B+W 007 Clear Protective Filter T-Pro MRC 46 mm

Manufacturer: B+W
from £55.41to £56.592 offersManufacturer: B+W
• Slim and lightweight filter line
• Durable brass mount
• MRC nano coating for high transmission and anti-reflective properties
• Protective filter without UV effect
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B+W 007 Clear Protective Filter T-Pro MRC 46 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
B&W 007 Protective Filter, Clear Filter T-Pro, Titanium Finish, MRC Nano, 16x Coated, Super Slim, Premium 1097731 46 B083SZ3QZ4
Completely neutral: perfect lens protection. The highly transparent protective glass has no UV effect or extension factor. Protects your lens perfectly against dirt, sand, splashes of water etc. ATTENTION: The 7+1 MRC coating ensures high transmission and maximum anti-reflection. The additional nano outer layer ensures easy cleaning thanks to the extreme lotus effect and reduces scratches, fogging and dirt adhesion. Premium line: titanium finish. Extremely narrow filter mount, 15% thinner than XS-Pro, prevents vignetting even with a short wide-angle zoom lens (starting from 12 mm APS) - with front thread for lens caps or lens hoods. Made in Germany: Schneider Kreuznach (B W) – your precision mechanics specialist for filters, photography, optics and precision for more than 100 years!
prodImage
£55.41
Shipping: Free
B&W 007 Protective Filter, Clear Filter T-Pro, Titanium Finish, MRC Nano, 16x Coated, Super Slim, Premium 1097731 46 B083SZ3QZ4
Completely neutral: perfect lens protection. The highly transparent protective glass has no UV effect or extension factor. Protects your lens perfectly against dirt, sand, splashes of water etc. ATTENTION: The 7+1 MRC coating ensures high transmission and maximum anti-reflection. The additional nano outer layer ensures easy cleaning thanks to the extreme lotus effect and reduces scratches, fogging and dirt adhesion. Premium line: titanium finish. Extremely narrow filter mount, 15% thinner than XS-Pro, prevents vignetting even with a short wide-angle zoom lens (starting from 12 mm APS) - with front thread for lens caps or lens hoods. Made in Germany: Schneider Kreuznach (B W) – your precision mechanics specialist for filters, photography, optics and precision for more than 100 years!
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Slim and lightweight filter line
Durable brass mount
MRC nano coating for high transmission and anti-reflective properties
Protective filter without UV effect

Price History

1M 3M
B+W 007 Clear Protective Filter T-Pro MRC 46 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B+W

Similar Priced Products

B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 52 mm
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Clear Filter MRC nano MASTER 58 mm
£55.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 49 mm
£52.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 55 mm
£50.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer MRC 77 mm
£59.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya 25A HMC 72 mm (Y6R25A072)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£47.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£55.41
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£56.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel