AeroPress XL Coffee Maker

Manufacturer: AeroPress
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
from £65.99to £111.9910 offersManufacturer: AeroPress
• Capacity in Litres: 0.55 L
• Aeropress with 250 ml and 600 ml capacity
• Made from durable, shatterproof Tritan
• Compact and lightweight, ideal for travel
• Quick preparation in less than 2 minutes
• Dishwasher safe for easy cleaning
• Free from bitterness and coffee grounds, full-bodied coffee flavor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AeroPress XL Coffee Press – 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press, Pourover, Espresso. Full bodied, smooth coffee without grit or bitterness. Small portable coffee maker for camping & travel 801710-FBA
DOUBLE YOUR BREW – Our iconic press, made with the same patented technology, now available in double the size. The AeroPress XL coffee press can brew up to six delicious shots of espresso style coffee or two cups of American style coffee (20 oz./590 ml) with one press. INCLUDES BREW-AND-SERVE CARAFE – Brew directly into the included carafe made of crystal-clear Tritan. Then, easily pour the brew into one or more cups and serve. UNIQUELY DELICIOUS: No more average joe from fancy, expensive machines. By combining the best of several brew methods into one patented device, you get smooth, rich, grit-free coffee with a delicious, full-bodied finish that lingers well after your last sip. No bitterness. No cream needed. PATENTED 3-IN-1 BREW TECHNOLOGY: The only press that combines agitation and pressure with micro-filtration so you can use finer ground coffee. Hot water is pushed through the grinds, quickly aerating and extracting only the purest, freshest flavors, while keeping grit and bitterness out of your coffee. BETTER THAN FRENCH PRESS: No more bitterness or grit. The patented 3-in-1 brew technology of the AeroPress XL Coffee maker eliminates bitterness and acidity and creates a smooth, rich, full bodied cup of coffee. Paper or metal micro-filters allow you to use finer ground coffee for a faster brew time and no grit (unlike the mesh filter of a French press). No more messy coffee grounds – clean-up takes seconds! Durable, shatterproof design, perfect for travel, camping & gifting., Weight: 1.05601423498 pounds, Manufacturer: AeroPress
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
AeroPress Original XL Coffee Press, All-in-One Large French Press, Pour-Over & Espresso Style Manual Brewer, 2 Min Brew for Less Bitterness, More Flavor, Portable Coffee Maker, Travel & Camping 801710-FBA
DOUBLE YOUR BREW – Our iconic press, made with the same patented technology, now available in double the size. The AeroPress XL coffee press can brew up to six delicious shots of espresso style coffee or two cups of American style coffee (20 oz./590 ml) with one press. INCLUDES BREW-AND-SERVE CARAFE – Brew directly into the included carafe made of crystal-clear Tritan. Then, easily pour the brew into one or more cups and serve. UNIQUELY DELICIOUS: No more average joe from fancy, expensive machines. By combining the best of several brew methods into one patented device, you get smooth, rich, grit-free coffee with a delicious, full-bodied finish that lingers well after your last sip. No bitterness. No cream needed. PATENTED 3-IN-1 BREW TECHNOLOGY: The only press that combines agitation and pressure with micro-filtration so you can use finer ground coffee. Hot water is pushed through the grinds, quickly aerating and extracting only the purest, freshest flavors, while keeping grit and bitterness out of your coffee. BETTER THAN FRENCH PRESS: No more bitterness or grit. The patented 3-in-1 brew technology of the AeroPress XL Coffee maker eliminates bitterness and acidity and creates a smooth, rich, full bodied cup of coffee. Paper or metal micro-filters allow you to use finer ground coffee for a faster brew time and no grit (unlike the mesh filter of a French press). No more messy coffee grounds – clean-up takes seconds! Durable, shatterproof design, perfect for travel, camping & gifting., Weight: 1.05601423498 Pounds, Manufacturer: AeroPress
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
AeroPress XL Coffee Press – 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press, Pourover, Espresso. Full bodied, smooth coffee without grit or bitterness. Small portable coffee maker for camping & travel 801710-FBA
DOUBLE YOUR BREW – Our iconic press, made with the same patented technology, now available in double the size. The AeroPress XL coffee press can brew up to six delicious shots of espresso style coffee or two cups of American style coffee (20 oz./590 ml) with one press. INCLUDES BREW-AND-SERVE CARAFE – Brew directly into the included carafe made of crystal-clear Tritan. Then, easily pour the brew into one or more cups and serve. UNIQUELY DELICIOUS: No more average joe from fancy, expensive machines. By combining the best of several brew methods into one patented device, you get smooth, rich, grit-free coffee with a delicious, full-bodied finish that lingers well after your last sip. No bitterness. No cream needed. PATENTED 3-IN-1 BREW TECHNOLOGY: The only press that combines agitation and pressure with micro-filtration so you can use finer ground coffee. Hot water is pushed through the grinds, quickly aerating and extracting only the purest, freshest flavors, while keeping grit and bitterness out of your coffee. BETTER THAN FRENCH PRESS: No more bitterness or grit. The patented 3-in-1 brew technology of the AeroPress XL Coffee maker eliminates bitterness and acidity and creates a smooth, rich, full bodied cup of coffee. Paper or metal micro-filters allow you to use finer ground coffee for a faster brew time and no grit (unlike the mesh filter of a French press). No more messy coffee grounds – clean-up takes seconds! Durable, shatterproof design, perfect for travel, camping & gifting., Weight: 1.05601423498 pounds, Manufacturer: AeroPress
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
AeroPress Original XL Coffee Press, All-in-One Large French Press, Pour-Over & Espresso Style Manual Brewer, 2 Min Brew for Less Bitterness, More Flavor, Portable Coffee Maker, Travel & Camping 801710-FBA
DOUBLE YOUR BREW – Our iconic press, made with the same patented technology, now available in double the size. The AeroPress XL coffee press can brew up to six delicious shots of espresso style coffee or two cups of American style coffee (20 oz./590 ml) with one press. INCLUDES BREW-AND-SERVE CARAFE – Brew directly into the included carafe made of crystal-clear Tritan. Then, easily pour the brew into one or more cups and serve. UNIQUELY DELICIOUS: No more average joe from fancy, expensive machines. By combining the best of several brew methods into one patented device, you get smooth, rich, grit-free coffee with a delicious, full-bodied finish that lingers well after your last sip. No bitterness. No cream needed. PATENTED 3-IN-1 BREW TECHNOLOGY: The only press that combines agitation and pressure with micro-filtration so you can use finer ground coffee. Hot water is pushed through the grinds, quickly aerating and extracting only the purest, freshest flavors, while keeping grit and bitterness out of your coffee. BETTER THAN FRENCH PRESS: No more bitterness or grit. The patented 3-in-1 brew technology of the AeroPress XL Coffee maker eliminates bitterness and acidity and creates a smooth, rich, full bodied cup of coffee. Paper or metal micro-filters allow you to use finer ground coffee for a faster brew time and no grit (unlike the mesh filter of a French press). No more messy coffee grounds – clean-up takes seconds! Durable, shatterproof design, perfect for travel, camping & gifting., Weight: 1.05601423498 Pounds, Manufacturer: AeroPress
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker + 100 Filters Espresso Style 500ml Aerobie
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker + 100 Filters Espresso Style 500ml Aerobie, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Other Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers
prodImage
£86.49
Shipping: Free
AeroPress XL Coffee Press – 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press,...
AeroPress XL Coffee Press – 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press,..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Espresso & Cappuccino Machines
prodImage
£97.59
Shipping: Free
AeroPress XL Coffee Press ? 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press, Pourover, Espresso. Full bodied, smooth coffee without grit or bitterness. Small XL001
Features DOUBLE YOUR BREW - Our iconic press, made with the same patented technology, now available in double the size. The AeroPress XL coffee...
prodImage
£100.24
Shipping: Free
AeroPress XL Coffee Press ? 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press, Pourover, Espresso. Full bodied, smooth coffee without grit or bitterness. Small XL001
Features ...
prodImage
£106.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
AeroPress XL Coffee Press – 3 in 1 brew method combines French Press, Pourover, Espresso. Full bodied, smooth coffee without grit or bitterness. Small portable coffee maker for camping & travel B0C6NGDLLP
DOUBLE YOUR BREW – Our iconic press, made with the same patented technology, now available in double the size. The AeroPress XL coffee press can brew up to six delicious shots of espresso style coffee or two cups of American style coffee (20 oz./590 ml) with one press. INCLUDES BREW-AND-SERVE CARAFE – Brew directly into the included carafe made of crystal-clear Tritan. Then, easily pour the brew into one or more cups and serve. UNIQUELY DELICIOUS: No more average joe from fancy, expensive machines. By combining the best of several brew methods into one patented device, you get smooth, rich, grit-free coffee with a delicious, full-bodied finish that lingers well after your last sip. No bitterness. No cream needed. PATENTED 3-IN-1 BREW TECHNOLOGY: The only press that combines agitation and pressure with micro-filtration so you can use finer ground coffee. Hot water is pushed through the grinds, quickly aerating and extracting only the purest, freshest flavors, while keeping grit and bitterness out of your coffee. BETTER THAN FRENCH PRESS: No more bitterness or grit. The patented 3-in-1 brew technology of the AeroPress XL Coffee maker eliminates bitterness and acidity and creates a smooth, rich, full bodied cup of coffee. Paper or metal micro-filters allow you to use finer ground coffee for a faster brew time and no grit (unlike the mesh filter of a French press). No more messy coffee grounds – clean-up takes seconds! Durable, shatterproof design, perfect for travel, camping & gifting., Weight: 1.05601423498 pounds, Manufacturer: AeroPress
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Portable XL Coffee Press with Micro-Filter – Brew French, Espresso & Pour Over
Portable XL Coffee Press with Micro-Filter – Brew French, Espresso & Pour Over, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Filter Coffee Machines
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Aeropress with 250 ml and 600 ml capacity
Made from durable, shatterproof Tritan
Compact and lightweight, ideal for travel
Quick preparation in less than 2 minutes
Dishwasher safe for easy cleaning
Free from bitterness and coffee grounds, full-bodied coffee flavor
Properties
Capacity in Litres:0.55 L

Price History

1M 3M
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AeroPress

AeroPress Go
£34.00
AeroPress GoCompare 30 Prices
AeroPress Clear
£51.79
AeroPress ClearCompare 22 Prices
AeroPress Premium
£189.99
AeroPress PremiumCompare 1 Prices
AeroPress Go Plus
£70.28
AeroPress Go PlusCompare 9 Prices
AeroPress Clear XL
£70.00
AeroPress Clear XLCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alessi Pulcina MDL02/6
£65.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wacaco Pipamoka
£54.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stelton Coffee maker
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bialetti Set Mini Express
£51.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alessi MT18/3
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wacaco Minipresso GR
£57.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wacaco Minipresso NS
£56.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Petromax Perkomax le14
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bialetti Moka Express 12 Cup
£56.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wacaco Nanopresso with case
£74.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
TKC Sales Ltd
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
TKC Sales Ltd
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel