Bodum Brazil 0.35 l

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Material: Glass, Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Brazil 0.35 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bodum French Press Brazil - 350ml / 3 Cup Coffee Maker - Durable Glass & Stainless Steel Filter - BPA-Free Dishwasher Safe - Classic Cafetiere - Made in Portugal B00008WU9F
Enjoy bold, aromatic coffee: Brew rich and flavorful coffee thanks to the stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter – no capsules or paper filters needed, just pure coffee taste every time. Functional and safe materials: Made with durable borosilicate glass that withstands high temperatures and a BPA-free plastic frame – lightweight, ergonomic, and designed for daily use. Designed in Denmark, Made in Portugal: A clean, modern look that reflects Scandinavian design principles – practical, timeless, and affordable, without compromising on quality. Effortless brewing and cleaning: Just add ground coffee and hot water, wait a few minutes, and press – a no-fuss manual coffee maker. Dishwasher-safe parts make cleanup simple. Sustainable coffee enjoyment: Ditch single-use plastics and pods – brew your coffee the eco-friendly way with a long-lasting French press that’s reusable, recyclable, and low waste., Weight: 0.22 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£11.69
£16.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bodum BRAZIL 350ml - 3 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Black
Brew the perfect single-serving or small pot of rich, full-bodied coffee with the Bodum BRAZIL 350ml French Press Coffee Maker. This 3-cup (350ml) classic press is designed for simplicity and flavor, featuring a taste-preserving borosilicate glass carafe that is both heat-resistant and ensures your coffee’s pure aroma. The carafe is securely framed in lightweight, comfortable, and BPA-free plastic for safe handling.The integrated stainless steel plunger and fine mesh filter system expertly separates the grounds without paper filters, allowing the natural coffee oils to create a truly robust cup. With compact dimensions of 8 x 11.1 x 16.8 cm, it is an ideal choice for your kitchen, office, or travels. For easy maintenance, all components are dishwasher safe, though hand washing is recommended to maintain the glass's clarity.Handle with care: as this product contains glass and is used with boiling water, always place it on a stable, heatproof surface. The plastic frame and metal parts will become hot during use. Enjoy a superior coffee experience, crafted responsibly by Bodum.
2 days
prodImage
£11.69
£15.68
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Bodum 154301US Brazil 3 Cup French Press Coffee Maker Black 035 l 12 oz
BODUM 1543-01US Brazil 3 Cup French Press Coffee Maker, Black, 0.35 l, 12 oz Product Description The Brazil coffee maker has been designed by Bodum...
prodImage
£15.54
Shipping: Free
Bodum BRAZIL 3 Cup 0.35L Plastic French Press Coffee Maker, Black, 10948-01SA-10 B08KVTNSGN
Iconic French press coffee maker that brings out the full flavor and aroma of your brew. The body, handle and lid are made from lightweight, BPA-free plastic with Bodum branding around the base. More environmentally friendly than many coffee-brewing methods – no paper filters or plastic capsules required. Easy to use and easy to clean. Dishwasher safe., Weight: 0.4629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£18.00
£22.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BODUM Brazil 3 Cup French Press Coffee Maker, Off White, 0.35 l, 12 oz B00264FVGQ
Thickens the hair A patented technology proven to penetrate deep within the fibre Provides deep cleansing The formula remains in the fibre for a long lasting effect Ambient type storage Brews coffee in 4 minutes while retaining bean's oils for rich, complex flavour Three piece stainless-steel filter included - no additional filters needed Temperature-safe borosilicate glass beaker to brew 12-ounces Patented safety lid - dishwasher-safe Replacement parts available - limited 1-year warranty
prodImage
£23.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Glass, Plastic
Properties
Dishwasher Safe:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Brazil 0.35 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1363 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars My Go-To French Press
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
I've been through at least 3 of these french presses (mostly due to dropping them), and they continue to be my go-to for my morning coffee. I have "nicer" french presses, but the Bodum is easier to use and easier...View More to clean, and it makes good non-silty coffee. My one complaint is that the lid where the presser attaches seems to break easily, which can make the filter wobbly and not press well.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Love these, bought 3 of them
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
This is a great tea press. Im over 50 cups in, and it still separates the water and tea leaves effectively. It can be a little involved to clean the mesh portion of the plunger. Just be aware that you might have to take it...View More apart to get all of the used leaves out, which is easy enough.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars After 2 months of daily use it is not working correctly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
I like the size of this French press, that’s why I purchased it. But the plastic pieces are not as good quality so it didn’t last very long. It won’t press the coffee because the plastic piece will not stay in place.
5.0 out of 5 stars Works great, great quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
works just the way it should
5.0 out of 5 stars Serves its purpose
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
I use this to make my mushroom coffee and it works perfectly for my one cup coffee needs.
With reviews from

Bodum Brazil 0.35 l Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1363 reviews
5
747
4
162
3
121
2
115
1
218

More from Bodum

Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£18.20
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 lCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160
£25.95
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160Compare 3 Prices
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
£12.80
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cupsCompare 9 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£55.19
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo Line
£13.63
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo LineCompare 3 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker Set
£79.90
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker SetCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Santos Coffee Maker (manual)
£48.67
Bodum Santos Coffee Maker (manual)Compare 2 Prices
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£149.90
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Outwell Brew espresso maker L
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Brazil 1.0 l
£13.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bo-Camp Hillingdon 3 Cup
£11.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bodum Coffee maker 3 cup
£9.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.35 l
£9.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 Cup
£14.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bodum Brazil 0.35 l
prodImage
£11.69
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.69
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£15.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel