Audio Technica ATH-R70x

Manufacturer: Audio Technica
Audio Technica ATH-R70x
from £373.941 offerManufacturer: Audio Technica
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 99 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 470 Ω
• Driver: 45 mm
• Weight: 210 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-R70x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica R70X Open Back Reference Headphone Black jap-207.45-12032026-x6-riyan
The R70x is exceptionally lightweight and features our popular 3D Wing Support system to keep you comfortable during extended use Unique, dual-sided detachable locking cable is L/R signal independent, always ensuring proper stereo orientation High-efficiency magnets and pure alloy magnetic circuit design reduce distortion and ensure accurate and extended high-frequency response Acoustically transparent, aluminum honeycomb-mesh housings provide a natural and spacious open-back sound Perfectly balanced to reproduce extreme low and high frequencies (5 to 40,000 Hz)
prodImage
£373.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Driver
45 mm
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Nominal Impedance
470 Ω
Sound Pressure
99 dB
Weight
210 g

Price History

1M
Audio Technica ATH-R70x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Audio Technica ATH-M40xCompare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£50.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 9 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£37.99
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-S300BT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-S300BTCompare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 6 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-R50xCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-E50
£196.15
Audio Technica ATH-E50Compare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-SPORT7TW
£41.16
Audio Technica ATH-SPORT7TWCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT
£299.88
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBTCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-CKR7
£43.41
Audio Technica ATH-CKR7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple AirPods Max Polarstern (MWW53ZM/A)
£369.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A1000Z
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)
£419.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Tour One M3 Smart Tx
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max Blue 2024 (MWW63ZM/A)
£349.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)
£429.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
KEF Mu7
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hifiman Ananda
£293.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audeze LCD-S20
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70x
Socrates (Serial Numbers Recorded✅ / VAT Reg✅)
prodImage
£373.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel