Beha-Amprobe TACH-10

• Digital tachometer for RPM and speed measurement
• Contact measurement with various measuring wheels and probes
• Integrated laser for non-contact RPM measurement
• Optical measuring range: 10 to 99,999 RPM, resolution: 0.001 RPM to 1 RPM, accuracy: ±0.1%
• Mechanical measuring range: 10 to 19,999 RPM, resolution: 0.001 RPM to 1 RPM, accuracy: ±0.1%
• Power supply: 1x 9V block battery
• Dimensions: 16.5 x 5.1 x 3.2 cm (HxWxD), weight: 90 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Beha-Amprobe TACH-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amprobe TACH-10 Contact and Non-Contact Tachometer
Measures rotational and surface speed User selectable units for contact measurement: RPM, m/min, ft./min, yd./min Non-contact measurement in RPM Digital display
prodImage
£239.99
£248.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Digital tachometer for RPM and speed measurement
Contact measurement with various measuring wheels and probes
Integrated laser for non-contact RPM measurement
Optical measuring range: 10 to 99,999 RPM, resolution: 0.001 RPM to 1 RPM, accuracy: ±0.1%
Mechanical measuring range: 10 to 19,999 RPM, resolution: 0.001 RPM to 1 RPM, accuracy: ±0.1%
Power supply: 1x 9V block battery
Dimensions: 16.5 x 5.1 x 3.2 cm (HxWxD), weight: 90 g

Price History

1M
Beha-Amprobe TACH-10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beha-Amprobe

Beha-Amprobe 2100-ALPHA
£69.47
Beha-Amprobe 2100-ALPHACompare 2 Prices
Beha-Amprobe 30XR-A-D
£125.00
Beha-Amprobe 30XR-A-DCompare 1 Prices
Beha-Amprobe C50
£68.85
Beha-Amprobe C50Compare 1 Prices
Beha-Amprobe TACH20
£465.00
Beha-Amprobe TACH20Compare 2 Prices
Beha-Amprobe TMD-50
£119.00
Beha-Amprobe TMD-50Compare 2 Prices
Beha-Amprobe PM55A
£63.48
Beha-Amprobe PM55ACompare 2 Prices
Beha-Amprobe DM78C
£62.23
Beha-Amprobe DM78CCompare 1 Prices
Beha-Amprobe ACD-10 Plus
£128.40
Beha-Amprobe ACD-10 PlusCompare 1 Prices
Beha-Amprobe 2100-GAMMA Bundle
£445.57
Beha-Amprobe 2100-GAMMA BundleCompare 1 Prices
Beha-Amprobe DAA-16
£154.28
Beha-Amprobe DAA-16Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Extech SD500 Multi Data Logger
£242.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech LCR200 Component Tester
£242.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SP505 solar energy meter
£184.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita LD080P
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Testo Smart Probes Mold Set (0563 0005 10)
£232.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stabila Crank stand BST-K-L (18194)
£213.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leica Geosystems DISTO X3
£230.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flir MR06
£250.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech CG204 Coating Thickness Gauge
£190.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Greisinger GMH 3692
£225.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beha-Amprobe TACH-10
Semantic UK
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel