Wacaco Minipresso GR

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 0.07 L
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso machine
• Pump pressure: 8 bar
• Integrated cup
• BPA-free
• Material: Plastic
• Dimensions: W7 Centimetre x H17.5 Centimetre x D6 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wacaco Minipresso GR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Coffee, Small Travel Coffee Maker, Manually Operated from Piston Action GR MINIPRESSO FBA
No battery/electricity need. Manual operation only! Compact, lightweight and versatile, you may use any variety of coffee bean/roast, which will give you more flexibility in trying new flavors. Need to add the boiling water! Minipresso GR is your best choice to enjoy up to 50 ml of authentic espresso at home, in the office and on the go. Simple to operate. Add ground coffee to the filter basket with the help of the integrated scoop. Apply slight pressure to level the grind. Add hot water into the water tank. Finally unlock the piston from its travel position and pump a few strokes to pressurize and extract perfect espresso with generous crema. Note: Accessories are sold separately! Enhance your Minipresso GR to get the most from it. You can purchase Minipresso Kit or Minipresso Case to enjoy longer espresso, up to 100ml, and protect it from scratches. You can purchase accessories separately from our store. If you have any problem with our products or need help, please feel free to contact us through Amazon. We will respond you in time and give you a satisfactory solution., Weight: 0.7936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: WACACO
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: Free
Minipresso Portable Espresso Machine GR
Minipresso Portable Espresso Machine GR Description: Minipresso GR is the perfect portable espresso machine. Compact, lightweight and versatile,
prodImage
£56.13
Shipping: Free
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Coffee, Small
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Coffee, Small, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£56.35
Shipping: Free
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Coffee, Small Travel Coffee Maker, Manually Operated from Piston Action MINIPRESSO GR FBA
Features No battery/electricity need. Manual operation only! Compact, lightweight and versatile, you may use any variety of coffee bean/roast,
prodImage
£57.22
Shipping: Free
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Black MPGR100
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Bar & Beverage Equipment > Commercial Coffee, Cocoa & Tea Equipment > Coffee & Espresso Machines > Automatic Coffee Brewers
prodImage
£68.09
Shipping: Free
WACACO Minipresso GR, Portable Espresso Machine, Compatible Ground Coffee, Small Travel Coffee Maker, Manually Operated from Piston Action MINIPRESSO GR FBA
Features No battery/electricity need. Manual operation only! Compact, lightweight and versatile, you may use any variety of coffee bean/roast,
prodImage
£73.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7 Centimetre x H17.5 Centimetre x D6 Centimetre
Weight:360 g
Material
Material:Plastic
Properties
Coffee Machine Type:Espresso machine
Capacity in Litres:0.07 L
Pump pressure: 8 bar
Integrated cup
BPA-free

Price History

1M 3M
Wacaco Minipresso GR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1293 Reviews

Latest
Perfect for Coffee on the Go!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/02/2024
|
Perfect for travelling! The coffee from pods through this machine tasted exactly the same as the coffee from my Nespresso machine.
5.0 out of 5 stars Worth every penny
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
It is smaller and lighter than I thought
5.0 out of 5 stars Compact and impressive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2024
|
I don't have much counter space at home, so trying to find something that I can stash away in a drawer or cupboard while being able to enjoy a really good espresso once in awhile is difficult. I kind of chance upon this...View More product well perusing some other stuff, and decided to take a chance. I bought some espresso pods to go with it and I must say I am taking it back by how well it actually works. I seen a lot of reviews where people say that it leaks, but I have not experienced that.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great little gadget for expresso lovers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
Bought this as a gift for my husband and he absolutely loves it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Cool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
Great
With reviews from

Wacaco Minipresso GR Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 1293 reviews
5
771
4
147
3
98
2
73
1
204

More from Wacaco

Wacaco Pipamoka
£44.90
Wacaco PipamokaCompare 4 Prices
Wacaco Picopresso
£78.49
Wacaco PicopressoCompare 4 Prices
Wacaco Cuppamoka
£34.90
Wacaco CuppamokaCompare 1 Prices
Wacaco Exagrind
£91.38
Wacaco ExagrindCompare 4 Prices
Wacaco Minipresso NS
£44.90
Wacaco Minipresso NSCompare 6 Prices
Wacaco Nanopresso
£59.90
Wacaco NanopressoCompare 3 Prices
Wacaco Nanopresso with case
£74.90
Wacaco Nanopresso with caseCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alessi Moka AAM33/6
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bialetti Moka Induction 2 Cup
£45.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bialetti Moka Express Bridgerton 3 Cup
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Santos Coffee Maker (manual)
£45.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bialetti Moka Induction 4 Cup
£43.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asobu Pour Over
£45.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bialetti Moka Express 9 Cup
£42.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alessi Moka DC06/6
£42.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
G3 Ferrari G10045
£48.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ariete 1358 Moka Aroma
£47.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wacaco Minipresso GR
Wacaco Company Limited
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.13
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£56.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel