Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Coffee Machine Type: Espresso maker
• Material: Aluminum
• Capacity: 3 cups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alessi Cast Aluminum Pulcina Espresso Coffee Maker with Handle and Knob in PA, Red B0156A0X00
Designer: Michele De Lucchi In aluminium Handle and knob in PA, red Dimension: 23.00x12.50x12.50 cm - cl 15 3 cups
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Alessi MDL02/3 B Pulcina Espresso coffee maker in cast aluminium. Handle and knob in PA, black, 3 Cups B0156A0VVG
Elegant moka for espresso with V-shaped spout that perfectly stop coffee drops Designer: Michele de Lucchi Materials: cast aluminium, handle and knob in PA Dimensions: diameter 7.50 cm, height 20 cm, lenght 15.20 cm, width 9.20 cm Available colours and dimensions: red, black e with capacity 1 cup and 6 cups Note:The article MDL02/3 B Does not work on induction hob
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Alessi" Pulcina Espresso Coffee Maker in cast Aluminium - Red MDL02/3 R
The espresso coffee maker Pulcina, designed by Michele de Lucchi is the product of intense research into the optimisation of the shape of the coffee...
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
Alessi Pulcina Stovetop Espresso Maker YYY10213
The espresso coffee maker Pulcina, designed by Michele de Lucchi is is the product of intense research into the optimisation of the shape of the coffee pot in order to improve and enhance the organoleptic properties of coffee. Thanks to the internal shape of its special heater, Pulcina automatically stops filtering the coffee at the right moment. This interruption helps to eliminate the eruption phase, the final filtering stage that generates a burnt and bitter aftertaste, ensuring that only the finest qualities of the coffee are preserved and enhancing its full-bodied and rounded aroma. The spout is quite pronounced. Its typical 'V' shape, reminiscent of a baby chick’s beak, is specially designed to perfectly cut drops when pouring. Practical and functional, making coffee with the Pulcina is just like making it with a traditional coffee pot. Alessi
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Alessi Coffee Maker, PA, Aluminium Casting, Red, 3 Cups
Features Elegantstovetopmokaforespresso,suitableforinductioncooking.FilterforAmericancoffeeincluded Designer:MicheledeLucchi Materials:castaluminium,
prodImage
£93.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
Alessi | Pulcina MDL02/3RFM - Design Stovetop Coffee Maker in Cast Aluminium and PA, 3 Cups, Red B06WP6PGBR
Elegant stovetop moka for espresso, suitable for induction cooking. Filter for American coffee included Designer: Michele de Lucchi Materials: cast aluminium, handle and knob in PA Dimensions: diameter 7.50 cm, height 26 cm, lenght 20 cm, width 12 cm Available colours and dimensions: red e with capacity 6 cups
prodImage
£70.59
Shipping: Free
Alessi Pulcina MDL02 / 3 BB - Design Espresso Coffee Maker, in Cast Aluminum with Handle and Knob in PA, 3 Cups, Black B09KK6Y1KQ
The Pulcina coffee maker innovative design allows you to stop your coffee at the right moment, enhancing the full-bodied aroma Designer: Michele De Lucchi Material: cast aluminum with PA handle Dimensions and capacity: height: 20 cm, length 15.2 cm, width 9.2 cm Design: the spout well pronounced by the V -shaped shape, reminiscent of that of the beak of a chick, is defined in order to perfectly cut the drop during payment
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3BFM, Designer Espresso Coffee Maker, Handle and Knob in PA, in Cast Aluminum for Induction Hobs, 3 Cups, Black B0DM6JRKKD
The Pulcina moka is a modern coffee maker, also compatible with induction cooking, optimum for coffee lovers and for those who appreciate the correct preparation of a good cup of coffee Designer: Michele De Lucchi Material: cast aluminum, handle and knob in PA Dimensions: height 20 cm, length 15.2 cm, width 9.2 cm, capacity 15 cl Pulcina has two innovations compared to the classic moka: it is designed to interrupt the extraction of the coffee at the right time and the V-shaped spout cuts the drop when pouring the coffee
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Alessi MDL02/3 B Pulcina Espresso coffee maker in cast aluminium. Handle and knob in PA, black, 3 Cups
Features Elegant moka for espresso with V-shaped spout that perfectly stop coffee drops Designer: Michele de Lucchi Materials: cast aluminium,
prodImage
£104.55
Shipping: Free
Alessi MDL023 BB Pulcina Stovetop Espresso Maker Black, 3-cup
AlessiMDL023BBPulcinaStovetopEspressoMakerBlack,3-cup
prodImage
£109.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Coffee Machine Type:Espresso maker
Material: Aluminum
Capacity: 3 cups

Price History

1M 3M
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Alessi

Alessi Espresso machine 9090/1
£160.00
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/1Compare 1 Prices
Alessi Plissé (MDL14)
£180.00
Alessi Plissé (MDL14)Compare 1 Prices
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/6
£74.74
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/6Compare 9 Prices
Alessi La Conica 3 Cup
£172.50
Alessi La Conica 3 CupCompare 4 Prices
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/3
£150.00
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/3Compare 1 Prices
Alessi La Conica 6 Cup
£208.25
Alessi La Conica 6 CupCompare 2 Prices
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/6
£149.49
Alessi Espresso machine 9090/6Compare 3 Prices
Alessi Moka DC06/6
£42.50
Alessi Moka DC06/6Compare 3 Prices
Alessi MT18/3
£60.00
Alessi MT18/3Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bialetti Brikka 4 cup
£65.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stellar 6 Cup Espresso Maker 0.4 l
source: Wayfair UK
Stellar 6 Cup Espresso Maker 0.4 l
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/1
£65.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stelton Coffee maker
£63.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gefu Nando
£66.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AeroPress XL Coffee Maker
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wacaco Nanopresso
£59.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker Set
£79.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
AeroPress Clear XL
£57.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bialetti Moka Express 12 Cup
£56.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alessi Pulcina MDL02/3
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel