biOrb Halo 15 MCR

Price History
• Spherical Aquarium
• Aquarium Equipment: Filter System, Water Pump
• Diameter: 30 cm
• Suitable for fresh and saltwater
• Light source: MCR LED with remote control
• Filter type: biOrb filtration cycle
• Weight: 3.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
biOrb Halo 15L MCR Replacement Lid DC Version - White 73078
The MCR Replacement Halo lids are a new range from Oase biOrb The lids have been designed with the new DC power capabilities, allowing them for...
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb Halo 15L MCR Replacement Lid DC Version - Grey 73075
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb HALO 15 Acrylic Aquarium, White, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Premium Fish Tank with Hidden Water Line, 5-Step Filtration, Easy Setup, With Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media B0846CJWMM
Chic & Minimalist Design: The biOrb HALO 15 aquarium features a hidden water line, creating the illusion that your aquatic world is floating. Its 360-degree view & sleek, curved design add elegance & wonder to any room - a captivating object for your home. MCR Multi-Colour Remote Lighting: Take full control of your aquarium’s atmosphere with the remote. Choose from 15 preset colours, fade through the spectrum, adjust brightness with 4 levels, or set automatic 8–14 hour day/night cycles. Quick & Easy Set-Up: Get started with your aquarium hobby effortlessly! The biOrb HALO 15 comes complete with everything you need to set up quickly. Simply add your choice of biOrb decor, and you’re ready to enjoy a stunning and low-maintenance aquarium. Durable Acrylic Construction: Made from acrylic, which is 10 times stronger and 23% clearer than glass, the biOrb HALO 15 Litre aquarium ensures crystal-clear viewing. Acrylic offers excellent insulation, keeping your aquarium’s internal climate stable. Quality Trusted Around the World: Part of the OASE Group, biOrb blends expert engineering with elegant design. Known for innovation & reliability, biOrb products are trusted by aquarists around the world to support healthy, beautiful aquatic setups.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb HALO 15 Acrylic Aquarium, Grey, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Premium Fish Tank with Hidden Water Line, 5-Step Filtration, Easy Setup, With Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media B0846BY28R
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb HALO 15 Aquarium 72037
biOrb HALO 15 Aquarium, Wholesale & Job Lots > Other Wholesale & Job Lots
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb HALO AQUARIUM FISH TANK ALL IN ONE SETUP FILTER LED LIGHTING OASE 72037
biOrb HALO AQUARIUM FISH TANK ALL IN ONE SETUP FILTER LED LIGHTING OASE, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Biorb Halo 15L Aquarium in Grey with MCR LED Lighting 72037
With its hidden away waterline and modern style, the biOrb Halo Aquarium is a visually stunning, seamless Aquarium that features everything you need...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Biorb Halo 15L Aquarium in White with MCR LED Lighting 72038
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb HALO AQUARIUM FISH TANK ALL IN ONE SETUP FILTER LED LIGHTING OASE 72038
biOrb HALO AQUARIUM FISH TANK ALL IN ONE SETUP FILTER LED LIGHTING OASE, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£112.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb Halo 15L Aquarium in White with MCR LED Lighting and Heater Pack BOA141WHT_HEAT
Withitshiddenawaywaterlineandmodernstyle,thebiOrbHaloAquariumisavisuallystunning,seamlessAquariumthatfeatureseverythingyouneedtogetupandrunning.
prodImage
£148.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb Halo 15L Aquarium in Grey with MCR LED Lighting and Heater Pack BOA141GRY_HEAT
prodImage
£148.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3.5 kg
Specifications
Aquarium Equipment:Filter System, Water Pump
Diameter: 30 cm
Suitable for fresh and saltwater
Light source: MCR LED with remote control
Filter type: biOrb filtration cycle

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Really new and perfect way to enjoy your aquarium
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/07/2025
|
Really new and perfect way to enjoy your aquarium
Love it in my living room.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2025
|
Like the entire product. The timed light is a plus. I got some bright fish and my husband likes to watch them. Only problem is that the led light quit after 9 months
Easy-to-manage tank.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2024
|
Transparent is a sleek, modern aquarium that has completely transformed my space. It’s compact, but the design makes it feel much bigger, and the MCR lighting is just stunning - my shrimp (yes, looking at you, John and Mauricio)...View More look like they’re living in a luxury penthouse.Setup was a breeze, and maintenance is minimal, which is a huge plus for busy people.The build quality is excellent, and it’s worth every penny for how it enhances the room. If you’re looking for a stylish, easy-to-manageView Less
So Aesthetic!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/11/2024
|
I love this aquarium!! It's very cute, high quality, easy to setup, and I've never seen any other tanks like it. I added a cheap 9$ heater from amazon with a similarly priced temperature meter sticker on the outside. The...View More tank retains heat very well.I bought the biorb decor which was Extremely overpriced.... but less expensive on petsmart website. I got the biorb ceramic media from amazon. Even though it says don't put the small rocks in, I didn't listen (per usual) and itView Less
Modern and a great tank!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/06/2024
|
UPDATE!!!On my black and red tank I used a big round black filter sponge that I cut a hole in for the original filter, then place my big black rocks over and around it. This tank has been running for 3 weeks now and seems to...View More keep good bacteria better than the media that comes with the tank. I have also cut down the bubble tube to around 2” tall. It’s still functional and not an eye sore.First ReviewI love the biorb tanks. However I will say I have done some simple 5minute modifications. FirstView Less
With reviews from

biOrb Halo 15 MCR Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
19
4
6
3
5
2
3
1
13

More from biOrb

biOrb Slate Ornament Medium Gray
£35.95
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium GrayCompare 2 Prices
biOrb Air 60
£323.95
biOrb Air 60Compare 9 Prices
biOrb Classic 30 LED
£120.00
biOrb Classic 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 LED
£189.99
biOrb Tube 30 LEDCompare 4 Prices
biOrb Flow 15
£119.99
biOrb Flow 15Compare 3 Prices
biOrb Life 15 LED
£119.99
biOrb Life 15 LEDCompare 15 Prices
biOrb Flow 30 LED
£149.99
biOrb Flow 30 LEDCompare 8 Prices
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink Ocean
£86.46
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink OceanCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 MCR
£169.95
biOrb Tube 30 MCRCompare 7 Prices
biOrb Light MCR small
£82.99
biOrb Light MCR smallCompare 6 Prices
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel