Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups

Price History
• Coffee Maker
• Capacity: 1 l, 8 cups
• Dishwasher safe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bodum CAFFETTIERA French Press Coffee Maker, 1L / 8 Cup Cafetière with Borosilicate Glass and Reusable Stainless-Steel Filter, Black, 1918-01 B00008WU99
1-LITRE CAPACITY BODUM’s 8-cup size holds up to 1 litre, equivalent to approximately four standard mugs and ideal for couples, families or entertaining. RICH, FULL-BODIED COFFEE The reusable stainless-steel plunger and fine mesh filter allow the coffee’s natural oils, aromas and flavours to remain in the brew. BOROSILICATE-GLASS BEAKER The flavour-neutral, heat-resistant glass lets you watch the brewing process without affecting the natural taste of the coffee. CONTEMPORARY EVERYDAY DESIGN Features a lightweight protective frame, comfortable handle and domed lid for simple, practical daily brewing and serving. SIMPLE TO BREW AND CLEAN Add coarse coffee and hot water, brew for approximately four minutes, then press and serve. The components are dishwasher safe., Weight: 1.3227736 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bodum
prodImage
£12.80
£14.79
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Bodum Caffettiera 1L - 8 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Black
Bodum Caffettiera French Press Coffee Maker, 1L (8-Cup)Experience the rich, full-bodied flavor that only a French press can deliver with the iconic Bodum Caffettiera. This 1-litre coffee maker brews up to 8 perfect cups, expertly extracting the essential oils from your coarsely ground beans for a pure and robust taste. Its manual brewing system features a reusable stainless steel plunger and filter, eliminating the need for wasteful paper filters or plastic capsules.Crafted for both durability and style, the carafe is made from non-stain, heat-resistant borosilicate glass, protected by a sleek chrome-plated steel frame. The ergonomic plastic handle and lid ensure a comfortable, secure grip and safe operation.Brewing is a simple ritual: add coarsely ground coffee, pour in water at 92-96°C, steep for four minutes, and press the plunger slowly. For maintenance, all parts are dishwasher safe, though hand washing the glass carafe is recommended for longevity.Prioritize safety: the carafe and frame become extremely hot during use; always handle by the plastic handle. Use only coarse-ground coffee to prevent clogging and press the plunger down slowly and gently. Place on a stable surface and keep out of reach of children. This is the ultimate choice for coffee enthusiasts who value sustainability, simplicity, and superior flavor.
2 days
prodImage
£12.80
£16.79
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
BODUM Cafeteria 8 Cup French Press Coffee Maker, Black, 1.0 l, 34 oz 1918-01
BODUM Cafeteria 8 Cup French Press Coffee Maker, Black, 1.0 l,34 oz French press coffeemaker serves 8 cups Made from heat resistant borosilicate...
prodImage
£17.02
Shipping: Free
Bodum CAFFETTIERA Coffee Maker, Black, 8 Cup 8 Cup, Black 191801
Bodum CAFFETTIERA Coffee Maker, Black, 8 Cup 8 Cup, Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Cafetieres
prodImage
£17.58
Shipping: Free
Bodum Caffettiera 1L/8 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Ocean Green
Crafted for the perfect cup, the Bodum Caffettiera 1L French Press Coffee Maker in Ocean Green is an icon of brewing. Its carafe is made from heat-resistant, non-stain borosilicate glass, prized for preserving your coffee’s pure, natural flavor and aroma without any chemical aftertaste. Protected by a sleek, chrome-plated stainless steel frame, it combines elegant durability with timeless design.This 8-cup press is designed for simplicity and sustainability. There are no paper filters or plastic capsules required, making it an eco-conscious choice. To brew, simply add coarsely ground coffee, pour hot water, and let it steep before gently pressing down the plunger. The result is a rich, full-bodied coffee that highlights every nuanced note of your favorite roast.Safe for dishwasher cleaning and designed for daily use, the Caffettiera features a plastic lid and handle for secure, comfortable handling. Bring barista-quality brewing into your home with this essential Bodum classic.
2 days
prodImage
£19.19
£23.18
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
BODUM Caffettiera 8 Cup French Press Coffee Maker, Off White, 1.0 l, 34 oz 1918-913
BODUM Caffettiera 8 Cup French Press Coffee Maker, Off White,1.0 l, 34 oz French press coffeemaker serves 8 cups Made from heat resistant...
prodImage
£27.17
Shipping: Free
Bodum CAFFETTIERA French press coffee maker, 8 cup, 1.0 l, Plastic,Clear B08899SWMX
High quality plastic coffee maker Especially suitable for all intensive uses and outdoor services For rich, balanced and environmentally friendly coffee Dishwasher safe
prodImage
£41.11
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bodum CAFFETTIERA 1L - 8 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Bright Coral
Experience barista-quality coffee at home with the Bodum CAFFETTIERA French Press. This 1-litre (8-cup) coffee maker is expertly designed to brew a rich, full-bodied, and flavourful cup of coffee by extracting the beans’ essential oils with its durable stainless steel plunger and filter system—no paper filters required.Crafted for both style and function, the heat-resistant borosilicate glass carafe ensures your coffee’s pure taste is preserved, while its vibrant bright coral finish adds a pop of color to any kitchen. The carafe is securely protected by a sleek, chrome-plated frame and features a comfortable plastic handle for safe, easy pouring.Practical and elegant, the CAFFETTIERA is dishwasher safe for effortless cleaning. Simply disassemble the plunger unit after each use for thorough maintenance. A timeless addition to your morning ritual, it’s perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a moment of indulgence.Handle with care: The product contains glass and is used with boiling water. Avoid thermal shock and always use the handle. Keep out of reach of children.
2 days
prodImage
£22.39
£26.38
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Bodum CAFFETTIERA 1L - 8 Cups - French Press Coffee Maker - Ice Blue
Experience the art of brewing with the Bodum CAFFETTIERA French Press Coffee Maker. This iconic 1-liter (8-cup) press, finished in a refreshing Ice Blue, is designed to unlock the full flavor and rich aroma of your favorite coffee beans. Crafted from heat-resistant, non-stain borosilicate glass, the carafe preserves the coffee's pure taste without any unwanted aftertaste.The design combines durability and safety with a chrome-plated stainless steel frame and a plastic handle and lid for secure, comfortable handling. The precision stainless steel plunger with its fine mesh filter ensures a perfect, grit-free brew every time. An environmentally conscious choice, it eliminates the need for paper filters or plastic capsules.Simple to use and even easier to clean, all components are dishwasher safe. To enjoy, just add coarsely ground coffee, pour hot water, let it steep for four minutes, press the plunger down, and serve. With its compact dimensions of L10.6 x W17.1 x H24.2 cm, it's the perfect centerpiece for your morning ritual or for sharing great coffee with friends.
2 days
prodImage
£22.39
£26.38
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Bodum CAFFETTIERA French Press Coffee Maker 1L / 8 Cups - Juicy Red
Bodum CAFFETTIERA French Press Coffee Maker, 1L (8 Cups) - Juicy RedBrew brilliant, barista-quality coffee that’s bursting with authentic flavor with the iconic Bodum CAFFETTIERA French Press. This classic brewer combines ultimate simplicity with purity of taste for the perfect cup of coffee every single time. By using a reusable stainless steel filter, the CAFFETTIERA extracts all the precious, flavorful oils from your ground beans without the need for wasteful paper filters or plastic capsules, delivering a rich and robust brew with minimal sediment.Crafted for both performance and durability, the carafe is made from non-stain, heat-resistant borosilicate glass that preserves the coffee's natural flavor. It is securely protected by a stylish chrome-plated stainless steel frame, while the handle and lid are made from plastic for safe and comfortable handling. The precision-fit stainless steel plunger ensures a perfect seal for a clean pour every time.With an 8-cup (1L) capacity, it’s ideal for enjoying great coffee alone or sharing with friends. The process is simple: add coarsely ground coffee, pour hot water, steep for four minutes, press, and pour. The CAFFETTIERA is also easy to clean and all parts are dishwasher safe. Experience the ultimate in simple, sustainable, and delicious coffee brewing.
2 days
prodImage
£22.39
£26.38
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Properties
Capacity: 1 l, 8 cups
Dishwasher safe

Price History

1M 3M
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bodum

Bodum Pour Over 0.5 l
£34.79
Bodum Pour Over 0.5 lCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 l
£18.20
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.5 lCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160
£27.00
Bodum Bistro Coffee Grinder 11160Compare 2 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£55.19
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 4 Prices
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo Line
£13.63
Bodum Milk Frother Latteo LineCompare 5 Prices
Bodum Santos Coffee Maker (manual)
£45.87
Bodum Santos Coffee Maker (manual)Compare 2 Prices
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 12 Cups
£109.43
Bodum Columbia Coffee Maker 12 CupsCompare 2 Prices
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker Set
£79.90
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker SetCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bodum Brazil 1.0 l
£13.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bo-Camp Hillingdon 3 Cup
£11.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Coffee maker 3 cup
£9.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Chambord Coffee Maker 3 Cup
£14.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
Outwell Brew espresso maker L
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bodum Kenya Coffee Maker 0.35 l
£9.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bodum Coffee maker 8 cups
prodImage
£12.80
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£12.80
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£17.02
Shipping: Free
britcart-uk
prodImage
£17.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel