B-Tech BT-8431

Price History
• TV Wall Mount
• Compatible with: VESA 200x200, 200x100, 100x100 and 75x75mm
• Compatible up to: 37 inch
• Load Capacity: Up to 35 kg
• Tilt: -15° - 15°
• Monitor Mounting Plate: 500 x 156 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
B-Tech BT-8431
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
B-Tech Universal Flat Screen Wall Mount with Tilt (VESA 400) BT8431/B
Designed to mount medium to large sized screens. the BT8431 is a flat screen wall mount that features a unique ‘Torsion-Tilt’ mechanism which allows easy tilt adjustment of the screen up to +/-15°. Also suitable for pole mounting using B-Tech’s Accessory Collars. the BT8431 features levelling screws to adjust the screen level post installation as well as locking screws which help prevent unauthorised removal of the screen.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.42
Shipping: Free
B-Tech BT8431 Flat Screen Wall Mount with Tilt Up to 50 inch TV - Black YA-A7KF-Z4WA
Fits screens with VESA and non-VESA mounting patterns VESA Compatibility: 75x75, 100x100, 200x100, 200x200, 300x200, 300x300, 400x200, 400x300, 400x400 Simple tilt adjustment +/-18° Suitable for concrete / brick or up to 16” stud walls
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
B-Tech Universal Flat Screen Wall Mount with Tilt (VESA 400) 290865
Designed to mount medium to large sized screens the BT8431 is a flat screen wall mount that features a unique ‘Torsion-Tilt’ mechanism which allows easy tilt adjustment of the screen up to +/-15?. Also suitable for pole mounting using B-Tech’s Accessory Collars the BT8431 features levelling screws to adjust the screen level post installation as well as locking screws which help prevent unauthorised removal of the screen. Specification Changes: • Unique 'Torsion-Tilt' mechanism for easy tilt adjustment • Post installation screen alignment for perfect screen positioning • Compatible with B-Tech's collar and pole system for pole mounting screens • Arms feature levelling screws to adjust the screen height • Safety screws help prevent unauthorised removal of screens • Simple ‘hook-on’ installation • All mounting hardware included Features Bracket Type Wall Bracket Function Tilt Minimum VESA Compatibility 75 x 75 mm Maximum VESA Compatibility 465 x 400 mm Max Weight 50 KG Colour Black Screen Size 55 Inch
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
BTECH BT8431/B B-Tech Mount, Flat Panel Universal, Black
BT8431/B B-Tech Mount, Flat Panel Universal, Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > TV Stands & Mounts
prodImage
£89.69
Shipping: Free
B-Tech BT8431-PR 55" Black flat panel wall mount
- Designed for screens up to 55" (140cm) / 35kg (77lbs) - Fits screens with VESA and non-VESA mounting patterns - Simple tilt adjustment...
prodImage
£121.85
£128.35
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Compatibility
Compatible with:VESA 200x200, 200x100, 100x100 and 75x75mm
Compatible up to:37 inch
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 35 kg
Tilt:-15° - 15°
Monitor Mounting Plate:500 x 156 mm

Price History

1M 3M
B-Tech BT-8431
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from B-Tech

B-Tech BTV510
£32.70
B-Tech BTV510Compare 4 Prices
B-Tech BTV521
£52.11
B-Tech BTV521Compare 3 Prices
B-Tech BT-7512
£35.45
B-Tech BT-7512Compare 3 Prices
B-Tech BT7515
£83.01
B-Tech BT7515Compare 5 Prices
B-Tech BT7513
£52.09
B-Tech BT7513Compare 2 Prices
B-Tech BT-8432
£71.85
B-Tech BT-8432Compare 4 Prices
B-Tech BTV500
£24.99
B-Tech BTV500Compare 4 Prices
B-Tech BT8200
£32.70
B-Tech BT8200Compare 4 Prices
B-Tech BT-8421
£42.95
B-Tech BT-8421Compare 2 Prices
B-Tech BT7518
£25.34
B-Tech BT7518Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Iiyama DS1003C-B1
£60.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vogels TVM 5405
£59.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
NewStar FPMA-D865BLACK
£62.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peerless PP740
£60.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com FLATPNLWALL
£55.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar FPMA-D935
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manhattan 461627
£63.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
NewStar PLASMA-W200
£69.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peerless ST640P
£63.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless SF650P
£63.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
B-Tech BT-8431
prodImage
£61.42
Shipping: Free
Specialist Electricals
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.56
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£89.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel