biOrb Service Kit 3

Manufacturer: biOrb
biOrb Service Kit 3
from £27.89to £42.5911 offersManufacturer: biOrb
• Cleaning kit for biOrb Aquarium
• Enhances biological filtration and water quality
• Includes filter cartridges, cleaning cloths, water conditioner, and water optimizer
• Recommended filter replacement every 4-8 weeks
• Gentle cleaning for acrylic tanks, clarifying properties for clear visibility of the underwater world
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Service Kit 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OASE BIORB SERVICE KIT X3 Triple Kit Brand New In Box G4015
OASE BIORB SERVICE KIT X3 Triple Kit Brand New In Box, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£27.89
Shipping: Free
BiOrb Service Kit Plus Water Optimiser For Fish Tank Maintenance - New Boxed 46021
BiOrb Service Kit Plus Water Optimiser For Fish Tank Maintenance - New Boxed, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb Aquarium Service Kit & Water Optimiser Pack - Filter Cartridges, Water Conditioner, Cleaning Pads & Biological Booster For Essential Fish Tank Maintenance, Perfect For Easy Routine Cleaning
All-in-One Fish Tank Maintenance Kit: Keep your biOrb aquarium clean & healthy with this complete maintenance set - 3x filter cartridges, 3x cleaning pads, 3x water conditioner packets, 3x biological booster sachets, and 1x 100ml water optimiser. Quick-Change Aquarium Filter Cartridges: Each service kit includes a twist-fit cartridge that combines mechanical and chemical filtration to remove debris, toxins and odours. Designed for effortless replacement every 4-6 weeks. Removes Chlorine & Boosts Bacteria: Includes essential water treatment sachets to neutralise harmful tap water chemicals and promote beneficial bacteria growth - improving filtration and reducing organic sludge. Acrylic-Safe Cleaning Pads Included: Gently remove algae spots and surface build-up using the dual-sided cleaning pads - tough on dirt but safe for delicate acrylic surfaces. Keeps your tank crystal-clear and looking its best. 100% Natural Water Optimiser: Our 100ml bottle of biOrb Water Optimiser improves clarity, supports healthy bacteria colonies and removes impurities using natural minerals and active cultures. Safe for fish, plants and all biOrb tanks. Ideal for Regular Aquarium Care: Designed for routine cleaning and water care - easy to use and effective. Helps prevent cloudy water, reduce waste build-up and maintain a balanced aquatic environment. Quality Trusted Around the World: Part of the OASE Group, biOrb blends expert engineering with elegant design. Known for innovation & reliability, biOrb products are trusted by aquarists around the world to support healthy, beautiful aquatic setups.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb Aquarium Service Kit & Water Optimiser Pack - Filter Cartridges, Water Conditioner, Cleaning Pads & Biological Booster For Essential Fish Tank Maintenance, Perfect For Easy Routine Cleaning
prodImage
£31.41
Shipping: Free
biOrb Aquarium Service Kit & Water Optimiser Pack - Filter Cartridges, Water Conditioner, Cleaning Pads & Biological Booster For Essential Fish Tank Maintenance, Perfect For Easy Routine Cleaning B00ISQFAY4
prodImage
£31.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Biorb Service Kit x3 Plus Water Optimiser Aquarium Fish Tank Oase Foam 3
Biorb Service Kit x3 Plus Water Optimiser Aquarium Fish Tank Oase Foam 3, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Air Pumps
prodImage
£32.40
Shipping: Free
biOrb Service Kit with Water Optimiser (Pack of 3), multi-colour & Feng Shui Pebble Pack, White B09GJK3HQP
Product 1: Spare filter cartridges with chemical filter media, fitted with a foam element for mechanical filtration Product 1: Supports fast and easy cleaning Product 1: Suitable for all biOrb aquariums Product 1: Cleaning cloth with rough and soft side for easy and gentle cleaning of the acrylic included Product 2: Suitable for all biOrb aquariums Product 2: Easy to clean and quickly removed, a ambience consistently occurs Product 2: Decorative marble stones for arrangement on the bottom of the aquarium Product 2: Extra-elegant glistening white pebbles that masterfully enhance the appearance of your aquarium
prodImage
£38.27
£42.76
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
OASE BIORB SERVICE KIT TRIPLE PACK WITH WATER OPTIMISER TREATMENT AQUARIUM TANK 46021
OASE BIORB SERVICE KIT TRIPLE PACK WITH WATER OPTIMISER TREATMENT AQUARIUM TANK, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
Oase BiOrb Service Kit x 3 plus Water Optimiser 46021
Oase BiOrb Service Kit x 3 plus Water Optimiser 46021, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb Service kit 3 plus water optimiser
biOrb Service kit 3 plus water optimiser   , Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filter Media & Accs.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb Aquarium Service Kit & Water 1 Count (Pack of 1), multi-colour 46021.0
biOrb Aquarium Service Kit & Water 1 Count (Pack of 1), multi-colour, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Filters
prodImage
£42.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cleaning kit for biOrb Aquarium
Enhances biological filtration and water quality
Includes filter cartridges, cleaning cloths, water conditioner, and water optimizer
Recommended filter replacement every 4-8 weeks
Gentle cleaning for acrylic tanks, clarifying properties for clear visibility of the underwater world

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Service Kit 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from biOrb

biOrb Air 60
£324.99
biOrb Air 60Compare 11 Prices
biOrb Flow 15
£119.99
biOrb Flow 15Compare 4 Prices
biOrb Classic 30 LED
£120.00
biOrb Classic 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
biOrb Light MCR small
£82.99
biOrb Light MCR smallCompare 13 Prices
biOrb Life 15 LED
£119.99
biOrb Life 15 LEDCompare 20 Prices
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink Ocean
£94.95
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink OceanCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
£86.95
biOrb Halo 15 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 MCR
£169.95
biOrb Tube 30 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium Gray
£35.95
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium GrayCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 LED
£189.99
biOrb Tube 30 LEDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tetra Aqua AquaSafe 5 l
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra TetraPond AlgoFin 1 l
£23.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eheim BioMech 2 l
£28.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Juwel Aqua Clean 2.0
£22.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eheim Substrate per 1 l
£22.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dennerle Nano Mulch Vacuum
£24.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dennerle CO2 Profi Correct
£21.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel