Belkin F2CU036BTBLK

Price History
• USB-C to USB-A (3.0) Adapter
• Transfer speeds of 5 Gbit/s
• Supports charging of USB-A devices up to 3 A
• Reversible USB-C connector for easy plugging
• Maximum data transfer rate of 5000 Mbit/s
• Dimensions: 14 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Belkin F2CU036BTBLK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Belkin F2CU036btBLK USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) USB C USB A Bl
CHARGE AND SYNC YOUR DEVICESThe Belkin USB-C to USB-A Adapter allows you to connect your flash drive. keyboard. mouse. or other standard USB-A device to a USB-C enabled device. Plus. the cable also supports up to 1.5 Amps of power output for charging as well as data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbps.Made for: Connecting a USB-C enabled device to a standard USB-A device such as a flash drive. keyboard. mouse. etc.POWER & CHARGE OTHER DEVICESThis USB-C adapter supports up to 1.5A of power output and can be used for charging USB-A devices.USB 3.1 CableREVERSIBLE USB-C CONNECTORNever worry about which way to plug in again. USB-C is a new user-friendly reversible connector that allows you to connect your cable to your device in any directionUSB-IF CertificationSuperSpeed USB Compliance means that this cable has been certified by USB-IF to meet all electrical. mechanical. and environmental standards. ensuring a superior user experience. USB-IF is a non-profit organization made up of companies that facilitate the development of high quality USB products and compliance testing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.17
Shipping: Free
Belkin F2CU036btBLK. Connector 1: USB C Connector 2: USB A USB version: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Maximum data transfer rate: 5 Gbit/s Product colour: Black 98522
CHARGE AND SYNC YOUR DEVICES The Belkin USB-C to USB-A Adapter allows you to connect your flash drive keyboard mouse or other standard USB-A device to a USB-C enabled device. Plus the cable also supports up to 1.5 Amps of power output for charging as well as data transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbps. Made for : Connecting a USB-C enabled device to a standard USB-A device such as a flash drive keyboard mouse etc. POWER & CHARGE OTHER DEVICES This USB-C adapter supports up to 1.5A of power output and can be used for charging USB-A devices. USB 3.1 Cable REVERSIBLE USB-C CONNECTOR Never worry about which way to plug in again. USB-C is a new user-friendly reversible connector that allows you to connect your cable to your device in any direction USB-IF Certification SuperSpeed USB Compliance means that this cable has been certified by USB-IF to meet all electrical mechanical and environmental standards ensuring a superior user experience. USB-IF is a non-profit organization made up of companies that facilitate the development of high quality USB products and compliance testing. - Connect USB-C enabled devices (new Macbook Chromebook Pixel) to USB-A devices and peripherals (flash drives keyboards mice) - Reversible USB-C connector - 1.5A charging output - Up to 5 Gbps data transfer speed
prodImage
£14.08
Shipping: Free
Belkin USB-A to USB-C 3.0 Adapter - Black 9377806
Connect your USB-C device to any standard USB port without fuss. The Belkin USB-A to USB-C 3.0 Adapter is ideal when you need to charge your phone, tablet or other USB-C gadget using older USB-A ports - the kind you'll find on most laptops, power banks, and car chargers. It supports up to 3 amps of power output, so charging happens at a decent pace, and it also handles data transfer at speeds of 480Mbps when you're syncing photos, music or files between devices. At just 15cm long, it's compact enough to keep in your bag, glove box, or desk drawer without taking up space. The straightforward USB-A to USB-C connection means it works with a wide range of devices - whether you're charging an Android phone, connecting a newer tablet, or linking up peripherals. It's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, so you've got proper coverage if anything goes wrong. Simple, reliable and genuinely handy to have around. Cable length: 0.15m. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 745883692378.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
BELKIN USB Type-C to USB Type-A Adapter, Black 10134582
- USB-C to USB-A adapter lets you use newer USB-C devices with older USB-A ports - Its reversible USB-C connector plugs in either way for easy use - Up to 3 A charging support keeps phones and gadgets powered - Fast data transfer makes syncing photos and files quick and simple - It's USB-IF certified which means it's tested to work safely
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£14.99
£20.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Belkin F2CU036BTBLK USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 USB C USB A Black
Belkin F2CU036BTBLK USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 USB C USB A Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£15.85
Shipping: Free
Belkin F2CU036btBLK USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) USB C USB A Black 086C762
Connect USB-C enabled devices (new Macbook, Chromebook Pixel) to USB-A devices and peripherals (flash drives, keyboards, mice) Reversible USB-C connector 1. 5A charging output Up to 5 Gbps data transfer speed System ram type: ddr3_sdram
prodImage
£15.94
Shipping: Free
Belkin F2CU036btBLK USB C USB A Black USB cable
CHARGE AND SYNC YOUR DEVICES The Belkin USB-C to USB-A Adapter allows you to connect your flashdrive, keyboard, mouse, or other standard USB-A...
prodImage
£16.71
Shipping: Free
Belkin F2CU036btBLK USB cable USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) USB C USB A Black
Connect USB-C enabled devices (new Macbook, Chromebook Pixel) to USB-A devices and peripherals (flash drives, keyboards, mice) Reversible USB-C connector 1. 5A charging output Up to 5 Gbps data transfer speed System ram type: ddr3_sdram
prodImage
£24.81
Shipping: Free
‎Belkin Belkin USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-A Adapter (USB-IF Certified, 5 Gbps, Compatible with ‎F2CU036btBLK
Belkin USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-A Adapter (USB-IF Certified, 5 Gbps, Compatible with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£25.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to USB-A (3.0) Adapter
Transfer speeds of 5 Gbit/s
Supports charging of USB-A devices up to 3 A
Reversible USB-C connector for easy plugging
Maximum data transfer rate of 5000 Mbit/s
Dimensions: 14 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Belkin F2CU036BTBLK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sandberg USB-C Audio Adapter (136-27)
£12.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3AUB3MS
£12.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell DisplayPort to DVI adapter (470-ABEO)
£11.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM3M
£12.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Sync&Charge 240 W 120 cm
£12.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM2M
£13.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAW
£12.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDACFM5IN
£13.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DK-1617-250
£12.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£12.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel