Bialetti Brikka 4 cup

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity in Litres: 0.15 L
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso maker
• Capacity in Cups: 4 cup(s)
• Water level indicator inside
• Safety valve
• Material: Aluminum, Silicone
• Dimensions: W11.5 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bialetti Brikka 4 cup
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bialetti New Brikka, Moka Pot, the only coffee maker capable of making a creamy espresso, 4 cups, Aluminum 1100212770/UK
Brikka is a unique coffee maker that offers the experience of true Italian espresso, just like in the bar. Like all Bialetti Group's products, it is the iconic Little Man with a mustache which makes this coffee maker inimitable both in its aesthetics and its high performance. Brikka Bialetti allows you to get a delicious espresso cream thanks to Bialetti quality: the new technology with silicone membrane, combined with the characteristics of the Moka, ensures a result in the cup similar to the espresso of the bar: full-bodied, intense and with persistent cream. Brikka also has Bialetti exclusive patented safety valve that is inspectable and easy to clean. The ergonomic handle makes it easy to grip the product. Insert the funnel filter into the kettle and fill it with ground coffee for Moka without pressing. Screw the manifold to the boiler and close firmly without prying over the handle. Place the coffee maker on the heat source. Uses medium heat output. Check immediately after complete formation of the cream in the collector and immediately remove Brikka from the heat source. Serve in cups, distributing coffee and cream evenly. Brikka size is measured in cups, coffee can be enjoyed in espresso cups or larger cups according to your needs. Brikka is available in the format of 2 cups and 4 cups. How many ml per size: 100 ml / 170 ml (coffee + cream). Cleaning instructions: Brikka Bialetti should be rinsed only with water after use. Do not use detergents. The product should not be washed in the dishwasher, as this could cause damage and thus alter the taste of the coffee., Weight: 1.8077905484 Pounds, Manufacturer: BRIKKA
prodImage
£73.98
Shipping: Free
Bialetti New Brikka, Moka Pot, the only coffee maker capable of making a creamy espresso, 4 cups, Aluminum XF-2O1J-7AY7
Brikka is a unique coffee maker that offers the experience of true Italian espresso, just like in the bar. Like all Bialetti Group's products, it is the iconic Little Man with a mustache which makes this coffee maker inimitable both in its aesthetics and its high performance. Brikka Bialetti allows you to get a delicious espresso cream thanks to Bialetti quality: the new technology with silicone membrane, combined with the characteristics of the Moka, ensures a result in the cup similar to the espresso of the bar: full-bodied, intense and with persistent cream. Brikka also has Bialetti exclusive patented safety valve that is inspectable and easy to clean. The ergonomic handle makes it easy to grip the product. Insert the funnel filter into the kettle and fill it with ground coffee for Moka without pressing. Screw the manifold to the boiler and close firmly without prying over the handle. Place the coffee maker on the heat source. Uses medium heat output. Check immediately after complete formation of the cream in the collector and immediately remove Brikka from the heat source. Serve in cups, distributing coffee and cream evenly. Brikka size is measured in cups, coffee can be enjoyed in espresso cups or larger cups according to your needs. Brikka is available in the format of 2 cups and 4 cups. How many ml per size: 100 ml / 170 ml (coffee + cream). Cleaning instructions: Brikka Bialetti should be rinsed only with water after use. Do not use detergents. The product should not be washed in the dishwasher, as this could cause damage and thus alter the taste of the coffee., Weight: 1.8077905484 Pounds, Manufacturer: BRIKKA
prodImage
£78.41
Shipping: Free
Bialetti New Brikka, Moka Pot, the only coffee maker capable of making a creamy espresso, 4 cups, Aluminum AMA_45.65_73.98_3_18JUN
Brikka is a unique coffee maker that offers the experience of true Italian espresso, just like in the bar. Like all Bialetti Group's products, it is the iconic Little Man with a mustache which makes this coffee maker inimitable both in its aesthetics and its high performance. Brikka Bialetti allows you to get a delicious espresso cream thanks to Bialetti quality: the new technology with silicone membrane, combined with the characteristics of the Moka, ensures a result in the cup similar to the espresso of the bar: full-bodied, intense and with persistent cream. Brikka also has Bialetti exclusive patented safety valve that is inspectable and easy to clean. The ergonomic handle makes it easy to grip the product. Insert the funnel filter into the kettle and fill it with ground coffee for Moka without pressing. Screw the manifold to the boiler and close firmly without prying over the handle. Place the coffee maker on the heat source. Uses medium heat output. Check immediately after complete formation of the cream in the collector and immediately remove Brikka from the heat source. Serve in cups, distributing coffee and cream evenly. Brikka size is measured in cups, coffee can be enjoyed in espresso cups or larger cups according to your needs. Brikka is available in the format of 2 cups and 4 cups. How many ml per size: 100 ml / 170 ml (coffee + cream). Cleaning instructions: Brikka Bialetti should be rinsed only with water after use. Do not use detergents. The product should not be washed in the dishwasher, as this could cause damage and thus alter the taste of the coffee., Weight: 1.8077905484 Pounds, Manufacturer: BRIKKA
prodImage
£78.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W11.5 Centimetre x H20 Centimetre x D16 Centimetre
Weight:827.2 g
Material
Material:Aluminum, Silicone
Properties
Coffee Machine Type:Espresso maker
Capacity in Cups:4 cup(s)
Capacity in Litres:0.15 L
Water level indicator inside
Safety valve

Price History

1M 3M
Bialetti Brikka 4 cup
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bialetti

Bialetti New Venus 6 Cup Coffee Maker
£29.49
Bialetti New Venus 6 Cup Coffee MakerCompare 10 Prices
Bialetti New Venus 10-Cup
£51.20
Bialetti New Venus 10-CupCompare 4 Prices
Bialetti Elettrika Espresso Maker
£51.00
Bialetti Elettrika Espresso MakerCompare 3 Prices
Bialetti Moka Express 2 Cup
£23.19
Bialetti Moka Express 2 CupCompare 3 Prices
Bialetti Set Mini Express Induction
£41.05
Bialetti Set Mini Express InductionCompare 1 Prices
Bialetti Moka Express 4 Cup
£34.99
Bialetti Moka Express 4 CupCompare 3 Prices
Bialetti Moka Express 1 Cup
£26.20
Bialetti Moka Express 1 CupCompare 8 Prices
Bialetti Moka Induction 4 Cup
£43.17
Bialetti Moka Induction 4 CupCompare 7 Prices
Bialetti New Venus 4 Cup
£39.92
Bialetti New Venus 4 CupCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Alessi Pulcina MDL02/6
£74.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wacaco Nanopresso with case
£74.90
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker (11652-18)
£58.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petromax Perkomax le14
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klein & More Espro Press P7 550 ml
£76.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gefu Nando
source: Wayfair UK
Gefu Nando
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AeroPress Go Plus
£69.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
Stellar 6 Cup Espresso Maker 0.4 l
source: Wayfair UK
Stellar 6 Cup Espresso Maker 0.4 l
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wacaco Picopresso
£78.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bialetti Brikka 4 cup
coseon-de
prodImage
£73.98
Shipping: Free
Top Gifts for You
prodImage
£78.41
Shipping: Free
Swift Supply Co (VAT REG)
prodImage
£78.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel