biOrb Life 15 LED

Manufacturer: biOrb
biOrb Life 15 LED
from £119.99to £203.9520 offersManufacturer: biOrb
• Decorative aquarium
• Aquarium Equipment: LED lighting
• Set consisting of: Aquarium, lighting unit, pump, transformer, diffuser stone, filter cartridge, and ceramic substrate
• Weight: 5.37 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Life 15 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OASE biOrb 72049 LIFE 15 LED white B081VLJNLY
GLASS AQUARIUM: The OASE biOrb LIFE 15 LED in white (29 cm x 19.3 cm x 40.7 cm) is a stylish decorative aquarium with a 15 litre holder and comes with a filter system, pump, LEDs and decorative ceramics. DESIGN AQUARIUM: The OASE biOrb LIFE 15 LED in black (29 cm x 19.3 cm x 40.7 cm) is a stylish decorative aquarium with a 15 litre holder and comes with a filter system, pump, LEDs and decorative ceramics. EASY INSTALLATION: In just a few steps, the table-top aquarium starter set can be quickly assembled and set up, even by aquarium beginners - can be filled with salt and fresh water. CARE: A discrete filter at the bottom ensures thorough, quiet cleaning and ecological balance of the water basin - for low maintenance of the mini aquarium set BIORB DECORATION: The OASE biOrb aquarium and decoration sets offer limitless creativity and a wide range of possibilities for fascinating underwater worlds with a unique style
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb 72048 LIFE 15 LED black - decorative 15 litre aquarium complete set with filter system, LED lighting and ceramic substrate made of robust acrylic glass B081VKTTJY
THE PERFECT AQUARIUM FOR SMALL SPACES — The LIFE aquarium is designed to perfectly frame your underwater world, so you can easily find a space to place and admire your biOrb. The 15L tank's compact size is ideal for desktop or tabletop display. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — biOrb aquariums are made from acrylic, which is 10 times stronger, 50% lighter, and 23% clearer than ordinary glass aquariums. Acrylic is also a good insulator, so you don't lose as much heat as you would with a glass aquarium. PATENTED FILTRATION SYSTEM IS EASY TO MAINTAIN — All biOrb aquariums have a true 5-stage filtration system including biological, mechanical, chemical, water stabilization and oxygenation that keeps it clean. The filter is conveniently located at the bottom of the aquarium, and the ceramic media surrounding it promotes the growth of beneficial bacteria. LONG-LASTING LED LIGHT — The standard white LED lighting will give your biOrb a shimmering ambiance. The lighting has an easy on and off switch. EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO GET STARTED, JUST ADD DECOR — Includes a 15 L acrylic aquarium, white LED lighting, a new quiet air pump, a low-voltage 12V transformer, filter, air stone, ceramic media, starter water treatments, and instructions.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb 72047 LIFE 15 LED, transparent, 15 L tank volume - aquarium set with filter system, LED lighting, ceramic substrate made of robust acrylic glass 822728720479
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
BiOrb LIFE 15L Clear Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting 72050
The biOrb Life Aquarium is a compact, practical choice for housing a variety of different fish in style. Featuring a curved design and including...
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L 72051
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L 72052
Oase Multicolor Fish Tank Life MCR LED biOrb Aquariums - 15L, 30L, 45L, 60L, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£158.99
Shipping: Free
BiOrb LIFE 15L White Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting 72052
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
biOrb 72047 LIFE 15 LED, transparent, 15 L tank volume - aquarium set with filter system, LED lighting, ceramic substrate made of robust acrylic glass 822728720479
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE 15 Acrylic Aquarium, Clear, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media B0846C34NG
Chic & Timeless Design: The biOrb LIFE 15 aquarium offers a minimalist, elegant design that adds a sense of joy and wonder to your home. With its smooth, seamless shape and 360-degree viewing, it perfectly frames your aquatic world. MCR Multi-Colour Remote Lighting: Take full control of your aquarium’s atmosphere with the remote. Choose from 15 preset colours, fade through the spectrum, adjust brightness with 4 levels, or set automatic 8–14 hour day/night cycles. Quick & Easy Set-Up: The biOrb LIFE 15 comes with everything you need to set up your aquarium quickly. Add your choice of biOrb decor, and you’re ready to enjoy a beautiful and healthy aquatic environment with minimal effort and maintenance. Durable Acrylic Construction: Made from acrylic, which is 10 times stronger and 23% clearer than glass, the biOrb LIFE 15 aquarium ensures crystal-clear viewing while providing excellent insulation to help maintain a stable internal climate for your fish. Quality Trusted Around the World: Part of the OASE Group, biOrb blends expert engineering with elegant design. Known for innovation & reliability, biOrb products are trusted by aquarists around the world to support healthy, beautiful aquatic setups.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb LIFE 15 Acrylic Aquarium, White, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media B0846BPLB3
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
biOrb LIFE 15 Acrylic Aquarium, Black, MCR Multi-Colour Remote LED Lighting, Elegant Fish Tank with 5-Step Filtration System, Easy Setup, Includes Remote, Air Pump, Filter Cartridge, Ceramic Media 72051
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
BIORB LIFE 15L WHITE AQUARIUM FISH TANK WITH FILTER UNIT LED LIGHTING AIR PUMP 72052
BIORB LIFE 15L WHITE AQUARIUM FISH TANK WITH FILTER UNIT LED LIGHTING AIR PUMP, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
BIORB LIFE 15L CLEAR AQUARIUM FISH TANK WITH FILTER UNIT LED LIGHTING AIR PUMP 72050
BIORB LIFE 15L CLEAR AQUARIUM FISH TANK WITH FILTER UNIT LED LIGHTING AIR PUMP, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
BiOrb LIFE 15L Black Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting 72051
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
OASE biOrb LIFE 15 LED Aquarium White Glass Fish Tank 15L Complete Set
OASE biOrb LIFE 15 LED Aquarium White Glass Fish Tank 15L Complete Set, Pet Supplies > Fish & Aquarium > Aquariums
prodImage
£163.18
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE 15 LED, Black
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE 15L Black Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting and Heater Pack
...
prodImage
£195.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb LIFE 15L Clear Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting and Heater Pack
...
prodImage
£195.95
Shipping: Free
BiOrb LIFE 15L White Aquarium Fish Tank with Multi Colour LED Lighting and Heater Pack
...
prodImage
£195.95
Shipping: Free
biOrb Life 15L Aquarium, Black with Standard LED lighting and Heater Pack BOA152BLK_HEAT
The biOrb Life 15 Litre Aquarium is a compact but very practical choice for housing small temperate fish in style. Featuring a curved design and...
prodImage
£203.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:5.37 kg
Specifications
Aquarium Equipment:LED lighting
Set consisting of: Aquarium, lighting unit, pump, transformer, diffuser stone, filter cartridge, and ceramic substrate

Price History

1M 3M
biOrb Life 15 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from biOrb

biOrb Air 60
£324.99
biOrb Air 60Compare 11 Prices
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium Gray
£35.95
biOrb Slate Ornament Medium GrayCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Classic 30 LED
£120.00
biOrb Classic 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
biOrb Light MCR small
£82.99
biOrb Light MCR smallCompare 13 Prices
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink Ocean
£94.95
biOrb Decor Set 30 l Pink OceanCompare 3 Prices
biOrb Halo 15 MCR
£86.95
biOrb Halo 15 MCRCompare 11 Prices
biOrb Flow 30 LED
£174.00
biOrb Flow 30 LEDCompare 9 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 MCR
£169.95
biOrb Tube 30 MCRCompare 12 Prices
biOrb Tube 30 LED
£189.99
biOrb Tube 30 LEDCompare 1 Prices
biOrb Life 15 LED
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
TOP TEK DEALS
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel