lookout area and essential coastal‑rescue equipment ✅ Includes Quad Bike for Beach Patrols Comes with a rugged rescue quad designed for fast response across sand, dunes and shoreline terrain. ✅ PWC for High‑Speed Water Rescues Includes a realistic personal watercraft (PWC) for rapid deployment during water emergencies and swimmer assistance. ✅ Articulated Lifeguard Figure & Accessories Set includes a fully poseable lifeguard with rescue buoys, radios and safety gear to enhance imaginative play. ✅ Durable, Child‑Safe Construction Made from high‑quality, robust plastics for long‑lasting indoor and outdoor play; fully compatible with all Bruder 1:16 vehicles and play worlds., Manufacturer: Bruder

£76.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lifeguard with Stand Up Paddleboard |
| Agile SUP and Rescue Buoy |
| Fast Response to Water-Related Emergencies |
| Including Quad and Personal Watercraft |
Price History
1M 3M
Bruder bworld Life Guard Station (62780)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
4 Reviews
Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars
Things fall off
|
06/07/2023
|
From Trustami
For the money this truck costs I expected better quality the lights on top fall off doors fall off constantly putting it back together. My 6 year old likes it but shouldn’t have to keep putting it back together
OVER PRICED!
|
17/12/2022
|
From Trustami
My grandson would love this plastic toy. It’s a shame that it is so cost prohibitive for the average buyer.
1.0 out of 5 stars
Damaged and Nonworking
|
26/02/2022
|
From Trustami
Bought the truck for a gift. Gave it to our grandson today, but there are parts missing and the lights don’t work. We are past the return time limit since we bought for a gift and had waited to gift it. Very disappointed!
|
18/12/2021
|
From Trustami
Alright, all I read is, "this truck is garbage, its cheap and breaks easily. Or, my 2 year old broke it....
Well, its a TOY and PLASTIC. German or not, its made of the same plastic and materials as most other toys are....View More Remember, its a toy for 3 year old boys. Its also the age for throwing Lol.
End of the day, these are pricy toys for responsible boys 👌View Less
Bruder bworld Life Guard Station (62780) Review Summary
2.5out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
Popular Products