Alessi Ossidiana MT18/6

Price History
• Ossidiana Espresso Maker by Alessi
• Capacity: 300 ml, 6 cups
• Material: Cast aluminum
• Suitable for electric, ceramic, and gas cooktops
• Not induction-compatible
• Handle and knob made of thermoplastic resin
• Design by architect Mario Trimarchi
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alessi Ossidiana MT18/6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alessi MT18/6 Ossidiana espresso coffee maker in aluminium casting. Handle and knob in black thermoplastic resin. 6 Cup, 8 x 23.5 x 11.5 cm B00NNN2X8S
Espresso coffee maker with easy grip during opening and closing operations Designer: Mario Trimarchi Materials: aluminium casting, knob and handle in thermoplastic resin Dimensions: diameter 10 cm, height 22.50 cm Available also black and in the sizes 1 and 3 cups
prodImage
£66.58
Shipping: Free
Alessi Ossidiana MT18 / 3 B - Design Espresso Coffee Maker, in Cast Aluminum, 6 Cups
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ossidiana Espresso Maker by Alessi
Capacity: 300 ml, 6 cups
Material: Cast aluminum
Suitable for electric, ceramic, and gas cooktops
Not induction-compatible
Handle and knob made of thermoplastic resin
Design by architect Mario Trimarchi

Price History

1M 3M
Alessi Ossidiana MT18/6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
This is a great espresso maker
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/08/2024
|
I know it is expensive but it is beautiful and it really does seem to make better tasting coffee and I have no idea why. I am very pleased I got it.
High quality coffee maker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/01/2024
|
This allesi ossidiana is just perfect for me Comfortable and beautiful Love it
In love !
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
I received it as a Christmas gift from my son. I couldn’t wait to use it. So beautiful, the design is incredible, everything match to perfection . The coffee is to perfection. Basically I just love it .
Good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
Looks great, but don't put in the dishwasher the metal colour goes off and holds 2 small cups of coffee. Ideal for one person serve
It’s even nicer than it looks here… awesome, does a good sized cup
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/10/2022
|
It’s sturdy high quality with beautiful asymmetry. Would make a really good gift
With reviews from

Alessi Ossidiana MT18/6 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
0
1

More from Alessi

Alessi Espresso machine 9090/1
£160.00
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/1Compare 1 Prices
Alessi Plissé (MDL14)
£180.00
Alessi Plissé (MDL14)Compare 1 Prices
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3
£65.00
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3Compare 9 Prices
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/6
£74.74
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/6Compare 8 Prices
Alessi La Conica 3 Cup
£172.50
Alessi La Conica 3 CupCompare 4 Prices
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/3
£150.00
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/3Compare 1 Prices
Alessi La Conica 6 Cup
£208.25
Alessi La Conica 6 CupCompare 2 Prices
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/6
£149.49
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/6Compare 3 Prices
Alessi Moka DC06/6
£42.50
Alessi Moka DC06/6Compare 3 Prices
Alessi MT18/3
£60.00
Alessi MT18/3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gefu Nando
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bialetti Brikka 4 cup
£65.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
AeroPress Go Plus
£78.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/1
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£55.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stellar 6 Cup Espresso Maker 0.4 l
source: Wayfair UK
Stellar 6 Cup Espresso Maker 0.4 l
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AeroPress Clear
£50.19
Compare Prices
11 offers
Wacaco Nanopresso
£59.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
AeroPress Clear XL
£57.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Ossidiana MT18/6
prodImage
£66.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel