ASUS ZenWiFi Pro XT12 (90IG06U0-MO3A40)

Price History
• Wi-Fi system with 2 routers
• Wi-Fi band: Tri-Band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz)
• Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
• Wi-Fi data transfer rate (max.): 11000 Mbps
• Interface type Ethernet LAN: Gigabit Ethernet
• Supported security algorithms: WPA-Enterprise, WPA-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-PSK, WPS
• Suitable for areas up to 557 m²
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi Pro XT12 (90IG06U0-MO3A40)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ZenWiFi Pro XT12(2-PK) Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz) Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Black 4 Internal 300995
ZenWiFi Pro is the new paradigm for whole-home mesh WiFi combining performance and beauty in a perfectly balanced package. It takes the productivity and entertainment capabilities of your whole-home network to the next level with scalable capacity for the new generation of home networking ecosystems.   Massive Capacity Lightning-Fast Speed WiFi 6 gives ZenWiFi Pro XT12 up to 4X the capacity and 2X the speed of WiFi 5 thanks to advanced technologies like BSS Color uplink and downlink OFDMA and 160 MHz MU-MIMO. Network efficiency is improved too so your devices get all the bandwidth they need. If you have lots of different networked devices such as PCs laptops smartphones NAS and smart home devices ZenWiFi Pro XT12 is your ideal choice. More Streams More Bandwidth ZenWiFi Pro XT12 is a 12-stream device with combined total data rates up to 11000 Mbps. This boosts its capacity for transmitting and receiving data to large numbers of devices simultaneously reducing dead zones and giving ZenWiFi Pro XT12 the performance edge for the busiest home networks. RangeBoost Plus ASUS RangeBoost Plus is the latest most powerful version of our renowned RangeBoost technology and it improves coverage for all your WiFi devices including legacy devices. Using a next-gen flagship Broadcom WiFi 6 chipset and a 2.0GHz 64-bit quad-core CPU RangeBoost Plus leverages multiple exclusive ASUS technologies to dramatically improve WiFi signal range and coverage by up to 38% Easy Scalability for Flexible Networking With ASUS AiMesh it's easy to add extra nodes for improved coverage or new features — simply add any AiMesh-compatible router! Dual 2.5G LAN and WAN Ports ZenWiFi Pro XT12 has both a 2.5G LAN port and a 2.5G WAN port so you can enjoy full 2.5 Gbps speeds all the way from a compatible ISP to your compatible wired devices. Flexible Backhaul Choice ZenWiFi Pro XT12 lets you allocate either the second 5 GHz band or wired Ethernet for the backhaul connection between nodes. Alternatively you can choose automatic mode and let ZenWiFi Pro XT12 choose the best connection type based on your environment. The choice is always yours! Engineered for Performance ZenWiFi Pro XT12 is engineered to deliver maximum WiFi performance — with throughput improved by up to 18%*— from the latest Broadcom WiFi 6 chipset and CPU . The eight external antennas are carefully located and angled within the special transparent compartment on the top of the router minimizing interference while maximizing signal coverage. Commercial-Grade Security for Your Home Home network security is crucial when you have multiple connected devices especially if your network hosts devices without virus protection such as IoT devices. ZenWiFi Pro XT12 includes lifetime free AiProtection Pro including advanced Parental Controls and also uses the latest WPA3 security protocol. More Privacy Anywhere Instant Guard gives you one-click secure internet access via ZenWiFi Pro XT12 from anywhere in the world thanks to its encrypted data-tunneling VPN technology. With ZenWiFi Pro XT12 you can take your home network with you wherever you go — and say goodbye to web-based third-party VPNs!
prodImage
£573.86
Shipping: Free
Asus (ZenWiFi Pro XT12) AX11000 Tri-Band Mesh Broadband Router - Twin Pack 90IG06U0MO3A40
Asus (ZenWiFi Pro XT12) AX11000 Tri-Band Mesh Broadband Router - Twin Pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£602.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wi-Fi system with 2 routers
Wi-Fi band: Tri-Band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 5 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi data transfer rate (max.): 11000 Mbps
Interface type Ethernet LAN: Gigabit Ethernet
Supported security algorithms: WPA-Enterprise, WPA-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-PSK, WPS
Suitable for areas up to 557 m²

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenWiFi Pro XT12 (90IG06U0-MO3A40)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£480.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 5 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£25.68
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 4 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 9 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£11.86
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£764.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 11 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-BE92BT
£53.59
ASUS PCE-BE92BTCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi Pro XT12 (90IG06U0-MO3A40)
prodImage
£573.86
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£602.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel