Bialetti Brikka 2 cup

Manufacturer: Bialetti
Bialetti Brikka 2 cup
from £42.11to £62.105 offersManufacturer: Bialetti
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 0.09 L
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso maker
• Capacity in Cups: 2 cup(s)
• Dishwasher Safe: No
• Induction Compatible: No
• Water level indicator inside the pot
• Patented safety valve
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bialetti Brikka 2 cup
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bialetti coffee machine New Brikka, 2 cups (100ml), creamy espresso like in the bar, not suitable for induction cookers, measuring cup included, anti-scalding handle, elegant design, aluminium FBA_bialetti_220
Thick crema for a rich espresso: Bialetti Brikka is the only espresso maker for the stove that delivers an intense and creamy espresso with a uniquely intense taste The new Bialetti Brikka is made in Europe by Bialetti , the inventor of the original moka pot, and recognizable by the unmistakable gentleman with a mustache who adorns it Preparation: fill the boiler up to the safety valve, fill the filter with ground coffee, close the MOKA pot and place it on the stove until the brikka starts to gurgle One size for every need: the Brikka capacity is measured in espresso cups, the coffee can be enjoyed in espresso cups or in larger containers cleaning advice: the Bialetti Brikka must only be rinsed with clear water, do not put it in the dishwasher, as this will damage the product and the taste of your coffee Sustainability: the Bialetti Brikka is a 100% sustainable way of making coffee, as it produces no waste, is cleaned without detergents and lasts a lifetime
prodImage
£42.11
Shipping: Free
Bialetti Brikka Moka pot 0.1 L Black, Stainless steel B0BWM4GVPY - FBA
A new column with patented valve designed to enhance the creaminess of coffee New design boiler to better distribute heat Aluminium moka suitable for gas or electric hobs Learning curve machine: you have to "season" it first by going through one or two wash cycles with water only and another one or two more cycles with coffee before you can actually drink what you make. Also, you can't just set it and forget it. You have to watch it carefully and be mindful of your stovetop temperature or else risk ending up with bitter coffee., Weight: 0.88125 pounds, Manufacturer: BIALETTI(ビアレッティ)
prodImage
£42.88
Shipping: Free
Bialetti Brikka Moka pot 0.1 L Black, Stainless steel
BialettiBrikkaMokapot0.1LBlack,Stainlesssteel...
prodImage
£52.64
Shipping: Free
Bialetti New Brikka Aluminium Coffee Maker with Double Cream, 2 Cups
prodImage
£62.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bialetti coffee machine New Brikka, 2 cups (100ml), creamy espresso like in the bar, not suitable for induction cookers, measuring cup included, anti-scalding handle, elegant design, aluminium Tims-28.56-0602-eany-N
Thick crema for a rich espresso: Bialetti Brikka is the only espresso maker for the stove that delivers an intense and creamy espresso with a uniquely intense taste The new Bialetti Brikka is made in Europe by Bialetti , the inventor of the original moka pot, and recognizable by the unmistakable gentleman with a mustache who adorns it Preparation: fill the boiler up to the safety valve, fill the filter with ground coffee, close the MOKA pot and place it on the stove until the brikka starts to gurgle One size for every need: the Brikka capacity is measured in espresso cups, the coffee can be enjoyed in espresso cups or in larger containers cleaning advice: the Bialetti Brikka must only be rinsed with clear water, do not put it in the dishwasher, as this will damage the product and the taste of your coffee Sustainability: the Bialetti Brikka is a 100% sustainable way of making coffee, as it produces no waste, is cleaned without detergents and lasts a lifetime
prodImage
£46.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1 kg
Material
Material:Aluminum, Thermoplastic
Properties
Coffee Machine Type:Espresso maker
Capacity in Cups:2 cup(s)
Capacity in Litres:0.09 L
Dishwasher Safe:No
Induction Compatible:No
Water level indicator inside the pot
Patented safety valve
Ergonomic handle

Price History

1M
Bialetti Brikka 2 cup
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bialetti

Bialetti New Venus 4 Cup
£45.09
Bialetti New Venus 4 CupCompare 8 Prices
Bialetti Set Mini Express Induction
£41.20
Bialetti Set Mini Express InductionCompare 1 Prices
Bialetti Electric milk frother 4430
£54.52
Bialetti Electric milk frother 4430Compare 2 Prices
Bialetti Moka Express 1 Cup
£23.29
Bialetti Moka Express 1 CupCompare 6 Prices
Bialetti Tuttocrema
£44.93
Bialetti TuttocremaCompare 3 Prices
Bialetti New Venus 10-Cup
£48.99
Bialetti New Venus 10-CupCompare 3 Prices
Bialetti Brikka Induction 4
£56.90
Bialetti Brikka Induction 4Compare 1 Prices
Bialetti Moka Express 6 Cup
£35.50
Bialetti Moka Express 6 CupCompare 12 Prices
Bialetti Moka Induction 6 Cup
£46.75
Bialetti Moka Induction 6 CupCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£41.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alessi Moka AAM33/6
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/1
£47.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
G3 Ferrari G10045
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bialetti Moka Induction 4 Cup
£49.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker (11652-18)
£36.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Moka (DC06/3)
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 8 Cups (11172)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bialetti Rainbow 6 cup
£34.73
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bialetti Moka Induction 2 Cup
£50.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bialetti Brikka 2 cup
Ponera
prodImage
£42.11
Shipping: Free
novaStore
prodImage
£42.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel