Wacaco Picopresso

Manufacturer: Wacaco
Wacaco Picopresso
from £119.90to £214.115 offersManufacturer: Wacaco
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 0.08 L
• Coffee Machine Type: Filter coffee machine
• Brewing Method: Coffee filter
• Dimensions: W7.1 Centimetre x H10.6 Centimetre x D7.8 Centimetre
• Weight: 350 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wacaco Picopresso
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WACACO Picopresso Portable Espresso Maker Bundled with Protective Case, Pro-level Specialty Coffee Machine, Compatible Ultra-fine Grind, Manually Operated Travel Coffee Maker
With ultra-fine grind, the Picopresso produces emblematic creamy shots with dense flavors and stunning aromas. Picopresso is the most compact and pro-oriented of our portable espresso machines. Thanks to the wide commercial coffee basket and super-fine coffee grounds, Picopresso produces an extraction akin to a lever espresso machine: rich, syrupy, and balanced. The authentic cafe-quality espresso will rival any expensive high-end machine. This specialty coffee espresso machine features a naked portafilter, so users will see delicious creamy espresso flowing directly from a standard 52mm 18 grams stainless steel filter basket during the brewing process. Manual operation only. No battery/electricity need. Designed for reliability, the Picopresso is the ultimate portable espresso machine. Made from metals and robust materials its crafting quality is second to none. Noted: Commercial pre-ground coffee will not work well to extract a nice espresso with crema. The use of fresh coffee bean is highly recommanded for best result. Dialing-in (adjusting the grind size) is part of the process to achieve perfect extraction., Weight: 0.77 pounds, Manufacturer: WACACO
prodImage
£119.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
WACACO Picopresso Portable Espresso Maker Bundled with Protective Case, Pro-level Specialty Coffee Machine, Compatible Ultra-fine Grind, Manually Operated
...
prodImage
£162.22
Shipping: Free
WACACO Picopresso Portable Espresso Maker Bundled with Protective Case, Pro-level Specialty Coffee Machine, Compatible Ultra-fine Grind, Manually PPGR
Features With ultra-fine grind, the Picopresso produces emblematic creamy shots with dense flavors and stunning aromas. Picopresso is the most...
prodImage
£187.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
WACACO Picopresso Portable Espresso Maker Bundled with Protective Case, Pro-level Specialty Coffee Machine, Compatible Ultra-fine Grind, Manually Ope
WACACO Picopresso Portable Espresso Maker Bundled with Protective Case, Pro-level Specialty Coffee Machine, Compatible Ultra-fine Grind, Manually...
prodImage
£195.33
Shipping: Free
WACACO Picopresso Portable Espresso Maker Bundled with Protective Case, Pro-level Specialty Coffee Machine, Compatible Ultra-fine Grind, Manually Ope
This item is wacaco picopresso portable espresso maker bundled with protective case, pro-level specialty coffee machine, compatible ultra-fine grind,
prodImage
£214.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W7.1 Centimetre x H10.6 Centimetre x D7.8 Centimetre
Weight:350 g
Properties
Coffee Machine Type:Filter coffee machine
Capacity in Litres:0.08 L
Brewing Method:Coffee filter

Price History

1M 3M
Wacaco Picopresso
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wacaco

Wacaco Minipresso GR
£57.22
Wacaco Minipresso GRCompare 4 Prices
Wacaco Nanopresso with case
£74.90
Wacaco Nanopresso with caseCompare 8 Prices
Wacaco Nanopresso
£91.13
Wacaco NanopressoCompare 2 Prices
Wacaco Exagrind
£135.18
Wacaco ExagrindCompare 2 Prices
Wacaco Minipresso NS2
£50.72
Wacaco Minipresso NS2Compare 7 Prices
Wacaco Minipresso NS
£56.99
Wacaco Minipresso NSCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alessi Espresso machine 9090/3
£140.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bialetti Moka Timer 3 Cup
£106.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alessi 9094/3
£144.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klein & More Espro Press P7 950 ml
£105.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/6
£149.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wacaco Picopresso
Wacaco Company Limited
prodImage
£119.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
prodImage
£162.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel