Black Diamond Astro

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Headlamp
• Lamp Type: LED
• Beam Distance: 35 m
• Battery Life: 20 h
• Waterproof: Yes
• Weight: 86 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Astro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Headlamp Black Diamond Astro 300 MAG6852803
Simple and versatile, this headlamp with lens and switch is designed for users looking for a minimalist lamp that doesn't need unnecessary details. Alkaline batteries should be used if the headlamp is to be used away from a power source, e.g. during a long stay in the wilderness. Two power supply options: three AAA alkaline batteries (included) or rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (sold separately) for maximum versatility. Max. intensity 300 Lumen Settings include full power, dimmer and flasher Intensity memory allows the headlamp to be switched on and off with the last intensity setting used, without having to switch back to maximum light level Weatherproof (IPX4): can withstand rain or snow from any angle Locking mode ensures that it doesn't light up accidentally in your bag or pocket
prodImage
£13.97
£30.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Headlamp Black Diamond Astro 300 MAG6852801
Simple and versatile, this headlamp with lens and switch is designed for users looking for a minimalist lamp that doesn't need unnecessary details. Alkaline batteries should be used if the headlamp is to be used away from a power source, e.g. during a long stay in the wilderness. Two power supply options: three AAA alkaline batteries (included) or rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (sold separately) for maximum versatility. Max. intensity 300 Lumen Settings include full power, dimmer and flasher Intensity memory allows the headlamp to be switched on and off with the last intensity setting used, without having to switch back to maximum light level Weatherproof (IPX4): can withstand rain or snow from any angle Locking mode ensures that it doesn't light up accidentally in your bag or pocket
prodImage
£13.97
£30.96
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Astro Headlamp Graphite One Size BD-6206740004-Graphite
Dual-Fuel: Power with three AAA Alkaline cells (included) or the rechargeable BD 1500 Li-ion battery and charger (purchased separately) for maximum flexibility 300 Lumen max output Settings include full strength, dimming and strobe Brightness Memory allows you to turn the headlamp on and off at last used brightness level without reverting to max brightness IPX4 Stormproof: withstands rain and sleet from any angle Digital lock mode feature safeguards against accidental use when stored in a pack or pocket
prodImage
£13.99
£18.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A+++
Black Diamond Astro 300 Headlamp in Azul BD6206744004ALL1
Black Diamond Astro 300 Headlamp in Azul, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Compact Bright Head Lamp - Black Diamond Astro 300 Lumen Rechargeable Head Torch BD6206780004-Graphite
Compact Bright Head Lamp - Black Diamond Astro 300 Lumen Rechargeable Head Torch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Lights, Lanterns & Torches > Head Torches
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Astro 300 - R ONE GRAPHITE UK-BD6206780004ALL1
Rechargeable Powered with Integrated 1500 mAh Li-Ion Battery Micro-USB Charge Port 300 Lumen Max Output Recycled Elastic Headband
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
More offers
Headlamp Black Diamond Astro 300 MAG7475290
Simple and versatile, this headlamp with lens and switch is designed for users looking for a minimalist lamp that doesn't need unnecessary details. Alkaline batteries should be used when away from a power source, for example on a long trip into the wilderness.Product featuresTwo power supply options: three AAA alkaline batteries (included) or BD 1500 Li-ion rechargeable battery and charger (sold separately) for maximum versatility. Max. intensity 300 Lumen Settings include full power, dimmer and flasher Intensity memory allows the headlamp to be switched on and off with the last intensity setting used, without having to switch back to maximum light level Weatherproof (IPX4): can withstand rain or snow from any angle Locking mode ensures that it doesn't light up accidentally in your bag or pocket
prodImage
£16.55
£33.54
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Headlamp Black Diamond Astro 300-R MAG6852804
For those who want to go on adventures with a simple, effective headlamp with a single lens and switch, but still have the option of recharging it and keeping it ready for use at all times. Rechargeable: Powered by integrated 1500 mAh Li-ion battery with port micro-USB charging system Max. intensity 300 Lumen Recycled Repreve fiber elastic headband, comfortable against the skin Settings include full power, dimming and flashing. Intensity memory allows the headlamp to be switched on and off with the last intensity setting used, without having to switch back to full power. Weatherproof (IPX 4): can withstand rain or snow from any angle Locking mode ensures that it doesn't light up accidentally in your bag or pocket
prodImage
£24.87
£41.86
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Headlamp Black Diamond Astro 300-R MAG7477077
For those who want to go on adventures with a simple, effective headlamp with a single lens and switch, but still have the option of recharging it and keeping it ready for use at all times.Rechargeable: Powered by integrated 1500 mAh Li-ion battery with port micro-USB charging system Max. intensity 300 Lumen Recycled Repreve fiber elastic headband, comfortable against the skin Settings include full power, dimming and flashing. Intensity memory allows the headlamp to be switched on and off with the last intensity setting used, without having to switch back to full power. Weatherproof (IPX 4): can withstand rain or snow from any angle Locking mode ensures that it doesn't light up accidentally in your bag or pocket
prodImage
£27.34
£44.33
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:86 g
Lamp
Lamp Type:Headlamp
Lamp Type:LED
Beam Distance:35 m
Battery Life:20 h
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Astro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC-XP
£21.49
Black Diamond ATC-XPCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Cosmo 350-R
£30.80
Black Diamond Cosmo 350-RCompare 9 Prices
Black Diamond Cosmo 350
£26.94
Black Diamond Cosmo 350Compare 8 Prices
Black Diamond Moji+
£24.99
Black Diamond Moji+Compare 9 Prices
Black Diamond Circuit Crash Pad
£166.50
Black Diamond Circuit Crash PadCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Lunar
£26.40
Black Diamond LunarCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Cosmo 300
£34.82
Black Diamond Cosmo 300Compare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Five-Step Stirrup
£28.40
Black Diamond Five-Step StirrupCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Yosemite
£128.96
Black Diamond YosemiteCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Revolt 350
£24.69
Black Diamond Revolt 350Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nebo Tango
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nebo Columbo 100
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser P3
£17.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann HD200B
£14.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Varta Dynamo Light
£13.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mag-Lite 3D-Cell
£16.03
Compare Prices
17 offers
Petzl Noctilight
£15.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brennenstuhl LuxPremium TL 250F (1178600161)
£15.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ansmann CL600B (1600-0287)
£17.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ledlenser K4R
£11.85
Compare Prices
11 offers
Black Diamond Astro
prodImage
£13.97
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£13.97
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: A+++
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel