Blackburn Outpost Elite Top Tube Bag

Price History
• Bicycle Bag
• With cash compartment
• Volume: 0.5 L
• Material: Nylon
• Waterproof: No
• Phone Pocket: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: No
• Mounting Type: Frame Mounting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Blackburn Outpost Elite Top Tube Bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Blackburn Outpost Elite Top Tube Bag 7095550
Material: 70D nylon ripstop Pockets: 1 zippered security, 1 main Compatibility: most bike frames International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Blackburn Outpost Top Tube Bag BLBOUTTTB
Blackburn: Easy access to your essential riding gear. A high-end top tube bag that works great for the expedition cyclist, but also serves the needs...
prodImage
£45.70
Shipping: Free
Blackburn Outpost Top Tube Bag 2018: BLACK 0.5L BLBOUTTTB
Blackburn Outpost Top Tube Bag 2018: BLACK 0.5L, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£45.75
Shipping: Free
Blackburn Outpost Top Tube Bag 2018 Black BLBOUTTTB
Blackburn Outpost Top Tube Bag 2018 Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Bags & Panniers
prodImage
£48.45
Shipping: Free
Blackburn Unisex's Outpost Top Tube Bag, Black, One Size, 0.5 Litre
Spacious interior with adjustable organizer Exterior mesh pocket for phone or camera Zippered I.D. and cash pocket Top tube straps adjust to mount quickly on almost any bike 70D Nylon, 4mm rip stop with water resistant treatment and backing
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With cash compartment
Dimensions
Dimensions:W8 Centimetre x D23.5 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre
Weight:150 g
Properties
Volume:0.5 L
Material:Nylon
Waterproof:No
Phone Pocket:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:No
Mounting Type:Frame Mounting

Price History

1M 3M
Blackburn Outpost Elite Top Tube Bag
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1924 Reviews

Latest
What I know is good, but I don't know everything
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/03/2026
|
Bought at a very deep discount. Looks like it's been that way for a while, in a lot of places, so look around if buying. I think introduction of this dates back to the mid-2010's. The device compartment/window is too...View More small for my Motorola Thinkphone with an armored case, and probably the naked phone as well. That's okay. The zipper compartment underneath is very small, too. That's also okay. It fits a Hammerhead Karoo (3) and probably any other bike computer easily, and aView Less
What I know is good, but I don't know everything
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/03/2026
|
Bought at a very deep discount. Looks like it's been that way for a while, in a lot of places, so look around if buying. I think introduction of this dates back to the mid-2010's. The device compartment/window is too...View More small for my Motorola Thinkphone with an armored case, and probably the naked phone as well. That's okay. The zipper compartment underneath is very small, too. That's also okay. It fits a Hammerhead Karoo (3) and probably any other bike computer easily, and aView Less
Loads of room!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2026
|
I got the large thinking it would fit in me XL rockhopper. It was just a bit too big. The bag has a solid structure so there's no give. Sent it back,got the medium. This is about an inch short in length for a snug fit, but...View More not a problem. All velcro and fasteners are solid and secure. The best part is the extender! Loads of room! I can fit a mini flask or cooking kit with water bottle along with room for other stuff. When unzipped all frame space is used, so you can't have a bottle cageView Less
Loads of room!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2026
|
I got the large thinking it would fit in me XL rockhopper. It was just a bit too big. The bag has a solid structure so there's no give. Sent it back,got the medium. This is about an inch short in length for a snug fit, but...View More not a problem. All velcro and fasteners are solid and secure. The best part is the extender! Loads of room! I can fit a mini flask or cooking kit with water bottle along with room for other stuff. When unzipped all frame space is used, so you can't have a bottle cageView Less
Do not buy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/01/2026
|
The part of the bag that Velcro straps loop thru totally delaminated from the main part making this useless. I may attempt to glue it back together. In the meantime I'm left stranded scrambling to devise other storage means....View More Very disappointing.View Less
With reviews from

Blackburn Outpost Elite Top Tube Bag Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 1924 reviews
5
1187
4
280
3
108
2
114
1
235

More from Blackburn

Blackburn Mammoth
£27.08
Blackburn MammothCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn Grid MTB Seat Bag
£16.99
Blackburn Grid MTB Seat BagCompare 3 Prices
Blackburn Outpost Seat Pack
£54.99
Blackburn Outpost Seat PackCompare 6 Prices
Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry Bag
£67.27
Blackburn Outpost Roll & Dry BagCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn Airfix
£26.40
Blackburn AirfixCompare 6 Prices
Blackburn AirStik
£28.99
Blackburn AirStikCompare 2 Prices
Blackburn AirStik SL
£21.49
Blackburn AirStik SLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rixen & Kaul Allrounder Mini
£39.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Moab Hip Pack 3
£40.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lezyne Bar Caddy
£40.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Basil Bohème City
£41.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vaude Silkroad L
£41.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vaude Trailguide II
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Racktime Heda
£37.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lezyne M-Caddy Sport Kit
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak MidLoader 4.5 l
£41.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Basil Miles top case
£36.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
DRIVEDEN
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.70
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£45.75
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£48.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel