Black & Decker BEG010-QS

Price History
• Sander Type: Angle Grinder
• One-hand angle grinder with 710W power
• Suitable for rough grinding, sanding, and cutting tasks
• Disc diameter of 115 mm
• No-voltage switch for safety after power failure
• Soft start and non-slip grip for comfortable operation
• No-load speed of 12,000 rpm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BEG010-QS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black & Decker BEG010A5-GB angle grinder 11.5 cm 12000 RPM 710 W 1
The powerful 710W Angle Grinder makes easy work of cutting through metal pipes. stone slabs and ceramic floor tiles. as well as rust and paint removal. The compact diameter makes for comfortable gripping and allows you to access those confined areas at home. With even more control due to the soft start engine. that reduces movement of the tool on start up. the lock on switch and 2 handle positions. you can feel at-ease completing any cutting or grinding project with the 710W Angle Grinder.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.34
Shipping: Free
BLACK + DECKER BLACK DECKER BEG010A5-GB 710 W 115 mm Small Angle Grinder & Discs - Orange & Black, Black,Orange 10289732
This powerful Black + Decker 710 W angle grinder tackles tough jobs with ease. It can cut through metal pipes, stone slabs and ceramic tiles. Rust and paint removal? It makes light work of those too. With a slim and compact design, it lets you reach tight, awkward spaces around the home. The soft start motor provides extra control by reducing movement on start-up. And with a lock-on switch and two handle positions, you'll feel confident and in command during any cutting or grinding project.Good to know- A no volt release switch stops the unit starting up when it's plugged in for added safety- The 115 mm disc size is useful when working in confined or hard-to-reach areas- It has a spindle lock for easy bit changes and maximum accessory grip
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
BLACK+DECKER 115mm 710W Compact, Corded Angle Grinder, BEG010-QS, (Fitted with European Plug and Power Cable) B07N17F4BL
710W DELIVERS POWERFUL PERFORMANCE: The high-power motor makes cutting, grinding, and finishing jobs quick and easy, so you can handle a wide range of DIY projects with confidence. 115MM DISC FOR VERSATILE USE: The 115mm disc size is ideal for most home and DIY projects, letting you cut, grind, and finish in tight spaces or on smaller materials. It’s the perfect all-rounder for everyday tasks. SAFE AND EASY TO USE: Lightweight and compact with an ergonomic handle for comfortable control, plus built-in safety features like soft-start and a no-volt switch. Designed to help you work confidently and safely, even if you’re new to power tools. SOFT-START TECHNOLOGY: The grinder starts up slowly instead of jumping to full speed right away, so it's easier and safer to use (no sudden jerk when you turn it on). Plus, soft-start functionality also helps protect the tool’s motor, so it can last longer. NO-VOLT SWITCH FOR IMPROVED SAFETY: This prevents the grinder from starting up accidentally after a power cut or unplugging. You’ll need to reset it before use, giving you extra peace of mind while you work. LOCK SWITCH FOR COMFORT: The lock switch lets you keep the grinder running without holding down the trigger the whole time. This makes it easier and more comfortable to use during longer jobs, reducing hand fatigue and helping you stay focused on your work. SPINDLE LOCK SYSTEM FOR EASY CHANGES: The spindle lock holds the grinder’s shaft in place, so you can quickly and safely change discs or accessories with just one tool. This saves you time and makes switching between tasks simple and hassle-free. INCLUDES: 710W 115mm grinder, fitted with european plug. Note that the disc is NOT included., Weight: 4.3651527876 pounds, Manufacturer: BLACK & DECKER
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
Black + Decker Black & Decker 710w Angle Grinder & 5 Discs [BEG010A5-GB]
The Black & Decker BEG010A5 Heritage Grinder has been designed to provide the perfect balance between power, weight and size. The motor delivers...
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Black & Decker BEG010A5-GB angle grinder 11.5 cm 12000 RPM 710 W 1.7 kg 333821
The powerful 710W Angle Grinder makes easy work of cutting through metal pipes stone slabs and ceramic floor tiles as well as rust and paint removal. The compact diameter makes for comfortable gripping and allows you to access those confined areas at home. With even more control due to the soft start engine that reduces movement of the tool on start up the lock on switch and 2 handle positions you can feel at-ease completing any cutting or grinding project with the 710W Angle Grinder.
prodImage
£45.44
Shipping: Free
Black+Decker BEG010A5-GB Heritage Grinder 115mm 710W 240V
Black+Decker BEG010A5-GB Heritage Grinder 115mm 710W 240V, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Grinders
prodImage
£51.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
One-hand angle grinder with 710W power
Suitable for rough grinding, sanding, and cutting tasks
Disc diameter of 115 mm
No-voltage switch for safety after power failure
Soft start and non-slip grip for comfortable operation
No-load speed of 12,000 rpm
Sander Type
Angle Grinder

Price History

1M 3M
Black & Decker BEG010-QS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black & Decker

Black & Decker BL2018
£29.99
Black & Decker BL2018Compare 6 Prices
Black & Decker ASI 300
£61.16
Black & Decker ASI 300Compare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BES301-QS
£40.00
Black & Decker BES301-QSCompare 6 Prices
Black & Decker BDCH188N
£56.35
Black & Decker BDCH188NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCR18
£59.16
Black & Decker BDCR18Compare 5 Prices
Black & Decker BEHS03K
£112.99
Black & Decker BEHS03KCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BCG720N
£44.94
Black & Decker BCG720NCompare 4 Prices
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880EC
£79.22
Black & Decker Scorpion KS880ECCompare 1 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD18N
£36.00
Black & Decker BDCDD18NCompare 2 Prices
Black & Decker BDCDD12K
£68.95
Black & Decker BDCDD12KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-AG 115/750
£32.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo FSX 200 Intec (609225500)
£40.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-AG 115
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-PP 220
£31.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-DS 20 E (4464255)
£33.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-AG 18/115 Li-Solo
£31.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black & Decker KA320EKA
£30.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Mini random orbital sander (140250)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley STHT0-05928
£36.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£33.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£39.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel