Bahco Half-round rasp with handle (6-343-08-2-2)

Manufacturer: Bahco
• File handle for working on wood, plywood, construction boards, and plastics
• Shape: thin, half-round with tapering surfaces and edges
• Cut: 2 = medium, sides with rasp cut, edges with single cut
• On blister card, with ERGO handle, 200mm long, 1 piece included
Show all product details
Best Prices
£15.51
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£17.16
Shipping: £4.49

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco BAH34382H 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 8in
Bahco BAH34382H 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 8in, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£15.51
Shipping: Free
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Sec Cut Cab Rasp 8In B0001IX6Y8
Comfortable two-component handle provides excellent grip Easy material removal in wood, plastics and other soft materials Surfaces thin half-round and rasp cut, edges single cut, both tapering towards the tip, Weight: 0.4188782978 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£17.16
£21.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Bahco - 6-343-08-2-2 ERGO™ Half-Round Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 200mm (8in)
Bahco - 6-343-08-2-2 ERGO™ Half-Round Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 200mm (8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£17.78
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.78 / Unit
More offers
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 6-343-08-2-2 200mm (8in)
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 6-343-08-2-2 200mm (8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 ERGO Half-Round Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 200mm (8in)
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 ERGO Half-Round Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 200mm (8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 6-343-08-2-2 200mm (8in) BAH34382H
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 6-343-08-2-2 200mm (8in) BAH34382H, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£20.06
Shipping: Free
Bahco Ergo Cabinet Rasp File 8" / 200mm Second (Medium) BAH34382H
Bahco Ergo Cabinet Rasp File 8" / 200mm Second (Medium), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 200mm (8in)
Bahco 6-343-08-2-2 Second Cut Cabinet Rasp 200mm (8in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£25.59
Shipping: Free
BAHCO 6-343-08-2-2 SEC CUT CAB RASP 8IN BAH34382H
BAHCO 6-343-08-2-2 SEC CUT CAB RASP 8IN, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£26.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £27.24 / Unit
Product Details
File handle for working on wood, plywood, construction boards, and plastics
Shape: thin, half-round with tapering surfaces and edges
Cut: 2 = medium, sides with rasp cut, edges with single cut
On blister card, with ERGO handle, 200mm long, 1 piece included

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Half-round rasp with handle (6-343-08-2-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)
£120.66
Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Wheel Nut Wrench (BWXW2)
£88.43
Bahco Wheel Nut Wrench (BWXW2)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)
£21.99
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Adjustable wrench (9072PC)
£29.05
Bahco Adjustable wrench (9072PC)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)
£29.99
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)
£20.88
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)Compare 12 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)
£21.21
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wera Bit-Check 6V Universal 1
£15.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo HSS-G Drill Set 19 pcs (627153000)
£15.26
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stahlwille Ring wrench 40101818
£15.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Wide Putty Knife 20 cm (05895)
£12.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera BC Drywall
£15.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gedore Lever iron (8894310)
£12.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
C.K Tools T4229
£15.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£15.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.16
Shipping: £4.49
camdentools
prodImage
£17.78
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.78 / Unit
trade-mart-uk
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel